To motivate and encourage members to compete in races and work to improve their times the club uses a set of standards, Bronze, Silver and Gold - each of these having levels 3, 2 or best of all 1.

Club standards from the last 20 race performances acheived by members are shown below. From April 2015 club standards are based on the 2015 WMA dataset so relate to worlds best times in given ages. The age grade % is your time compared to the worlds best shown as a percentage. eg 100% would mean you'd have equaled the worlds best time for your age.

Between January and March 2015, Standards were based on the 2006 WMA dataset. Standards up until the end of 2014 were loosely based around the 1994 WAVA datset and club records of that time.

Select a members standards

Bronze 3 Standards Click on the header to change the sort order

NameStandardTimeDistanceRaceAgeDateNext StdAge Grade %
Alison BardellBronze 300:57:5310kmColchesterO/4013-05-1200:1254.65
Alison BardellBronze 301:35:0810mileTiptreeO/4028-10-1200:2154.47
Alison BardellBronze 300:44:385mileClub Winter HandicapO/3528-11-1000:2455.83
Alison ManleyBronze 301:07:0310kmBromley 10k 2018O/4508-04-1804:2750.51
Alison ManleyBronze 300:32:435kmHarwich 5k Race4 2018O/4510-07-1802:3049.97
Andrew ThornBronze 300:24:415kmHarwich 5k Race2U/4030-05-1700:0254.02
Andrew ThornBronze 300:40:585mileSummer HandicapU/4027-06-1700:5352.93
Andrew ThornBronze 301:56:14halfGreat Bentley HalfU/4005-02-1707:4650.49
Angela WaltonBronze 301:32:3610mileHadleigh 10O/3522-11-0901:3454.66
Angela WaltonBronze 300:44:205mileWix 5O/3518-10-0900:0655.6
Angela WaltonBronze 300:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Angela WaltonBronze 302:08:39halfFelixstowe HalfO/3504-10-0907:4252.31
Angela WaltonBronze 304:29:14marathonLondon Marathon 2012O/3522-04-1216:1452.35
Anna AndersonBronze 300:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Anna AndersonBronze 301:44:0210mileTiptreeO/4028-10-1209:1550.19
Anna AndersonBronze 303:25:5520mileTarpleyO/4024-02-1302:5152.7
Anna AndersonBronze 300:48:075mileKirton Friday 5O/3504-06-1003:5352.1
Anna AndersonBronze 302:07:33halfGt BentleyO/3507-02-1006:3653.82
Anna LeedsBronze 302:05:12halfGt BentleyO/3507-02-1004:1553.47
Anne HerbertBronze 305:31:06marathonParis MarathonO/6003-04-1605:5253.14
Barry HammickBronze 302:58:2720mileEssex 20U/4008-03-1000:2352.45
Barry HammickBronze 301:49:16halfGt BentleyU/4007-02-1000:4955.19
Bob RowlesBronze 300:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Cath BreckellBronze 302:11:22halfBungayO/4006-04-1405:2652.26
Chris ElliotBronze 300:24:295kmHarwich 5k Race4U/4011-07-1700:0553.91
Chris KeighleyBronze 300:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Clair BlockBronze 300:58:0610kmBromley 10kO/3510-04-1601:2752.75
Clair BlockBronze 300:28:135kmHarwich 5k Race 2U/3520-05-1002:0452.51
Clair BlockBronze 300:46:325mileWix 5U/3517-10-1003:3152.08
Clair BlockBronze 302:11:51halfColchester Half 2018O/3525-03-1808:3450.59
