Clif Bar
Tendring District Council
Copella - hand picked apple juice
Wrightsock - blister free socks

Results from this years sprint triathlon

Well done! It was a varied day, the only consistant being the strong wind on the way out of the cycle & return of the run. Photo's are in the gallery

Click on the header to change the sort order

No.NameM/FCatClubSwimBikeRunPenaltyTotal
189Colin PeckMEUnattached00:04:3800:40:2600:16:440:001:01:48
202Sam PettitMBEast Essex Triathlon Club00:04:0400:40:5300:16:530:001:01:50
224Simon DayMGRoyal Navy Triathlon00:04:0700:40:1500:18:580:001:03:20
192Keith TilleyMHUnattached00:05:2400:41:0600:16:510:001:03:21
174James FarrenMHUnattached00:04:3500:42:2000:18:340:001:05:29
210Graham HartMIEast Essex Triathlon Clud00:04:5700:42:2700:18:160:001:05:40
220Daren HaseldineMITeam Milton Keynes00:03:5900:41:3400:20:080:001:05:41
143Craig WarrinerMEHuman Performance Unit00:05:0600:44:0400:17:190:001:06:29
76Gerard WattamMGUnattached00:05:4300:41:3900:19:110:001:06:33
205Lee SheldrakeMGIpswich Triathlon Club00:04:5000:43:3100:18:160:001:06:37
190Justin BurlsMIHarwich Runners00:05:2700:42:1900:19:190:001:07:05
198Alan ClarkMIEast Essex Triathlon Club00:05:1300:43:2500:18:470:001:07:25
184Kate HodgkissFFHarwich Runners00:05:2900:42:3100:19:250:001:07:25
209Antony BirtMGIpswich Triathlon Club00:05:2000:43:4200:18:520:001:07:54
1Dennis WarnerMJHarwich Runners00:05:1200:40:2500:22:220:001:07:59
206Paul DeasyMGUnattached00:04:4000:44:5700:18:240:001:08:01
197Simon AshmoreMHUnattached00:05:2100:43:5100:18:580:001:08:10
162Jason BattleMGUnattached00:05:2600:43:0100:20:000:001:08:27
161Sam MatthewsMDHarwich Runners00:05:0400:46:0200:17:310:001:08:37
201Martin WilsonMFWest Suffolk Tri00:05:0900:44:3600:19:090:001:08:54
214John FryerMFColchester Harriers00:05:2200:44:4100:19:090:001:09:12
37Trevor JohnsonMJWitham Running Club00:06:5100:43:0100:19:580:001:09:50
213Mitchell FletcherMEUnattached00:04:1300:45:0800:20:400:001:10:01
221Alex RuffleMEColchester Swimming Club00:04:2000:47:3600:18:190:001:10:15
187Tracey HaseldineFHTeam Milton Keynes00:05:2600:44:0300:20:530:001:10:22
137Neil CrispMGHadleigh Hares00:05:3500:45:0700:19:430:001:10:25
105Mikko JayMECanterbury Harriers00:04:3500:45:3000:20:320:001:10:37
203Neil PackerMIPeake Fitness00:04:3200:44:3400:21:380:001:10:44
182Dave LumbyMJFitness First Ipswich00:05:2100:45:1600:21:070:001:11:44
191David DulakeMHHadleigh Hares00:07:4400:42:5800:21:410:001:12:23
64Paul WallerMHUnattached00:06:1100:45:0200:21:110:001:12:24
167Ian DugganMIUnattached00:04:3700:47:4800:20:080:001:12:33
98Tony WallenMHWitham Running Club00:07:0200:46:0100:19:310:001:12:34
172Chris MilneMJEast Essex Triathlon Club00:06:1100:45:3800:20:490:001:12:38
88Martin LauMGUnattached00:04:5500:48:2700:19:360:001:12:58
15Elspeth KnottFLHarwich Runners00:07:3400:43:4900:21:420:001:13:05
