Clif Bar
Tendring District Council
Copella - hand picked apple juice
Wrightsock - blister free socks

Results from this years sprint triathlon

Final results

No.NameM/FCatClubSwimBikeRunPositionTotal
252Simon DayMGRoyal Navy Triathlon04:050:39:2518:3011:02:00
6Graeme KnottMFHarwich Runners04:520:40:4417:5721:03:33
241Chris SellensMFBorntotri04:510:43:3216:4531:05:08
246Joseph AlexanderMBGreat Bentley Running Club04:330:40:5920:3541:06:07
1Mark SouthgateMHEssex Fire Triathlon Club04:050:41:0322:1051:07:18
248Mikko JayMEBad Tri04:140:42:1421:2661:07:54
254David WatkinsMIHarwich Runners03:500:43:3620:4571:08:11
221Paul SpowageMJBorntotri05:330:44:3218:2181:08:26
226Craig WarrinerMFHuman Performance Unit05:090:45:2718:0191:08:37
228Alan ClarkMIEast Essex Triathlon Club04:490:44:1319:48101:08:50
231Justin BurlsMIHarwich Runners05:140:43:2420:54121:09:32
230Nick HammondMHStowmarket Striders05:280:44:2919:41131:09:38
3Paul KerrisonMIHarwich Runners05:140:42:4121:44111:09:39
243Lee KennedyMF05:110:43:1521:29141:09:55
215Jayne WilliamsFHItc05:470:44:3920:0411:10:30
212Josh NewlynMAHarwich Runners07:170:44:2018:59161:10:36
158John FrancisMJHarwich Runners06:280:43:2620:51151:10:45
219Steven DrieverMF05:330:45:5819:43171:11:14
218Nicola SusansFFLarkfield Ac05:250:46:2419:3621:11:25
242Shaun JonesMFStowmarket Striders05:190:44:5721:22191:11:38
211Adam SmithMDUea Triathlon Club06:330:45:2319:47201:11:43
169Glen CurtisMGIpswich Triathlon Club06:400:44:2320:43181:11:46
204Matthew PickettMGEast Essex Tri05:400:47:0720:06231:12:53
171Kevin OstrehanMILarkfield Ac05:580:46:2020:38211:12:56
155Alastair StruttMIGallery Run And Tri05:440:45:0622:21221:13:11
232Sam GoodingmatthewsMEHarwich Runners05:200:48:5319:14261:13:27
147Steve FinchamMFLarkfield Ac05:530:46:0321:39241:13:35
156Ian FlookMF05:480:47:2420:29251:13:41
225Ian DugganMI05:210:48:0321:07271:14:31
227Georgina PymerFD04:590:47:3122:1041:14:40
207Dave BarrettMF05:020:48:1121:31281:14:44
120Elspeth KnottFLHarwich Runners06:580:45:2822:3331:14:59
229Gareth SouthgateMHStowmarket Striders05:310:48:4321:06331:15:20
146Ben PickettMFEast Essex Tri06:070:45:5423:19291:15:20
82Stephen BurbidgeMFHarwich Runners07:330:49:0518:50301:15:28
123Shaun ReedMG07:050:43:2325:04311:15:32
4Jeff HiggonMLHarwich Runners05:540:45:3624:20321:15:50
193Peter GerardFH05:170:48:3022:0551:15:52
203William JonesMGLarkfield Ac05:530:48:3821:50341:16:21
208Tamara JordanFGStowmarket Striders05:310:51:4819:0761:16:26
172Daren BrownMH05:460:47:4723:19351:16:52
46Adam KingMH07:530:47:0722:00361:17:00
223Josh SugarsMBIpswich Harriers05:000:51:4020:35391:17:15
50Jamie RoperME05:420:49:2522:08371:17:15
187John MoodyMGIpswich Triathlon Club06:320:47:4922:58381:17:19
235Stephen ReynoldsMI05:230:47:2324:54421:17:40
178Robert JamesMH06:350:51:0020:14401:17:49
170Bridget OstrehanFHLarkfield Ac05:300:50:1322:0771:17:50
