Clif Bar
Tendring District Council
Copella - hand picked apple juice
Wrightsock - blister free socks

Results from this years sprint triathlon

Well done! It was a rather windy day, the return cycle was fast though. Photo's are in the gallery

Click on the header to change the sort order

No.NameM/FCatClubSwimBikeRunPenaltyTotal
193Ashley HowesMHLarkfield Ac00:04:5200:41:5200:18:26001:04:12
192Steven GroomMFLarkfield Ac00:05:2400:42:1400:18:36001:05:15
190Paul DeasyMG00:04:4400:43:4600:18:49001:06:21
209Mark SouthgateMGEssex Fire Triathlon00:04:0300:41:4300:21:35001:06:23
183Derrick SmithMKIpswich Triathlon Club00:05:3200:41:0600:20:53001:06:33
210Darren ThomasMIBorn To Tri00:05:1200:41:2900:20:57001:06:40
211Kate HodgkissFFHarwich Runners00:05:3600:42:2600:19:50001:06:54
200Mark BaileyMGFive Star Bootcamps00:04:4600:42:3200:20:35001:06:55
197Alex RuffleMFColchester Swimming Club00:04:3000:44:5500:18:44001:07:10
184John FryerMFChac00:05:4300:44:5500:17:40001:07:20
169Justin BurlsMIHarwich Runners00:05:1400:42:0800:21:00001:07:24
187Craig WarrinerMFHuman Performance Unit00:05:0400:44:4000:18:45001:07:31
177Alan ClarkMIEast Essex Triathlon Club00:05:1800:43:1200:20:02001:07:34
204Mikko JayME00:04:3600:42:4600:21:13001:07:36
165Murray McmahonMFIi Para Tri00:04:2600:42:5400:21:16001:07:39
168Sam GoodingmatthewsMDHarwich Runners00:05:1700:44:1000:20:14001:08:44
2Dennis WarnerMJHarwich Runners00:05:1400:42:0800:22:36001:10:01
175Nicola GroomFFLarkfield Ac00:05:1700:45:4800:20:13001:10:19
157James TaylorME00:05:3600:45:5000:20:02001:10:30
179Sam PollackMDOxford University Triathlon Club00:04:4200:46:0300:20:48001:10:35
143Kevin OstrehanMILarkfield Ac00:05:5800:45:4100:20:27001:11:08
21Luke MetsonMGHadleigh Hares00:05:2900:44:0200:21:44001:11:17
195Stuart BennettMHColchester Swimming Club00:05:3200:45:0200:21:49001:11:26
166James BuckinghamMEIpswich Tri Club00:05:3600:45:1100:22:06001:11:55
117Russel BreyerMJIpswich Triathlon Club00:05:3000:46:0800:20:37001:12:17
106Dan FosterMIColchester Tri / Great Bentley00:07:1900:45:2700:19:51001:12:39
58Kevin MarshallMIDunmow Tri00:07:0000:46:2200:19:16001:12:40
150Mark SalterMKLincsquad00:06:2400:46:1500:21:00001:12:41
164Dave BarrattMFGallery Run And Tri00:04:5500:47:5800:21:30001:13:26
79Alastair StruttMIGallery00:06:0000:44:4700:22:40001:13:30
176Bridget OstrehanFHLarkfield Ac00:05:3300:47:3500:21:22001:13:32
206Ray BarryMHColchester Swimming Club00:04:2900:46:4800:23:18001:13:37
155Stephen ClarkMD00:04:5900:46:2900:23:12001:13:41
147Nigel BurbidgeMFNo Club00:06:1100:47:2900:21:01001:13:43
109Stuart ReddickME00:06:3000:46:4600:21:01001:14:18
139Gavin RaceMFApache Gym Gumps00:06:0100:48:1200:20:04001:14:19
180Steven DrieverMF00:06:1200:48:0900:21:14001:14:37