223Jack MorrisMCBillericay Striders00:04:3300:49:3600:19:030:001:13:12
219Ray BarryMHColchester Swimming Club00:04:2000:48:3300:20:540:001:13:47
81Ian CannonsMGHarwich Runners00:05:4500:46:4700:21:330:1001:14:15
122Russel BreyerMIIpswich Triathlon Club00:05:2600:47:4800:21:040:001:14:18
160Jon CockrellMICastle Abc00:05:4300:48:4600:19:520:001:14:21
179Nigel RossMIUnattached00:05:1600:48:0800:21:010:001:14:25
168Steve TilleyMHColchester Swimming Club00:04:2500:45:5300:24:230:001:14:41
200Lewis SymesMFUnattached00:05:2400:48:3500:20:500:001:14:49
165Jason WhitnellMIUnattached00:05:3300:45:2900:23:520:001:14:54
91Stephen MartinMGUnattached00:07:0100:47:5200:20:020:001:14:55
147Graham FoulkesMKBearbrook Runners00:06:1500:47:5500:20:560:001:15:06
229Nick BealesMJHarwich Runners00:06:0200:48:1500:20:490:001:15:06
181Jeff HiggonMKHarwich Swimming Club00:05:2200:46:5000:22:540:001:15:06
141Neil EvansMGColchester Rovers00:06:4400:44:5900:23:270:001:15:10
158Alistair CrossMDUnattached00:04:4500:47:1900:23:080:001:15:12
156Tamara JordanFFStowmarket Striders00:05:5500:51:3300:17:550:001:15:23
71Richard BatesMDUnattached00:05:3000:48:1700:21:420:001:15:29
49Dan FosterMIEssex Fire Tri00:07:1300:48:2600:19:540:001:15:33
193Tim WarnerMIHarwich Runners00:05:4300:46:5800:23:220:001:16:03
148John MoodyMGIpswich Triathlon Club00:06:0700:47:5300:22:120:001:16:12
211Nigel BurbidgeMFUnattached00:06:1300:49:0800:20:550:001:16:16
154Tony BettisMHCastle Abc00:05:4300:47:1600:23:220:001:16:21
90Don EnglishMJHalstead Road Runners00:06:3700:48:5700:20:500:001:16:24
185Paul KerrisonMIHarwich Runners00:05:1700:45:5000:25:430:001:16:50
131Barry ParsonsMKCoventry Triathletes00:06:4100:46:5900:23:340:001:17:14
83Steven CoveyMHCastle Abc00:06:3200:50:0100:20:450:001:17:18
139Dave PotticaryMGColchester Boot Camps00:07:3800:50:2900:19:260:001:17:33
171Peter HarleyMJEast Essex Triathlon Club00:06:1500:50:2200:20:590:001:17:36
107Sam WoltonMGHalstead Road Runners00:05:4700:52:0900:19:450:001:17:41
24Clive SparkesMLIpswich Bc Ipswich Jaffa00:09:5000:45:2000:22:560:001:18:06
69Annika BrosterFEHuman Performance Unit00:05:0300:50:1200:22:580:001:18:13
61Glen CurtisMFIpswich Bike Club00:06:3400:50:0700:21:340:001:18:15
114Carl SadlerMIUnattached00:06:2400:48:2900:23:230:001:18:16
178Russell MowleMHHarwich Runners00:05:3100:48:0900:24:360:001:18:16
120Bradley DearmanMGBlackwater Tri Club00:05:5500:52:1900:20:050:001:18:19
87David JoblingMKWitham Running Club00:06:5900:49:2500:21:580:001:18:22
45Adam KingMGUnattached00:10:3000:47:0600:20:470:001:18:23
226Emily MeredithFFUnattached00:04:5100:51:1600:22:230:001:18:30
103Bruce WatsonMIGallery Run And Tri00:06:2200:50:3200:21:490:1001:18:53
183Peter GerardMHUnattached00:05:2600:50:5900:22:360:001:19:01
170Vicky PreslandFGGreat Bentley Running Club00:04:4800:53:0700:21:120:001:19:07