192Josephine ClarkeFJ05:430:48:3123:3781:17:51
206Martin WrightME04:300:49:2024:17461:18:07
132Rob BlackmanME06:030:50:5921:06411:18:08
197Timothy DyeMHGallery Run And Tri04:590:47:3725:38471:18:14
118Thomas CaseyMD05:080:48:5124:24431:18:23
194Dominic JoscelyneMITri And Tri Again06:030:48:4823:42491:18:33
154Steve GrayMKStowmarket Striders06:180:48:1424:02441:18:34
179Robin BrookesMIHarwich Runners06:230:52:1020:04451:18:37
168Gary HalestrapMIStowmarket Striders06:100:50:5421:43481:18:47
220Danny JennerMGLarkfield Ac05:360:47:3025:45521:18:51
180Rebecca JordanFGStowmarket Striders05:410:52:0521:2091:19:06
93Matthew PerryMHLarkfield Ac06:420:47:2025:16501:19:18
162Sean MillsME06:160:48:2824:37511:19:21
138Richard FernMF06:470:50:0722:31531:19:25
107Nick WatkinsonMI06:290:47:2825:57541:19:54
134David KeechMG06:450:49:5623:45551:20:26
166Mark SchofieldMJ05:300:50:5124:08561:20:29
177Adrian KudelaMF06:240:53:3420:52571:20:50
39Philip HackMH07:430:50:1323:19581:21:15
21Jonathan SaxbyMH07:000:48:1826:06591:21:24
136Alex ManlyMG06:450:49:1225:39601:21:36
213Sophie AppsFEBad Tri Club05:020:52:4623:48101:21:36
209Matthew EveleighMFStowmarket Striders05:320:53:0523:32631:22:09
51Terry KnightleyMJIlford Athletic Club07:370:53:2121:12611:22:10
238Chris FranklinMF04:400:50:3127:05651:22:16
253Catherine BlacklockFBDiscovery Tri04:310:50:5826:47111:22:16
222Simon BennettMG04:550:51:1826:08661:22:21
201Miles GoodwinMH05:290:51:0325:59671:22:31
61Tony BlandMH08:530:50:4722:54621:22:34
81Dean WoodburnMH06:470:51:0924:45641:22:41
114Carla HolroydFKHarwich Runners06:300:50:4325:46121:22:59
60Nick MarshMI06:500:54:4921:39681:23:18
99David BosleyMJGallery Run And Tri08:140:49:4625:29691:23:29
117David SparksMH06:390:52:0725:02701:23:48
63Matt DoranMHHarwich Runners11:160:48:0524:30711:23:51
92Jonathan StruttMDGallery Run And Tri05:230:51:2926:59721:23:51
105Keith BroxtonMLIpswich Tri07:070:51:5824:54731:23:59
84Mike BarstowMGHarwich Runners07:090:50:5926:00741:24:08
91Steve HughesMKTotal Workout05:380:53:0025:48751:24:26
5Paul CrowsonMIHarwich Runners07:010:50:4826:39761:24:28
255David FullerMFSingle Runner07:260:52:2225:02811:24:50
106Alan CochramMH06:550:53:0724:50771:24:52
128Sandra MayhewFJStowmarket Striders07:150:52:1725:25131:24:57
153Jo HiggonFKHarwich Runners06:230:49:0829:26141:24:57
244Robin TaylorMK05:430:53:1526:05831:25:03
135Edward MayhewMGHarwich Rugby07:190:53:2224:22781:25:03
121Simon BullockMI07:190:52:0625:50801:25:15
67Frank MogganMMStowmarket Striders08:520:52:4223:41791:25:15
79David ColeyMMIpswich Tri 07:060:51:5126:31821:25:28
233Richard NealMFHarwich Runners05:050:56:5523:32881:25:32
122Matthew ReedMF06:270:51:1427:59841:25:40
111Samantha WilkinsonFGBlackwater Tri05:520:56:0823:51151:25:51
86Martin AventMJTiptree Roadrunners07:150:52:0326:34861:25:52
47Barry HayesMH08:020:54:2323:27851:25:52