Claire Coe Bronze 300:30:035kmHarwich 5k Race 3 2019O/4518-06-1901:0052.3
Claire Coe Bronze 300:51:105mileSummer Handicap 2019O/4523-07-1903:2350.52
Claire LawrenceBronze 300:48:125mileWix 5 2018O/4021-10-1801:3552.32
Clare McKennaBronze 300:58:2510kmDedhamU/3523-09-1204:0251.93
Clare McKennaBronze 301:33:5310mileTiptreeU/3513-10-1304:0652.92
Clare McKennaBronze 300:45:145mileKirtonU/3501-06-1202:1353.5
Clare McKennaBronze 302:05:08halfGt BentleyU/3506-02-1105:3052.64
Clive PrattBronze 300:50:205mileWix 5 2018O/6021-10-1801:5452.05
Colin HarveyBronze 301:31:4210mileHadleigh 10O/4022-11-0906:5751.11
Colin HarveyBronze 300:43:505mileWix 5O/4018-10-0902:5251.9
Colin HarveyBronze 302:02:53halfGt BentleyO/4006-02-1110:0551.01
Colin MatthewsBronze 300:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Dale HouslerBronze 303:20:0820mileEssex 20U/3506-03-1105:2850.89
Dale HouslerBronze 300:44:135mileWix 5U/3518-10-0901:1254.73
Dale HouslerBronze 302:02:17halfGt BentleyU/3506-02-1102:3953.84
Daniel PearceBronze 303:52:58marathonLondon MarathonU/4025-04-1002:2253.62
David AttrillBronze 300:55:1210kmMartleshamO/4502-10-1101:5055.16
David AttrillBronze 301:31:4310mileTiptreeO/4509-10-1103:4554.5
David AttrillBronze 300:42:445mileSudbury 5O/4522-04-1100:1056.63
David PleaceBronze 300:25:585kmHarwich 5k Race4 2016U/4005-07-1601:1051.67
Diane WarnerBronze 301:08:3810kmBromley 10kO/5510-04-1600:2653.76
Diane WarnerBronze 300:53:325mileWix 5O/5018-10-0903:0551.68
Don WelshBronze 300:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Edward McCreadieBronze 300:47:535mileWinter HandicapO/4501-10-1703:4649.84
Edward McCreadieBronze 300:47:535mileWinter HandicapO/4501-10-1703:4649.84
Emma BarrBronze 300:28:305kmHarwich-Race 3U/3517-06-1402:2151.93
Emma BarrBronze 300:48:035mileSummer Handicap 2019U/3523-07-1903:1750.4
Emma MacKillopBronze 304:37:45marathonBrighton Marathon 2019O/3514-04-1921:1349.97
Faye ElliottBronze 300:43:335mileGt Bentley 5M 2013U/3505-07-1300:3255.57
Faye ElliottBronze 302:03:56halfGt BentleyU/3509-02-1404:1853.13
Francine BattramBronze 300:30:115kmHarwich 5k Race 1 2019O/4507-05-1901:0852.07
Francis MillsBronze 300:53:0210kmLondon 10k 2013U/4014-07-1304:0051.45
Francis MillsBronze 301:27:2410mileStebbingU/4010-11-1306:1251.41
Francis MillsBronze 303:02:3220mileEssex 20U/4009-03-1404:2850.85
Francis MillsBronze 301:56:01halfGt BentleyU/4009-02-1407:3451.43
Francis MillsBronze 304:12:17marathonBrightonU/4006-04-1421:4149.51
Frank GoddardBronze 300:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Grace BradshawBronze 300:28:415kmHarwich 5k-Race 1O/4019-05-1100:4553.81
Hannah JarvisBronze 300:56:4310kmBromley 10k 2018U/3508-04-1800:3053.63
Harriet CooksonBronze 301:33:2110mileTiptree 10U/3510-10-1003:3453.22
Harry YoungBronze 300:51:3710kmHigh Easter 10kU/4021-05-1702:1451.76
Harry YoungBronze 301:54:54halfColchester HalfU/4012-03-1706:5950.81
Helen BenhamBronze 300:27:035kmHarwich-Race 1U/3506-05-1400:5455.08
Helen BenhamBronze 302:05:14halfColchester HalfO/3512-03-1702:3452.99