188Dominic JoscelyneMHUnattached00:05:5200:50:5800:22:190:001:19:09
166Edward BrennanMGUnattached00:07:4100:51:2100:20:140:001:19:16
180Richard NealMEHarwich And Parkeston Reserves00:04:5700:52:4700:21:350:001:19:19
199Mark JorgensenMGUnattached00:06:2400:48:0800:24:480:1001:19:30
149Simon PalmerMKIpswich Traithlon Club00:06:1800:47:2400:25:480:001:19:30
212Paul SmithMEUnattached00:05:5400:48:2400:25:360:001:19:54
6Rodger AlexanderMJColchester And Tendring00:07:4600:51:3900:20:420:001:20:07
227Adrian WestlakeMEGallery Run And Tri00:04:1300:52:5600:23:070:001:20:16
204Clare MckennaFDHarwich Runners00:04:4300:49:0800:26:400:001:20:31
134Hamish CrossMFUnattached00:05:1800:49:1700:25:570:001:20:32
146Geraint ThomasMHUnattached00:06:3900:52:4800:21:070:001:20:34
75Laura ShewbridgeFFTiptree Road Runners00:06:0700:51:2700:23:060:001:20:40
140Roger ClarkMKUnattached00:06:3500:51:3800:22:330:001:20:46
68Richard BickersMHUnattached00:06:5700:50:4700:23:080:001:20:52
43Lee NealeMIPetersfield Tri Club00:07:0000:50:0600:23:530:001:20:59
85Andy RoweMICastle Abc00:06:5100:51:1000:23:040:001:21:05
195Stuart KentMHUnattached00:04:5300:52:5000:23:370:001:21:20
72Paul LyonsMGUnattached00:06:5800:51:2500:23:070:001:21:30
52Greg AldamMEUnattached00:05:4500:53:0300:22:480:001:21:36
119David SawyerMIGreat Bentley Running Club00:07:3200:49:2000:24:450:001:21:37
132Josephine ClarkeFIUnattached00:06:1500:51:4400:23:500:001:21:49
157Dan ClaptonMGTeam Muntons00:04:5300:57:0400:19:560:001:21:53
38Mark WalshMHUnattached00:06:1700:51:0500:24:400:001:22:02
110Micheal IsaacMIGallery Run And Tri00:05:4500:51:3600:24:420:001:22:03
112Bob NewmanMLGallery Run And Tri00:05:1100:52:2100:24:540:001:22:26
28David ChurchMDUnattached00:08:3900:53:3900:20:170:001:22:35
46Dan HowsonMGUnattached00:06:3500:54:3500:21:260:001:22:36
159Neil GillinghamMEIpswich Harriers00:06:3000:57:3700:18:420:001:22:49
126Paul BlackwellMIGreat Bentley Running Club00:06:2500:53:0000:23:280:001:22:53
123Dane MaddoxMFUnattached00:05:2700:54:4500:22:450:001:22:57
144Chris BullockMIUnattached00:05:5700:50:0800:26:530:001:22:58
70Peter ClarkeMIHarwich Runners00:08:2300:52:5000:21:590:001:23:12
129Nick WestlakeMKGallery Run And Tri00:05:1200:50:3000:27:340:001:23:16
36Dave RathboneMJGallery Run And Tri00:09:2300:50:1300:23:460:001:23:22
100Brian TelfordMHGreat Bentley Running Club00:06:4900:53:3400:23:030:001:23:26
177Lawrence HowesMETeam Muntons00:04:2900:57:1600:21:460:001:23:31
136David BuchananMJColchester Rovers00:06:0300:50:5500:26:370:001:23:35
130Murray MacgregorMHUnattached00:06:0000:55:0300:22:390:001:23:42
127Jo HiggonFJHarwich Runners00:06:2400:50:1500:27:270:001:24:06
216Sophie HartFCEast Essex Triathlon Club00:05:0300:54:5800:24:110:001:24:12
138Rachel StockFIPetersfield Tri Club00:06:0300:51:5200:26:190:001:24:14
5Rees WestleyMFUnattached00:07:3800:51:2000:25:200:001:24:18