153Murray MacgregorMHNone00:05:4700:46:0000:23:51001:14:39
171Jeff HiggonMLHarwich Swimming Club00:05:2700:46:5100:23:42001:15:02
141Paul McclellandMIHarwich Runners00:06:2400:48:1600:20:21001:15:03
202Vicky PreslandFGGreat Bentley Running Club00:04:5400:49:1500:22:12001:15:23
129Mike CarpenterMG00:06:3600:45:4900:23:02001:15:29
163Timothy DyeMHGallery Run And Tri00:05:0300:46:5300:24:33001:15:31
189Dan ClaptonMG00:04:4200:51:1900:20:27001:15:31
140Josephine ClarkeFJNone00:06:1000:46:3600:23:09001:15:57
162Glen CurtisMFIpswich Triathlon Club00:07:3200:45:5900:23:33001:16:05
89Elspeth KnottFLHarwich Runners00:07:2700:45:1500:23:25001:16:09
118Ian CannonsMHHarwich Runners00:05:4100:47:0600:23:36001:16:25
161Bradley DearmanMHBlackwater Tri Club00:05:3500:50:2800:21:27001:16:33
123Simon TippettMHEast Essex Triathlon00:06:0700:48:4300:21:48001:16:40
124Geraint ThomasMHSpringfield Striders00:06:5600:47:5800:21:55001:16:51
167Paul KerrisonMIHarwich Runners00:05:1700:46:1100:26:23001:16:53
127Anthony BrewsterMGArmy00:05:2600:49:1800:22:16001:17:03
97John FrancisMI00:06:4600:46:5400:23:32001:17:13
40Robert StrawMJGallery Run And Tri00:05:1300:49:1600:22:43001:17:14
196Kate MolloyFELarkfield Ac00:05:3100:48:4900:23:54001:17:16
113William TweddellMJColchester Rovers00:05:5800:44:1400:27:04001:17:18
137Dominic JoscelyneMH00:05:3400:48:4800:23:26001:17:51
46Gareth RichardsonMEApache Gym Gumps00:07:4900:47:5200:22:16001:17:59
105Sam WoltonMGHalstead Road Runners00:06:0700:51:2800:20:29001:18:05
110Steven RogersonMGNone00:06:2400:51:0200:21:02001:18:30
135Chris MatthewsMEHarwich Runners00:07:1700:49:1200:22:00001:18:31
84Clive SparkesMLIpswich Tri Club00:10:2000:44:2200:23:59001:18:42
146John MoodyMGIpswich Triathlon Club00:06:4000:48:5500:24:11001:18:48
174Richard NealMEHarwich And Parkeston Fc00:05:0000:52:3300:22:38001:19:13
130Dave DeanMKLarkfield Ac00:06:1700:51:0000:22:06001:19:24
121Harvey TomlinMI00:06:2000:47:5900:25:18001:19:39
188Michael IsaacMIGallery Run And Tri00:05:4800:50:4000:25:10001:20:40
136Trevor MatthewsMIHarrich Runners00:06:0100:50:0600:24:53001:21:02
101Steve HewesMGUnattched00:07:0100:56:1700:17:43001:21:03
3Russell MowleMHHarwich Runners00:05:3200:49:0300:26:35001:21:13
67Daren BrownMH00:06:3900:50:1300:24:26001:21:20
85Jenny HarleyFJEast Essex Tri00:07:3900:49:2500:24:24001:21:30
201Charlotte KingFE00:04:2300:52:3600:25:29001:21:30
148Tricia StaceyFHColchester Harriers00:05:4500:53:5300:23:35001:22:15
131David BrayMCNone00:06:0600:54:1000:22:05001:22:23
100Chris CoppenhallMESandbach Striders00:07:5200:52:4600:21:46001:22:26
56Paul CrowsonMIHarwich Runners00:07:2100:49:4500:25:28001:22:36
35David RathboneMJGallery Run And Tri00:07:1900:49:3300:25:48001:22:42