Ian CotteeBronze 300:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Ineke SwallowBronze 300:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Jacky LingleyBronze 305:18:36marathonAmsterdam Marathon 2019 O/5020-10-1926:4449.56
James MannBronze 301:23:4410mileTiptree 10U/4010-10-1002:3255.12
James MannBronze 303:04:1520mileEssex 20U/4006-03-1106:1151.52
James MannBronze 300:39:375mileWix 5U/4017-10-1000:5056.54
James MannBronze 301:53:11halfIpswich Half MarathonU/4029-08-1004:4454.07
James MannBronze 303:57:55marathonHalsteadO/4011-05-1400:0554.7
James MannBronze 304:13:05marathonHalstead MarathonU/4008-05-1122:2950.16
James TaylorBronze 300:49:4310kmColchester 10kU/4014-05-1700:2053.74
Jean WierBronze 302:43:30halfColchester HalfO/5512-03-1711:5850.14
Jennifer GriffithsBronze 300:50:445mileWix 5 2019O/4027-10-1903:4550.1
Jez DownsBronze 300:52:4510kmHigh Easter 10kU/4021-05-1702:4351.31
Jez DownsBronze 300:25:495kmHarwich 5k Race1 2016U/4003-05-1601:1851.39
Jez DownsBronze 300:43:085mileSummer Handicap 2016U/4012-07-1603:0350.27
Jez DownsBronze 301:51:52halfColchester Half Marathon 2019U/4024-03-1902:1053.05
Jez DownsBronze 301:56:12halfGreat Bentley Half MarathonU/4005-02-1707:2550.65
Joe FrancisBronze 301:49:26halfIpswich HalfU/4018-09-1600:3953.78
Julian CordwellBronze 300:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Julian CordwellBronze 300:50:435mileWinter Handicap 2018O/6516-12-1800:0254.06
Julian CordwellBronze 304:41:24marathonSnowdoniaO/5524-10-0913:3452.38
Justin Cooper-KeebleBronze 300:52:4010kmHarwich Discovery RunO/4013-10-1201:1753.96
Justin Cooper-KeebleBronze 301:28:3210mileFelixstoweO/4027-09-1502:4052.47
Karen MartinBronze 300:59:0510kmChelmsfordO/4022-11-1500:3553.57
Kathy BarfieldBronze 300:32:455kmHarwich-Race 1O/5505-05-1500:2853.33
Katia PoulouinBronze 300:46:595mileWix 5O/3517-10-1002:4552.47
Katie HiggonBronze 300:27:155kmHarwich-Race 1U/3506-05-1401:0654.31
Keith BrettonBronze 301:56:47halfGreat North Run 2019O/4008-09-1904:1152.16
Kellie McCreadieBronze 300:28:555kmHarwich-Race 3O/4017-06-1400:5954.7
Kelly PeckBronze 301:42:1910mileStebbing 10 2019O/4010-11-1907:1850.24
Kelly PeckBronze 300:29:245kmHarwich 5k Race1O/4008-05-1801:2251.59
Kelly PeckBronze 300:49:005mileSummer Handicap 2018O/4026-06-1802:5850.82
Kevin BullockBronze 300:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Kevin BullockBronze 300:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Kieran CallaghanBronze 300:50:5810kmDedhamU/4013-09-1501:0752.91
Kieran CallaghanBronze 301:27:3810mileHadleighU/4029-11-1505:4750.53
Kieran CallaghanBronze 300:39:205mileWix5 2013U/4020-10-1300:3354.87
Kieran CallaghanBronze 301:54:39halfColchester HalfU/4013-03-1605:5251.33
Kirsty EaryBronze 300:56:5210kmColchesterU/3513-05-1202:2953.34
Kirsty EaryBronze 301:35:1610mileTiptreeU/3509-10-1105:2952.15
Kirsty EaryBronze 300:28:415kmHarwich 5k-Race 1U/3519-05-1102:3251.6
Kirsty EaryBronze 300:46:575mileGt Bentley Friday 5U/3508-07-1103:5651.54