12Matt PlattMGTeam Muntons00:08:1900:53:5600:22:080:001:24:23
118Dave AttrillMIHarwich Runners00:06:5000:53:0900:25:120:001:25:11
40Robert StrawMJGallery Run And Tri00:07:2600:52:3300:25:200:001:25:19
25Doug ThorpeMIUnattached00:08:1800:51:4400:25:210:001:25:23
41Jamie LongshawMHUnattached00:06:4100:54:2000:24:290:001:25:30
97Lars JeffriesMFUnattached00:08:2000:51:0700:26:130:001:25:40
60Wiliam TweddellMJColchester Rovers00:06:5700:49:2500:29:230:001:25:45
79Carl SavilleMEColchester Boot Camps00:06:4000:56:2400:22:530:001:25:57
86Claire BransbyFHHarwich Runners00:06:5000:52:3900:26:430:001:26:12
175Ford SarahFGBorn2tri00:04:3800:54:3100:27:050:001:26:14
93Carla HolroydFKHarwich Runners00:07:1500:54:1900:24:480:001:26:22
89Frank GardinerMKGreat Bentley Running Club00:07:3500:55:1400:23:370:001:26:26
84Lloyd ReynoldsMIUnattached00:07:4300:54:1100:24:470:001:26:41
109Kate ThomasFHHadleigh Hares00:06:3900:57:1800:22:500:001:26:47
153Kate MillsFHSpringfield Striders00:05:1201:00:3000:21:070:001:26:49
95Fiona SawyerFHUnattached00:07:0300:56:5900:23:040:001:27:06
32Simon BullockMHUnattached00:07:2100:57:0100:22:440:001:27:06
101Keith BarnsMIGallery Run And Tri00:06:0100:55:4900:25:380:001:27:28
59Lyn FosterFKGreat Bentley Running Club00:07:5900:54:1500:25:420:001:27:56
9Rob WarnerMIUnattached00:10:1800:55:2800:22:180:001:28:04
217Rachael GlendinningFEUnattached00:04:3900:53:4200:29:510:001:28:12
92Steve HewesMGUnattached00:07:1401:02:5100:18:150:001:28:20
142Deborah ClarkFGEast Essex Triathlon Club00:06:3400:56:4200:25:150:001:28:31
57Kevin FrostMHColchester And Tendring00:10:1400:56:1200:22:100:001:28:36
74Paul AustenMIGallery Run And Tri00:07:2400:55:2300:25:520:001:28:39
73Catherine JohnsonFIColchester Boot Camps00:08:0300:58:4000:21:570:001:28:40
53David BosleyMIGallery Run And Tri00:09:2400:54:5100:24:480:001:29:03
27Lucas KojocMETeam Muntons00:05:5401:01:0500:22:050:001:29:04
26Matthew HeardMHUnattached00:09:0000:56:1700:24:110:001:29:28
66Mark BygraveMIUnattached00:06:4000:52:4400:30:050:001:29:29
108Mike HughesMIUnattached00:07:5300:52:3700:29:060:001:29:36
63Colin HarveyMHHarwich Runners00:08:3500:55:5300:25:130:001:29:41
135Angela PaxonFGHarwich Runners00:06:4500:54:4300:28:140:001:29:42
8Brian FinlayMFDengie Runners00:09:0000:57:5700:22:520:001:29:49
18Joe DelaneyMIGallery Run And Tri00:10:2200:56:2600:23:030:001:29:51
150Maria WardFFGreat Bentley Running Club00:06:3300:57:3800:25:440:001:29:55
23Helen WarnerFHUnattached00:08:2400:54:4700:26:490:001:30:00
152Chris MayhewMIUnattached00:06:5100:57:5600:25:300:001:30:17
65Miles JordanMGUnattached00:07:2100:56:3800:26:250:001:30:24
99Jessica BohannanFGUnattached00:06:5900:56:3600:27:320:001:31:07
163Steven ClarkeMHStow Rugby00:05:3700:58:5100:26:440:001:31:12
55Phil BamfordMITeam Muntons00:07:5300:53:4900:29:380:001:31:20