161Megan ThompsonFEStowmarket Striders06:370:56:1623:00161:25:53
78Wayne SingletonMJWest Wing Triards07:540:52:2825:33871:25:55
11Christopher DownesME07:040:54:4424:16891:26:04
13Charlie MccarthyMH06:500:55:0124:19901:26:10
144Roger ClarkMK07:000:53:5725:34911:26:31
85David AshmoreMF06:510:55:2824:13921:26:32
139Brian TelfordMIGreat Bentley Running Club06:550:54:2125:46931:27:02
176Rob GillanME06:240:56:4624:06941:27:16
100Alan HillyardMJ07:350:53:5325:49951:27:17
164Colin ShortMMWitham Running Club06:120:56:0625:02961:27:20
94Jason TaylorMH07:350:51:5928:11971:27:45
256Robert MatthewsME06:360:54:3826:421001:27:56
157Mark DaveyMHGallery Run And Tri05:080:55:5627:00981:28:04
145Paul LingleyMH06:530:53:2727:47991:28:07
151Rachel StockFIPetersfield Tri Club05:540:55:1227:02171:28:08
195Robert RouseMH06:280:56:5625:081041:28:32
152Michael BingleMG06:280:58:1023:581011:28:36
202Susan WallertoyneFI05:540:56:2626:25201:28:45
65Lee NealeMI09:210:51:4727:431021:28:51
163Madeline LewisFGHarwich Runners06:090:58:5223:54181:28:55
110Robert SouthgateMHNo Club 05:300:56:3426:531031:28:57
104Joanne AdamsFI06:480:56:2425:50191:29:02
69Colin NicolMJ07:480:57:0924:251051:29:22
214Trevor MatthewsMJHarwich Runners05:540:55:5827:321081:29:24
175Bill AbbottMK07:090:56:1226:261061:29:47
115David BrookMEShadwell Town05:570:56:3127:201071:29:48
143Lisa BarwickFH06:270:57:5325:36211:29:56
224Sam DowersME05:510:58:4525:381101:30:14
234Donna MorrisFIWitham Rc05:301:01:0823:55231:30:33
142Liam ChinneryMG06:480:54:5828:541091:30:40
43Joe FrancisMFRugby Club06:010:57:1627:331111:30:50
58Rachel GilesFH06:490:57:5926:07221:30:55
83Kris WillsMETeam Pie06:500:51:1932:501121:30:59
167Pamella DixonFI06:500:56:3627:39241:31:05
165Emer ActonFF06:210:56:4228:19251:31:22
217Nick WestlakeMLGallery Run And Tri05:210:54:3331:311131:31:25
98Natalie HallFEEast Essex Triathlon Club05:590:56:0829:18261:31:25
2Sarah RoxbyclarkeFEHarwich Runners04:400:57:4429:18271:31:42
237Martyn HazellMEGallery Run And Tri04:571:01:4125:111151:31:49
102John McveliaMITiptree Road Runners06:390:55:3729:491141:32:05
80Sonja StruttFIGallery Run And Tri08:250:53:3730:04281:32:06
90Lucy VinnellFHGallery Run And Tri07:500:57:3926:41291:32:10
149Andrea TaylorFFHillingdon Ac06:301:01:2324:45301:32:38
126Jack BarringtonMBHarwich Runners05:490:58:3828:551161:33:22
196Danny LewisMI07:031:01:3625:041181:33:43
112Iain JacobsMIWestwing Triards06:300:52:3634:531171:33:59
216Kirsty McgarryFH05:180:59:2029:26331:34:04
236John HallMJ06:441:02:2325:041201:34:11
77Tina StarlingFJGallery Run And Tri08:150:58:4227:23311:34:20
54Emma DavenportFH07:340:56:1830:34321:34:26
48Lewis HayesMD05:430:57:0931:421191:34:34
14Don WelshMKGreat Bentley Running Club08:160:56:3730:041211:34:57
26Rebecca McveliaFHTiptree Road Runners08:540:57:1528:50341:34:59
97Bernadette BarnsFIGallery07:140:58:1229:34351:35:00
199Hans DrieverML06:541:02:5225:341251:35:20