Kirsty EaryBronze 302:08:32halfColchesterU/3511-03-1208:5451.22
Kirsty SempleBronze 300:30:045kmHarwich Race 1O/4516-05-1300:5554.27
Kirsty SempleBronze 300:48:445mileGt BenteyO/4506-07-1200:3354.14
Kris DalbyBronze 300:26:365kmHarwich 5k Race1U/4008-05-1802:0549.87
Kris DalbyBronze 300:43:445mileGt Bentley 5 2018U/4006-07-1803:3949.58
Laura ParkerBronze 303:22:2620mileEssexU/3515-03-1514:1050.31
Laura ParkerBronze 300:48:235mileWithamU/3503-04-1503:3950.02
Laura ParkerBronze 304:29:38marathonLondonU/3526-04-1519:2050.22
Lauren FranklinBronze 300:59:5410kmWoodbridge 10kO/3515-05-1104:3151.36
Lian MeachenBronze 301:03:3410kmBromley 10k 2018O/4008-04-1804:0850.58
Lian MeachenBronze 300:31:325kmHarwich 5k Race2 2018O/4029-05-1802:4449.42
Lisa FordBronze 300:58:4010kmColchesterU/3511-05-1404:1751.76
Lisa FordBronze 300:27:565kmHarwich 5k Race 1U/3529-04-1001:4752.98
Lisa FordBronze 300:46:585mileSudbury 5U/3502-04-1003:5751.53
Liz SmithBronze 301:05:2710kmLanghamO/4509-09-1205:1452.33
Liz SmithBronze 300:30:225kmHarwich-Race 3O/4528-06-1201:1354.39
Liz SmithBronze 300:49:165mileSummer Handicap-LawfordO/4531-07-1201:0555.48
Liz SmithBronze 302:21:24halfSt NeotsO/4518-11-1209:5953.54
Liz SmithBronze 304:44:24marathonLondonO/4521-04-1309:4355.51
Louise PapworthBronze 303:18:4820mileEssex 20O/3503-03-1303:4352.79
Louise PapworthBronze 300:28:515kmHarwich 5k Race 1O/3529-04-1002:0252.05
Louise PapworthBronze 300:48:165mileWix 5O/3518-10-0904:0250.66
Louise PapworthBronze 302:12:53halfGt BentleyO/3506-02-1111:5650.38
Louise PapworthBronze 304:37:39marathonAbingdonO/3520-10-1324:3950.76
Madeline LewisBronze 302:00:38halfGt BentleyU/3510-02-1301:0055.04
Mandy HewittBronze 300:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Marcus TurnerBronze 300:58:3210kmLt Bromley 10k 2019O/4514-04-1904:2250.06
Marcus TurnerBronze 300:26:445kmHarwich 5k Race4 2018O/4510-07-1800:1653.55
Marcus TurnerBronze 300:45:565mileGt Bentley 5 2018O/4506-07-1802:5250.73
Mark HiggsBronze 301:51:15halfGreat North Run 2018U/4009-09-1801:3353.35
Mark HiggsBronze 303:51:37marathonLondon MarathonU/4022-04-1800:3653.96
Martha SpoonerBronze 300:40:115kmHarwich 5k Race 5 2019O/7030-07-1900:3853.26
Martha SpoonerBronze 300:40:265kmHarwich 5k Race 4 2019O/7010-07-1900:5352.93
Martha SpoonerBronze 303:04:41halfClacton Half Marathon 2019O/7018-08-1901:4553.59
Matt DoranBronze 300:55:4910kmHarwichO/4005-10-1304:2650.91
Matt DoranBronze 303:12:2220mileEssex 20O/4009-03-1408:5849.74
Matt DoranBronze 300:43:355mileWinter HandicapO/4017-10-1302:3751.78
Matt DoranBronze 301:57:27halfGt BentleyO/4009-02-1404:3952.52
Matt DoranBronze 304:02:30marathonHalsteadO/4011-05-1404:4052.78
Max ChilverBronze 300:27:585kmHarwich-Race 3U/4023-06-1501:1751.61
Melanie LearBronze 300:50:525mileWix 5 2019O/4527-10-1902:1051.8
Michael BallBronze 302:08:56halfColchester HalfO/4512-03-1710:3449.66
Michelle Cooper KeebleBronze 300:57:5810kmHarwich Discovery RunO/3513-10-1202:3552.88
Michelle Cooper KeebleBronze 301:32:5410mileTiptreeO/3513-10-1301:5254.25