67Emma BamfieldFGUnattached00:06:3100:55:4400:29:220:001:31:37
164Robert ReillyMGUnattached00:05:3801:00:5600:25:210:001:31:55
47Lucy MacbrayneFGUnattached00:07:2701:01:3600:22:560:001:31:59
94Fiona CoeFHUnattached00:06:3801:03:5000:23:030:001:33:31
20Andy IstedMEGallery Run And Tri00:08:2601:02:4400:22:520:001:34:02
78Katia PoulouinFGHarwich Runners00:07:2500:57:0600:29:320:001:34:03
17Martyn BaileyMGTeam Muntons00:08:1201:03:0600:23:050:001:34:23
10Scott WilliamsMDTeam Muntons00:08:3901:02:0400:23:440:001:34:27
58Carol NokesFJHadleigh Hares00:08:2301:00:3700:26:020:001:35:02
113Jo BosleyFJGallery Run And Tri00:06:2701:00:3100:29:120:001:36:10
102Jacki KentFHUnattached00:06:2201:03:3900:26:190:001:36:20
34Vanessa FowlerFETeam Muntons00:08:3701:01:2000:26:340:001:36:31
51Brigid WallenFIWitham Running Club00:08:2901:04:5900:23:090:001:36:37
173Nina CooperFGUnattached00:05:1701:02:2100:28:590:001:36:37
30Tanya FergusonFIHarwich Runners00:07:4900:58:0200:31:510:001:37:42
124Paul HickeyMHUnattached00:05:2801:02:5600:29:200:001:37:44
13Beki HawesFEUnattached00:08:4301:00:1700:29:170:001:38:17
56Iain JacobsMHUnattached00:10:5200:56:2600:32:300:001:39:48
194John BazzoniMHUnattached00:06:1001:01:2600:32:150:001:39:51
35Bernadette BarnsFHGallery Run And Tri00:08:0201:03:1000:28:410:001:39:53
80Diane WarnerFJHarwich Runners00:08:2900:57:4400:33:460:001:39:59
39Eli SaetnanFGUnattached00:08:0900:57:1100:35:060:001:40:26
31Ellie ColeFDUnattached00:05:5501:03:4100:31:160:001:40:52
115Elizabeth StonesFIUnattached00:07:2801:07:0600:27:250:001:41:59
186Malcolm HawkenMJHarwich Runners00:06:0101:01:0200:35:230:001:42:26
116Caroline ReynoldsFIUnattached00:06:3901:03:3300:32:220:001:42:34
50Caine PammentMETeam Muntons00:09:5001:02:1000:31:000:001:43:00
48Tony BrooksMHUnattached00:06:3701:00:4900:35:560:001:43:22
19Dianne GarradFIUnattached00:09:1301:03:2100:30:490:001:43:23
207Robert CollardMESpringfield Striders00:05:0401:13:4300:24:520:001:43:39
82Colin NicolMJUnattached00:08:3701:07:4800:27:280:001:43:53
62Fiona DonaldsonFFTeam Muntons00:05:5901:08:5200:30:480:001:45:39
133Anne GoodwinFFIpswich00:06:5701:09:3600:30:160:001:46:49
16David MugglestoneMJTeam Muntons00:08:0801:06:0400:33:340:001:47:46
169Jordan ParrFCBillericay Striders00:05:2601:15:1800:28:130:001:48:57
42Sarah GladwinFHColchester Boot Camps00:06:4801:15:5800:26:320:001:49:18
4Matt WillisMHUnattached00:11:2901:07:5200:29:580:001:49:19
22Jenny JordanFGUnattached00:09:5701:09:5700:31:590:001:51:53
77Jo KentFHUnattached00:07:4801:05:4800:38:330:001:52:09
33Rachael VickersFEUnattached00:07:3901:10:1700:36:030:001:53:59
14Beverly MacgregorFIUnattached00:07:4001:12:2100:35:080:001:55:09
11Teresa ColeFIUnattached00:08:0001:13:2600:35:150:001:56:41
2Maureen FarishFNBromley Veterans Athletic Club00:07:3601:18:1400:33:260:001:59:16
21Jackie BlandFHUnattached00:08:4301:16:2000:40:450:002:05:48