Clif Bar
Tendring District Council
Copella - hand picked apple juice
Wrightsock - blister free socks

Results from this years sprint triathlon

Final results - If no T1 or T2 time is shown it is loaded in the bike leg. Thank you for bearing with us & being part of the first test of the Harwich chip timing system at a triathlon.

Click on the header to change the sort order

No.NameM/FCatClubSwimT1BikeT2RunPositionTotal
240Peck ColinMFSpringfield Striders04:5511:02:25
243Farren JamesMHWitham Running Club04:4221:03:06
182Tilley KeithMHUnattached05:520:40:3516:5531:03:22
201Ashmore SimonMHUnattached05:050:41:1018:2641:04:41
231Hanley RichardMIHadleigh Hares05:060:40:4019:3851:05:24
211Fryer JohnMFColchester Harriers05:090:43:1217:0561:05:26
251Day SimonMGRoyal Navy Triathlon Association04:2271:05:52
85Lloyd MarkMHHarwich Runners06:400:41:3118:1581:06:26
235Goodingmatthews SamMDHarwich Runners05:0691:06:31
213Alexander JosephMBGreat Bentley Running Club05:180:43:2317:53101:06:34
220Warriner CraigMFHuman Performance Unit05:200:43:4917:52111:07:01
225Hodgkiss KateFFHarwich Runners05:480:42:4618:40121:07:14
203Driever StevenMFUnattached05:450:43:2918:31131:07:45
137Macerwright SimonMIGreenwich Tritons06:330:400:41:2719:08141:07:48
252Southgate MarkMHEssex Fire Triathlon Club04:14151:07:51
97Foster DanMIGreat Bentley Running Club07:58161:07:51
224Burls JustinMIHarwich Runners05:150:43:0519:38171:07:58
249Stevens EmmaFDBorn To Tri04:23191:08:07
215Brown MarkMJEast Essex Tri Club05:260:41:3721:04181:08:07
246Rufflea AlexMFColchester Swimming Club04:31201:09:15
187Metson LukeMGHadleigh Hares05:310:43:3020:27211:09:28
250Martin JonathanMHClacton Triathlon Club04:20221:09:31
184Hayward LeonMHHadleigh Hares05:150:44:0620:12231:09:33
241Hargeaves DavidMLGallery Tri Club05:00241:09:45
229Stevens PaulMJBorn To Tri05:040:43:5221:03251:09:59
194Burbidge NigelMFHarwich Runners06:330:44:4718:40261:10:00
245Ames TomMFStowmarket Striders04:21271:11:01
221Grimwade DougMIHadleigh Hares Ac05:150:45:1320:47281:11:15
218Gibsone PhilipMHStortford Tri05:410:44:4120:59291:11:21
183Ostrehan KevinMILarkfield Ac06:010:45:2520:00301:11:26
228Susans NicolaFFLarkfield Ac05:35311:11:28
236Jones ShaunMFStowmarket Striders 00:00321:11:50
248Watkins DavidMHUnattached03:58331:11:53
217Kerrison PaulMIHarwich Runners05:290:44:0622:33341:12:08
185Symes LewisMFUnattached05:420:45:5520:35351:12:12
178Jenner DannyMFLarkfield Ac05:470:45:0921:22361:12:18
193Beales NickMKHarwich Runners00:00371:12:24
222Gray GarethMEClapham Chasers05:000:45:3421:57381:12:31
209Duggan IanMIUnattached05:310:46:1520:47391:12:33
163Spowage PaulMJColchester Harriers06:380:47:5218:23401:12:53
169Strutt AlastairMIGallery Run And Tri06:290:44:5621:53411:13:18
111Wallen TonyMHBorn To Tri06:560:46:3019:57421:13:23
120Flook IanMFUnattached05:440:460:48:3118:29431:13:30
202Lee SpencerMHLarkfield Ac05:390:45:1322:41441:13:33
88Riley PeteMHWitham Rc07:450:45:4720:04451:13:36
190Isaac MichaelMIGallery Run And Tri05:170:47:0521:27461:13:49
156Williams JayneFHItc05:540:48:1319:43471:13:50
191Macgregor MurrayMINone05:590:45:4222:15481:13:56
128Francis JohnMJHarwich Runners07:250:470:44:5421:12491:14:18
197Hussey RichardMHLarkfield Ac05:370:47:4921:07501:14:33