Michelle Cooper KeebleBronze 300:27:035kmHarwich Race 1O/3516-05-1300:1455.27
Michelle Cooper KeebleBronze 300:45:045mileWixO/3521-10-1200:5054.25
Michelle Cooper KeebleBronze 302:05:08halfGt BentleyO/3510-02-1304:1153.26
Mike BarstowBronze 300:50:1010kmColchesterU/4012-05-1301:0855.81
Mike BarstowBronze 300:24:515kmHarwich-Race 1U/4017-05-1201:1653.72
Mike BarstowBronze 300:41:135mileSummer Handicap-LawfordU/4031-07-1202:2653.58
Mike BarstowBronze 301:54:18halfGt BentleyU/4009-02-1405:5153.14
Mila BurlsBronze 300:48:335mileWix 5O/3518-10-0904:1950.36
Miranda RaynerBronze 300:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Miranda RaynerBronze 301:51:0110mileTiptree 10O/5008-10-1707:1750.55
Miranda RaynerBronze 300:00:0020mile00-00-0000:000
Miranda RaynerBronze 300:31:205kmHarwich 5k Race1 2016O/4503-05-1601:2751.6
Miranda RaynerBronze 300:54:055mileGt Bentley 5 2018O/5006-07-1803:4150.42
Mo WatkinsBronze 302:13:37halfGt BentleyO/5507-02-1006:3053.29
Muriel LoveringBronze 303:26:3120mileEssex 20 2019O/4003-03-1906:1152.48
Myles DoranBronze 300:53:1510kmDedhamU/4013-09-1502:0751.96
Myles DoranBronze 300:25:235kmHarwich-Race 1U/4005-05-1500:0453.97
Myles DoranBronze 300:42:235mileSummer HandicapU/4023-06-1500:4853.09
Niall BurkeBronze 300:49:2910kmBromley 10k 2018U/4008-04-1800:0653.99
Niall BurkeBronze 301:26:0910mileTiptree 10U/4008-10-1704:4951.07
Nicola ReasonBronze 300:27:095kmHarwich 5k Race 4U/3501-07-1001:0054.76
Nicola ReasonBronze 300:45:255mileClub Winter HandicapU/3528-11-1002:2453.54
Paul BrownBronze 301:29:1810mileTiptree 10 2018O/4014-10-1805:2550.82
Paul BrownBronze 302:55:1020mileTarpley 20U/4026-02-1701:1653.71
Paul BrownBronze 301:52:55halfValley Harvest, CanadaU/4011-10-1503:4252.32
Paul CrowsonBronze 301:29:1110mileTiptree 10O/4510-10-1001:1354.25
Paul CrowsonBronze 301:59:06halfIpswich Half MarathonO/4529-08-1002:0153.92
Paul KerrisonBronze 300:53:5210kmDedham 10kO/4525-09-1100:3054.8
Paul KerrisonBronze 300:57:5610kmDedham 10kO/4027-09-0906:3350.17
Paul KerrisonBronze 303:17:2020mileOakleyO/4501-04-1207:0050.52
Paul KerrisonBronze 300:25:505kmHarwich 5k Race 2O/4020-05-1000:5854.45
Paul KerrisonBronze 302:00:12halfSilverstoneO/4511-03-1203:0753.42
Paul KerrisonBronze 304:13:53marathonFrankfurtO/4526-10-1407:0553.96
Paul LingleyBronze 300:26:215kmHarwich-Race 1O/4006-05-1401:2952.18
Peter ClarkeBronze 300:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Rebecca McCreaBronze 300:59:4410kmLt Bromley 10k 2019U/3514-04-1903:4050.78
Rebecca McCreaBronze 300:28:285kmHarwich Race 1U/3516-05-1302:1952.58
Rebecca McCreaBronze 300:48:215mileSummer Handicap 2019U/3523-07-1903:3750.05
Richard NealBronze 303:56:59marathonManchester Marathon 2013U/4028-04-1306:2352.71
Ron KeenBronze 300:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Russell MowleBronze 301:29:1310mileTiptreeO/4028-10-1204:2853.37
Russell MowleBronze 300:28:165kmHarwich 5k Race 1O/4029-04-1003:2448.64
Russell MowleBronze 300:44:155mileBrantham 5O/4023-07-1003:1751.41