126Rachel StockFIPetersfield Tri Club00:06:0000:51:1100:25:42001:22:55
186Clare MckennaFDHarwich Runners00:04:4900:50:1600:28:49001:22:56
80Dave BosleyMIGallery Run And Tri00:08:1000:50:0000:24:44001:22:56
77Scott WilliamsMEStowmarket Striders Rc00:08:0000:53:0500:21:54001:23:01
115Mark BygraveMIFive Star Bootcamps00:06:1700:47:0300:29:38001:23:01
22John AdamsMGIpswich Jaffa Rc00:08:2600:51:3700:22:58001:23:03
72Jon ByfordMGSpringfield Striders00:08:3300:53:2400:21:14001:23:13
86Carla HolroydFKHarwich00:07:2600:50:2400:25:24001:23:15
91Lee NealeMIPetersfield Tri Club00:07:4700:48:5000:26:43001:23:22
87Claire BransbyFHHarwich Runners00:06:5100:51:0600:25:39001:23:38
182Jenny BonhamFFArmy Triathlon Association00:04:3600:52:3200:27:40001:23:49
83Richard BickersMI00:06:3600:53:4200:23:38001:23:57
172David BuchananMJHadleigh Hares00:06:1500:51:1200:27:39001:24:08
133Joe WoodMD00:05:3100:55:0900:23:40001:24:22
27David EmmersonMGNo Club00:06:4900:54:4400:22:50001:24:25
49Michael StephensMDMistley Rugby Club00:09:1600:51:2100:23:50001:24:29
36Stuart BurrowsMH00:06:5000:52:2600:25:22001:24:39
88Terri HookeFGEssex Police00:06:4900:52:0700:25:45001:24:43
116Simon PalmerMKIpswich Tri Club00:06:2800:50:2100:28:03001:24:54
75Brian FinlayMFTeam Viper00:07:5100:54:0900:23:01001:25:03
54Lloyd ReynoldsMI00:06:5300:53:0900:25:02001:25:06
59Catherine JohnsonFIFive Star Boot Camps00:06:5600:55:4800:22:28001:25:14
51Nick BrayMJNone00:07:2600:55:3300:22:17001:25:19
138Jo HiggonFJHarwich Runners00:06:3500:50:4700:28:38001:26:03
103Bill AbbottMKIpswich Triathlon Club00:06:4900:53:1300:26:23001:26:27
66John ClinchMIPhoenix Sc00:06:4800:52:5500:26:57001:26:42
114Dave AttrillMJHarwich Runners00:06:2300:52:3900:27:44001:26:48
90David ColeyMLFelixstowe Road Runners00:07:2000:53:5000:25:35001:26:48
14Chris AnthonyMG00:07:2000:54:5800:24:30001:26:51
76Jack PanesarMGEast Essex Tri Club00:06:4300:58:2400:21:49001:26:58
152Rowena SargentFF00:06:2800:53:5900:27:37001:27:06
12Jason TilleyMH00:06:2700:52:2300:28:19001:27:11
31Steven SparkesMF00:08:0300:54:0000:25:17001:27:22
185Rachael GlendinningFE00:05:0900:55:0500:28:50001:28:06
112Angela PaxonFHHarwich Runners00:06:0900:55:5000:26:08001:28:09
199Nick WestlakeMLGallery Run And Tri00:05:1300:53:4200:30:29001:28:26
132Keith BarnsMJGallery00:06:2100:54:1500:27:49001:28:28
128Jade HuckleFD00:05:5300:56:3200:26:04001:28:31
93Frank GardinerMKGreat Bentley00:08:1900:54:2100:25:58001:28:40
47Martyn BaileyMGTeam Muntons00:08:3000:56:2600:23:43001:28:41
61Colin HarveyMHHarwich Runners00:07:3800:53:1300:27:49001:28:42
10Anna AndersonFHHarwich00:07:2800:50:2700:30:53001:28:50
102Adam WoodsMG00:06:3700:54:1000:28:08001:28:56
73Andy AmplefordMITri And Tri Again00:07:2700:54:0600:27:37001:29:11