168Bowen SteveMKHadleigh Hares Ac06:110:45:1923:14511:14:44
205Dye TimothyMHGallery Run And Tri05:070:45:2724:47521:15:21
112Johnson AdamMHHadleigh Hares06:380:220:49:2719:11541:15:38
212Burls JonathanMJHarwich Runners05:590:45:4823:51531:15:38
136Williams ScottMEStowmarket Striders Rc07:290:420:47:3919:54551:15:44
107Winder RaymondMFUnattached06:240:360:46:2722:37561:16:04
134Breyer RusselMJIpswich Triathlon Club05:441:090:48:0021:19571:16:12
210Higgon JeffMLHarwich Runners05:490:47:0323:39581:16:31
233Ames RonMMStowmarket Striders05:21591:16:40
207Tweddell WilliamMJColchester Rovers06:340:43:1726:54601:16:45
175Ostrehan BridgetFHLarkfield Ac05:530:49:1621:36611:16:45
164Brookes RobinMHUnattached06:380:50:1319:58621:16:49
244Howes LawrenceMEUnattached04:230:51:1121:22631:16:56
237Presland VickyFGGreat Bentley Running Club04:58641:17:00
119Curtis GlenMGIpswich Triathlon Club07:160:340:48:0921:36651:17:35
53Clarke PeterMJHarwich Runners08:440:47:3121:24661:17:39
179Deex DarrenMFUnattached06:130:49:5721:50671:18:00
60Eagle DarylMGUnattached07:090:48:5722:08681:18:14
99Rathbone DaveMJGallery Run And Tri07:311:110:45:0124:32691:18:15
94Stewart AndrewMJHadleigh Hares06:540:47:1924:08701:18:21
223Mclaughlin IanMHWitham Running Club05:40721:18:22
181Clarke JosephineFJIpswich Triathalon06:180:48:1823:46711:18:22
198Mowle RussellMHHarwich Runners05:330:48:4424:52731:19:09
37Sparkes CliveMMIpswich Triathlon Club09:560:430:42:251:1424:58741:19:16
232Neal RichardMFHarwich Runners05:10761:19:32
139Curle SteveMGUnattached07:261:280:49:0721:31751:19:32
118Halestrap GaryMIStowmarket Striders07:18771:19:34
101Knott ElspethFLHarwich Runners07:340:500:46:3224:38781:19:34
66Burbidge StephenMEHarwich Runners07:420:52:0520:00791:19:47
146Watson BruceMJGallery Run And Tri06:380:51:1221:57801:19:47
52Brooks MartinMGBfc Awesome07:330:49:5422:33811:20:00
204Hooke TerriFGUnattached06:570:50:4023:13821:20:50
110Tatum StevenMHHarwich Runners06:151:360:51:1621:47831:20:54
166Gray SteveMJStowmarket Striders06:190:49:2725:10841:20:56
147Bullock ChrisMIVc Revolution06:110:51:2223:23851:20:56
122Norden JamesMIIpswich Triathlon Club06:371:180:47:2825:44861:21:07
113Stuckey AlexMHWitham Running Club06:022:540:51:0521:24871:21:25
174Abbott BillMKIpswich Tri Club06:520:51:0723:30881:21:29
219Franklin ChrisMFFifty Three Twelve Multisports05:070:50:0226:24891:21:33
123Mann JamesMHHarwich Runners07:161:110:48:5824:13901:21:38
72Matthews ColinMIHarwich Runners07:450:50:3523:25911:21:45
133Clark RogerMKUnattached06:481:130:51:0722:57921:22:05
70Hatcher AprilFDFifty Three Twelve06:410:50:2425:07931:22:12
108Bullock SimonMIUnattached07:211:280:50:1623:10941:22:15
199Wilkinson SamanthaFGUnattached05:554:370:52:410:3518:34951:22:22
160Weber MarkMJLarkfield Ac06:450:54:0122:01961:22:47
151Reed DuncanMEUnattached05:330:52:4324:33971:22:49
92Singleton WayneMJWest Wing Triards07:590:530:48:4325:21981:22:56
170Isted AndrewMFGallery Run And Tri06:430:55:5520:22991:23:00
180Buchanan DavidMJHadleigh Hares06:250:48:3828:271001:23:30
227James MattMHRainbow Runners05:501011:23:48
36Warner RobMIHarwich Runners10:410:460:48:521:2322:111021:23:53
195Lyons PaulMHUnattached07:190:52:1424:211031:23:54