Russell ParkerBronze 301:23:4610mileHarlow 10U/4025-07-1002:3453.64
Ruth BenhamBronze 302:03:22halfColchester Stampede 2019O/3506-10-1901:3953.38
Samantha EdwardsBronze 301:36:2710mileBaddow 10 2019U/3519-05-1905:0151.29
Samie FranklinBronze 300:45:485mileGt Bentley 5 2018U/3506-07-1801:0452.84
Sarah MortimerBronze 300:59:0010kmBromley 10kO/3509-04-1702:2151.95
Sarah Roxby-ClarkeBronze 300:58:0710kmHarwich 10k 2013U/3505-10-1303:4452.19
Sarah Roxby-ClarkeBronze 300:26:575kmHarwich-Race 1U/3506-05-1400:4854.92
Sarah Roxby-ClarkeBronze 300:46:235mileWix5 2013U/3520-10-1303:2252.17
Sarah Roxby-ClarkeBronze 302:11:41halfSilverstoneU/3515-03-1510:0049.99
Shirley MorrisBronze 300:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Stephen BurbidgeBronze 300:00:00marathon00-00-0000:000
Stephen RidgersBronze 300:50:5610kmLangham U/4011-09-1101:5454.55
Stephen RidgersBronze 300:39:295mileClub Handicap 5U/4023-08-1100:4255.93
Steve ManleyBronze 300:45:225mileWix5 2018O/5021-10-1800:0953.93
Steve WinslowBronze 300:00:0010km00-00-0000:000
Steven KentBronze 304:27:44marathonBrightonO/4510-04-1120:5651.17
Steven RowseBronze 300:26:235kmHarwich-Race 3U/4023-06-1501:5950.03
Sue JohnBronze 300:34:135kmHarwich 5k Race 1 2019O/5007-05-1902:1850.46
Tanya CaneBronze 300:29:095kmHarwich 5k Race 1 2019O/3507-05-1901:2451.52
Tanya CaneBronze 300:46:235mileWix 5 2019O/3527-10-1900:3653.4
Tanya FergusonBronze 300:32:555kmHarwich-Race 1O/4505-05-1502:4249.67
Tanya FergusonBronze 300:52:005mileClub Handicap 5O/4523-08-1103:4950.22
Tanya FergusonBronze 302:15:50halfGreat North RunO/4515-09-1304:2554.37
Terry SmithBronze 303:12:0620mileEssex 20O/4006-03-1108:4251.05
Terry SmithBronze 304:09:26marathonLondon MarathonO/4522-04-1202:3853.51
Tori SmithBronze 302:01:11halfBungayU/3506-04-1401:3354.33
Tracey GeorgeBronze 301:54:5410mileTiptree 10O/5008-10-1708:3750.04
Tracey GeorgeBronze 302:23:37halfColchester HalfO/5013-03-1604:5452.26
Tracy KeebleBronze 301:58:4810kmJoe Cox Half MarathonU/3527-03-1104:2525.6
Trevor MatthewsBronze 300:30:135kmHarwich 5k Race1 2016O/5003-05-1602:3149.59
Trudy CullenBronze 300:00:00half00-00-0000:000
Verity WebberBronze 300:57:4810kmBromley 10k 2018U/3508-04-1801:4452.48
Verity WebberBronze 300:29:385kmHarwich 5k Race1U/3508-05-1802:2049.83
Vhaire StewartBronze 300:31:255kmHarwich 5k Race 1 2019O/4507-05-1902:0750.45
Vhaire StewartBronze 300:29:465kmHarwich 5k Race 3 2019O/4518-06-1900:2853.25
Vicky ParkerBronze 300:28:485kmHarwich 5k Race 3U/3510-06-1002:3951.39
Vicky ParkerBronze 300:46:585mileWix 5U/3517-10-1003:5751.53
Vicky ParkerBronze 302:07:41halfColchester Half MarathonU/3527-03-1108:0351.56
Will Roxby-ClarkeBronze 300:49:0910kmHarwich 10k 2013U/4005-10-1300:0754.63
Will Roxby-ClarkeBronze 300:39:245mileWix5 2013U/4020-10-1300:3754.15
Will Roxby-ClarkeBronze 304:07:32marathonLondon MarathonU/4024-04-1620:1649.67
Zoe OrrBronze 301:00:5410kmLt Bromley 10k 2019O/4014-04-1903:1051.29
Zoe OrrBronze 300:49:475mileSummer Handicap 2018O/3526-06-1804:0049.75