145Deborah ClarkFGEast Essex Triathlon Club00:06:4500:56:2900:27:01001:29:17
44Georgina BurrowsFG00:07:0400:55:2600:26:46001:29:18
92Simon BullockMI00:07:3200:57:4600:24:30001:29:51
34Iain JacobsMH00:07:4000:50:0500:32:18001:30:04
55Alan HillyardMJNot Attached00:08:0200:55:5800:26:05001:30:07
160Mark DaveyMHGallery Run And Tri00:05:1300:56:2200:29:41001:30:19
17Barry HayesMH00:08:5600:58:2700:23:25001:30:51
29Liam ChinneryMG00:06:4200:54:2500:29:54001:31:02
98Kimberley PalmerFF00:06:1900:57:4100:27:37001:31:39
15Rob WarnerMIHarwich Runners00:10:5100:56:3600:24:48001:32:17
9Claire DakinFG00:08:0200:55:0000:29:33001:32:37
181Lewis DayMD00:08:2901:01:1100:24:44001:33:26
125Rob HeadMF00:06:5700:55:2100:31:16001:33:36
50Bernadette RoganFGHarwich Boot Camp00:07:1100:58:2300:28:22001:33:58
52Helen WarnerFHNa00:08:4900:56:3300:28:46001:34:10
120Helen DraneFJ00:07:0300:57:4900:29:33001:34:27
43Sonia HowardFI00:07:2100:57:3100:29:44001:34:37
5Mark WrightMGHarwich Boot Camp00:09:5200:56:1500:29:19001:35:27
74Philip BamfordMJ00:07:5800:54:4300:32:51001:35:34
26Tanya FergusonFIHarwich Runners00:07:4000:57:5900:30:42001:36:23
122Scott YoungMH00:07:5401:03:1100:25:24001:36:31
94Martyn JoyceMLNone00:06:2101:03:1100:27:27001:37:00
68Cillian McmulkinME00:06:3401:03:4300:27:01001:37:20
20Madeline LewisFF00:06:4301:00:2900:30:08001:37:21
6Michelle BurrowsFG00:07:5501:01:3000:28:13001:37:40
1Katie HolmesFEIpswich Triathlon Club00:04:0301:03:1300:31:07001:38:24
154Katie BaysFFNone00:08:4501:01:2700:29:32001:38:45
203Ian MurgatroydMIRaf Honnington Stn. Band00:04:5000:58:4200:36:16001:38:50
37Dave SladeMJN A00:06:2201:00:5700:31:32001:38:53
57Stephen BettsMHMistley Rugby Club00:09:2400:58:1400:31:39001:39:19
19Wayne SingletonMJ00:08:2501:03:1500:27:52001:39:33
107Lisa BarwickFG00:06:4401:07:2300:27:37001:41:46
95Jo BosleyFJGallery Run And Tri00:06:3401:01:2900:34:12001:42:18
82Caine PammentMETeam Muntons00:11:2201:00:2200:32:09001:43:56
41Tony BrooksMINone00:06:4400:59:2100:37:52001:44:00
104Kathyn DayFH00:06:3501:02:5600:34:43001:44:15
62Dan BlacklockMHMersea Island Rfc00:06:3500:59:2900:38:13001:44:19
64Suzanne SpeirsFGNone00:08:2501:05:4600:31:28001:45:41
28Catherine HigginsFE00:07:1701:10:4900:27:41001:45:49
170Paul HickeyMHGallery Run & Tri00:06:1001:11:1900:30:31001:47:01
48Adam WardMDMistley Rugby Club00:25:1700:58:0000:25:19001:48:38
45Jane RodensFD00:08:2201:07:5000:32:27001:48:41
42Malcolm WaiteMLNone00:09:4801:06:5600:33:59001:50:45
33Chris PigginMH00:10:4101:09:5500:30:39001:51:18
65Frances WilsonFH00:06:1901:13:4300:34:09001:54:13
78Amit SoodMENone00:07:4901:17:3400:29:41001:55:06
30Catherine ChinneryFF00:09:2001:12:1400:37:12001:58:47
25Lydia JohnsonFGNone00:08:5701:31:1900:38:21002:18:39