50Stuckey LizFGWitham Running Club09:290:53:0821:351041:24:12
125Metson JoanneFFHadleigh Hares06:001:000:54:1922:581051:24:17
130Neale LeeMIPetersfield Tri Club07:400:540:50:4525:001061:24:19
132Bickers RichardMIUnattached06:352:060:52:1623:251071:24:22
68Hillyard AlanMJUnattached08:120:53:3222:501081:24:34
81Jacobs IainMIWestwing Triards07:240:48:4528:461091:24:55
74Bosley DavidMIGallery Run And Tri08:450:51:1725:041101:25:06
129Broxton KeithMLFeilxstowe Runners07:421:200:52:1423:531111:25:09
96Holroyd CarlaFKHarwich Runners07:391:110:51:0525:161121:25:11
55Tweddell SusanFJColchester Rovers08:150:50:0527:011131:25:21
172Mills AnnaFEGt Bentley06:240:54:1724:541141:25:35
177Short ColinMMWitham Running Club06:310:55:3423:381151:25:43
230Skogset IngarMDUnattached06:151161:25:46
7Oneill DouglasMHColchester Harriers08:001:320:53:271:0121:471171:25:47
154Cannons IanMHHarwich Runners05:450:59:110:5620:011181:25:53
33Cope MarkMHUnattached07:482:040:48:001:4726:221191:26:01
216Westlake NickMLGallery Run And Tri05:271201:26:16
87Austen PaulMJGallery Run And Tri07:470:52:2726:031211:26:17
47Adams JoanneFIUnattached07:180:55:1123:581221:26:27
90Simmonds ScottMFUnattached06:500:55:5223:461231:26:28
30Chatton IvanMHUnattached05:422:270:50:171:0826:551241:26:29
12Kettlety AntonyMGUnattached07:200:560:51:540:4325:391251:26:32
148Attrill DaveMJHarwich Runners06:240:54:5225:231261:26:39
171Walton AngelaFHHarwich Runners06:060:54:5925:401271:26:45
29Moggan FrankMLStowmarket Striders09:401:340:49:352:0024:041281:26:53
117Keech DavidMGUnattached07:041:590:55:1922:451291:27:07
45Longshaw JamieMHUnattached07:010:54:2226:011301:27:24
114Ampleford AndyMJTri And Tri Again07:361:400:50:3627:401311:27:32
116Johnson CatherineFIFive Star Boot Camps06:530:58:5122:031321:27:47
165Palmer SimonMKIpswich Tri Club06:450:51:1230:001341:27:57
71Blacklock CatherineFAUnattached04:470:56:3526:351331:27:57
102Sawyer FionaFIUnattached07:102:090:55:3823:051351:28:02
86Bestow NikMJIpswich Triathlon Club08:530:53:4725:241361:28:04
152Ratcliffe EmmaFGHadleigh Hares Ac06:280:54:2027:211371:28:09
40Perry MatthewMHLarkfield09:031:140:52:3025:251381:28:12
159Lewis MadelineFGHarwich Runners06:280:58:3823:091391:28:15
3Telford BrianMIGreat Bentley07:041:120:54:181:1824:261401:28:18
59Harvey ColinMIHarw07:260:53:1527:521411:28:33
238Cameronmowat VictoriaFFLondon Fields06:081421:28:35
161Barstow MikeMGHarwich Runners07:380:53:4227:151431:28:35
48Wills KrisMEUnattached07:550:54:5226:051441:28:52
69Fraser AndyMHUnattached07:080:58:3823:091451:28:55
84Davey MarkMHGallery Fitness 05:400:56:3126:581461:29:09
176Elmer CarlMEApache Gym Gumps06:120:58:5724:071471:29:16
214Hawken MalcolmMJHarwich Runners05:441481:29:38
157Higgon JoFJHarwich Runners07:010:53:1129:311491:29:43
121Kirk JackieFIHadleigh Hares06:050:580:56:3326:511501:30:27
234Baldwin RuthFFUnattached05:151511:30:32
26Hayes BarryMHUnattached11:551521:30:35
239Sheppard WendyFHNo Club06:171531:31:34
11Nash KatyFHStowmarket Striders09:591:050:53:520:5126:171541:32:04
35Bardell MichaelMHUnattached07:151:350:57:3625:461551:32:12
186Chinnery LiamMGUnattached07:070:58:0027:131561:32:20
22Taylor JasonMGUnattached08:093:200:50:470:5929:101571:32:25