42Barrie SearsMI07:460:59:2728:081221:35:21
18Moira PinkneyFLIpswich Triathlon Club09:270:58:0827:48361:35:23
108Kimberley PalmerFFClapham Chasers05:590:59:1030:17371:35:26
116Andy AmplefordMJTri Tri Again06:550:56:3631:581231:35:29
56Gary CoombsMK08:100:58:1629:061241:35:32
131Sue SaintyFH06:330:59:5229:42381:36:07
245Martin TaylorMJ04:350:56:5034:551281:36:20
127Joanne BosleyFJGallery Run And Tri06:360:57:1632:32391:36:24
188Hayley RookFG05:440:58:4332:01411:36:28
24Andy RutsonedwardsMJTri And Tri Again09:041:01:2226:211261:36:47
32Julian MairMJSweatshop Cambridge09:471:00:1526:471271:36:49
159Sarah RobertsFF06:590:58:2631:33401:36:58
181Angela HastingsFIEpsa05:341:00:0232:01421:37:37
68Dan HunterMEShadwell Tfc06:490:59:5831:161291:38:03
25Maxine HobbinsFIGallery Run N Tri08:040:59:1031:16431:38:30
73Tony BrooksMI06:190:55:1737:121301:38:48
76Wendy BilsbyFHGallery Run And Tri08:331:05:1726:32441:40:22
130Belinda DawsonFHIpswich Triathlon Club07:121:00:3532:38451:40:25
31Hollie RoperFE07:441:04:1828:32461:40:34
190Ruth BaldwinFF05:111:05:3329:51491:40:35
198Robert DiamondMH06:181:05:2029:051321:40:43
35Karen JeffreysFG07:381:05:2027:47471:40:45
70Diane WarnerFKHarwich Runners07:590:57:2935:26481:40:54
27Dean SplarnMFTeam Pie07:160:58:0135:471311:41:04
9Steve HortonMG07:101:06:2528:031331:41:38
210Samuel PlattMD07:271:05:1029:251341:42:02
41Tracy DumbartonFGLarkfield Ac08:221:05:0928:57501:42:28
95Lynsey AppsFFGbrc07:091:04:5430:30511:42:33
125Jan HarrisFI06:351:05:5930:16521:42:50
185Angela WaltonFHHarwich Runners06:441:02:4533:33531:43:02
23Chris WillsMITeam Pie10:080:57:1235:421351:43:02
124Simon HarrisMI06:231:02:1534:491361:43:27
57Karen AustenFIGallery Gym09:231:04:2429:42541:43:29
20Lesley GarwoodFK09:231:04:3431:06551:45:03
103Aaron WilliamsMF07:431:03:4633:581371:45:27
240Kelly TightFE05:071:09:3131:30561:46:08
239Rob WrightMJ05:061:08:2032:461391:46:12
88Dan BlacklockMIMersea Island Rfc06:220:59:0640:451381:46:13
33Michelle HughesFGTri And Tri Again09:071:11:1826:31571:46:56
66Philippa YoungFE09:011:02:1735:52581:47:10
74Michael WheatleykinsellaMFShadwell Tfc08:571:13:2425:311401:47:52
59Jim CookMF10:451:02:5434:281411:48:07
75Jamie HowardMFStfc09:391:10:4128:051421:48:25
247James DrummondMHNone08:471:09:1430:441431:48:45
191Chris PlattME06:291:06:4135:441441:48:54
101Sally ParkinsonFI07:191:11:2933:00591:51:48
30Emma DavisFH08:271:10:2434:33601:53:24
8Sian GrayMFClapham Chasers10:591:09:2533:481451:54:12
89Rose HaskeyjonesFJ08:591:13:2432:53611:55:16
34Danielle MilesFD05:411:16:2735:32621:57:40
16Claire ReynoldsFFGreat Bentley Rc08:461:23:4125:40631:58:07
53Gemma PowellFF09:161:08:1742:25641:59:58
28Juliette ShieldsFH08:461:10:5340:27652:00:06
37Andrew DaveyMIFit Fans11:371:15:0139:311462:06:09
22Kim BaxterFKBillericay Striders10:111:18:1442:43662:11:08
15Kevin HunterMJShadwell Tfc10:241:20:1350:061472:20:43