75Mcgrath DennisMIUnattached08:170:57:5626:131581:32:26
158Scott KatieFFUnattached06:380:57:5928:321591:33:09
63Jordan MilesMHUnattached08:180:58:3126:341601:33:23
5Welsh DonMJGreat Bentley08:182:000:55:5927:121611:33:29
80Warner HelenFHNa08:560:57:0427:481621:33:48
4Macmillan CalumMDUnattached07:462:330:59:260:4523:221631:33:52
28Stewart DeborahFJHadleigh Hares08:111:090:54:111:1629:091641:33:56
64Ryles PeterMKUnattached07:280:57:2929:081651:34:05
127Lawrence JoeMAUnattached06:020:431:03:0824:161661:34:09
78Kioussis GaryMJ 08:191:01:1624:451671:34:20
82Mcvelia JohnMITiptree Road Runners07:050:59:4427:521681:34:41
61Warner DianeFJHarwich Runners08:090:53:5433:221691:35:25
93Smalley WendyFJTiptree Road Runners06:561:501:01:2225:591701:36:07
65Matthews RobertMDUnattached08:141:02:0726:021711:36:23
34Doran MattMHHarwich Runners12:550:54:0129:511721:36:47
13Wills ChrisMIUnattached11:362:190:53:250:5729:081731:37:25
38Saetnan EliFGUnattached08:342:360:53:1433:131741:37:37
27Dawson BelindaFHIpswich Triathlon Club08:141:590:57:2330:301751:38:06
46Jordan JennyFHUnattached10:071:00:1828:261761:38:51
83Macbrayne LucyFHNone07:090:59:0832:401771:38:57
138Lawrence SteveMIUnattached07:341:03:5627:291781:38:59
57Williams AaronMEUnattached08:001:01:3129:371791:39:08
24Bechtold UlrikeFHUnattached09:312:550:57:5628:571801:39:19
41Strutt SonjaFHGallery Run And Tri08:290:59:5031:001811:39:19
126Bosley JoanneFJGallery Run And Tri06:282:060:58:5831:501821:39:22
20Whitby PaulMJIpswich Tri Club08:381:02:4727:581831:39:23
1Roxbyclarke SarahFEHarwich Runners04:581:011:05:360:4927:141841:39:38
162Cushing NancyFGUnattached07:011:01:3431:131851:39:48
200Scott SarahFFUnattached06:131861:40:05
79Hugill GlennMHUnattached06:370:56:0137:491871:40:27
10Austen KarenFIGallery Run And Tri09:201:361:01:232:0326:341881:40:56
73Blacklock DanMHMersea Rfc06:520:56:0738:031891:41:02
106Crowson PaulMIHarwich Runners07:060:391:10:1723:331901:41:35
91Starling TinaFJGallery Run And Tri08:443:051:00:2129:401911:41:50
43Bardell AlisonFHHarwich Runners08:321:03:5129:291921:41:52
145Cole AliceFGHarwich Runners07:081:06:2828:501931:42:26
89Roberts SarahFFUnattached00:001941:42:32
51Papworth LouiseFGHarwich Runners07:511:10:1024:511951:42:52
62Poter LisbethFGUnattached07:261:09:1426:201961:43:00
9Tingvold MaikenFDUnattached10:262:001:07:0223:371971:43:05
141Saunders ToniFHUnattached07:191:04:5231:251981:43:36
42Brooks TonyMIUnattached07:212:110:57:3737:031991:44:12
115Reynolds CarolineFIUnattached07:151:411:03:5734:122001:47:05
32Waite MalcolmMLUnaffiliated09:343:421:01:1734:392011:49:12
21Parkinson SallyFIUnattached07:581:521:10:5229:082021:49:50
31Shields JulietteFGUnattached09:062:351:04:0135:162031:50:58
76Scott EmmaFFUnattached07:141:16:0029:462041:53:00
150Greenslade DebbieFIWssc06:401:15:1832:492051:54:47
8Ayscough PennyFHUnattached07:513:221:05:4738:302061:55:30
95Hastings AngelaFIUnattached05:561:20:0829:502071:55:54
19Munson JulieMHUnattached14:472:141:09:4634:502082:01:37
56Montgomery TheresaFJWitham Running Club12:521:21:2334:432092:08:58
18Hay FionaFJIpswich Triathlon Club08:486:111:21:1140:452102:16:55
17Worthington EmmaFEUnattached09:246:071:21:1040:412112:17:22
23Crowe JoannaFKNone12:413:441:21:3540:432122:18:43