Confirmed Entries

Race NumberNameClub
1Gary Adams
2Neil Addington
3Judith AdolphusIpswich Jaffa
4Tony AdolphusIpswich Jaffa
5Daniel Aldis
6Helen Allan
7Helen Amos
8Michelle Amos
9Anna Anderson Harwich Runners
10Lee AndersonJogging Made Easy
11Sophie AppsHarold Wood Running Club
12Jess ArcherTiptree Road Runners
13Nick ArcherTiptree Road Runners
14Zoe Ashe
15Thomas AshleyWitham Running Club
16Mark Avery Ipswich Jaffa
17Chris AxfordJogging Made Easy
18Jennifer AylenGBRC
19Chris Aylett
20Julia BaconWitham Running Club
21Ray BaggsGBRC
22Stuart Baggs GBRC
23Heidi Baker
24Lorraine BakerTiptree Road Runners
25Simon BakerTiptree Road Runners
26David BallardTiptree Road Runners
27Tim BallardGBRC
28Robert BardellTiptree Road Runners
29Kathy BarfieldHarwich Runners
30Chris Barker
31Jordan BarkerWitham Running Club
32Jim BatesHarlow Running Club
33Joe Bates
34Jon BattersHarwich Runners
35Francine BattramHarwich Runners
36Julia BawdenTiptree Road Runners
37Emily Baxter
38Sam BeardsellGBRC
39Beth BedingfieldCapel Cheetahs
40Richard BeevorGreat Yarmouth Road Runners
41Helen BenhamHarwich Runners
42Richard BennettHockley Trail Runners
43Peter BentonGBRC
44Peter BentonGBRC
45Andre BesantHarwich Runners
46Conner BilnerIpswich Jaffa
47Jasmine BilnerIpswich Jaffa
48Maria BilnerIpswich Jaffa
49Paul Birtchnell
50Kathy BishopGBRC
51Georgia Bolton
52Ian BoltonHarwich Runners
53Lee Bolton
54Tommy BondRunning Colchester
55Gerry BorleyBraintree District Athletics Club
56Claire BransbyHarwich Runners
57Michael Breame
58Rachel Breame
59Scott BrentonTiptree Road Runners
60KEVIN BrettJogging Made Easy
61Scott BrianHarwich Runners
62Aimee BrinzerWitham Running Club
63Tony Bryant Clacton Seafront Runners
64Rebecca BucklesIpswich Triathlon Club
65Andrew BuddCapel Cheetahs
66Ian BudgeBillericay Striders
67Kevin BuntonTiptree Road Runners
68Sinead Burgoyne
69Ellie BurkeHarwich Runners
70Niall BurkeHarwich Runners
71Valentina Burley Harwich Runners
72Allan BushHarwich Runners
73John BushGBRC
74Paul ByrneTiptree Road Runners
75Andy Caldwell
76Helen CameWRC
77Gemma CampGBRC
78Tanya CaneHarwich Runners
79Gemma CannClacton Seafront Runners
80Helen Carey GBRC
81Nicola ChallisHarwich Runners
82Charlotte
83Andrew ChattenClacton Seafront Runners
84Duncan CheneryIpswich Jaffa
85Alan ClarkBenfleet Runnning Club
86Dinky Clark
87Graham Clark
88Alison ClarkeGBRC
89Russell ClarkeGBRC
90Tina ClarkeTiptree Road Runners
91Claire CoeHarwich Runners
92Helen CoeSeawall Striders
93Darren Cole
94Leo ColeWitham Running Club
95Clare CollinsRunning Colchester
96Anthea Colsell GBRC
97Thomas ColsellColchester Harriers
98Amy ConnorGBRC
99Jessica ConnorGBRC
100Jason CookGBRC
101Justin CooperkeebleHarwich Runners
102Michelle Cooperkeeble Harwich Runners
103Marcus CoxJogging Made Easy
104Noah CoxJogging Made Easy
105Sharon CoxJogging Made Easy
106Tammi Crawford
107James CrispWitham Running Club
108Mark CrittendenGBRC
109Adrian CrooksGBRC
110Paul CrossRunning Colchester
111Sue CrossRunning Colchester
112Suzanne Crowdell
113Paul Cruddas
114Lynne CulhamBraintree District Athletics Club
115David Cussell
116Kris DalbyHarwich Runners
117Scott DarneyWitham Running Club
118DaveCoxWoodford Green ACwEL
119Helen Davies
120Wayne DavisJogging Made Easy
121Paul DavisonGBRC
122Sarah DavisonGBRC
123Simon DayHarwich Runners
124Mike DeedGBRC
125Rosie DennyWoodbridge Shufflers
126Andrew DoigEast Essex Tri Club
127Jez DownsHarwich Runners
128Danny DraperGBRC
129Scott DrydenSpringfield Striders
130Roger DuffieldTiptree Road Runners
131Rob DyerGBRC
132Christine Edgoose Braintree District Athletics Club
133Ian EldenIpswich Jaffa
134Stewart EllisHalstead RRC
135Heather EnglandGBRC
136Alison EvansHarwich Runners
137Colin FarmerGBRC
138Teresa FarmerGBRC
139Jodie FarrellThurrock Harriers
140Maria February
141Julia Finch
142Katrina FinchTiptree Road Runners
143Kevin FitchettHarwich Runners
144Karen Flowers Witham Running Club
145Caroline FosterClacton Seafront Runners
146Michael FosterRunning Colchester
147Andrea FountainBraintree District Athletics Club
148Tom Fowler GBRC
149Samantha FranklinHarwich Runners
150Adrian Frost Saint Edmunds Pacers
151Michelle Fussell
152Wayne Fussell
153Roland Garcia
154Chris GardinerTiptree Road Runners
155Frank GardinerGBRC
156Alan GardnerHarwich Runners
157Richard GarrettTiptree Road Runners
158Tracey George Harwich Runners
159Bryn GibbonsTiptree Road Runners
160Melanie GillamSeawall Striders
161Samantha GoddenHadleigh Hares Running Club
162Bethany Godfrey Harwich Runners
163Nicola Gooding
164Fiona Anne GoslingGBRC
165Zoe GouldTiptree Road Runners
166Marie GranthamKesgrave Kruisers
167Raoul GranthamBraintree District Athletics Club
168Aaron GravesTiptree Road Runners
169Mandy GravesTiptree Road Runners
170Paul GravesTiptree Road Runners
171Andrea GrayRunning Colchester
172Terri GreenIpswich Jaffa
173Paul GregoryTiptree Road Runners
174Jennifer GriffithsHarwich Runners
175Becky GrimwoodWitham Running Club
176Lorraine GrindrodClacton Seafront Runners
177Mark GrindrodClacton Seafront Runners
178Jet GrommelJogging Made Easy
179Jason GunnColchester Harriers
180Lucinda Gurney
181Heather Hair
182Jez Hair
183David Hale
184Ben HallTiptree Road Runners
185Neil Hammersley
186Chris HardingTiptree Road Runners
187Robyn HardingTiptree Road Runners
188Sharon HardwickeTiptree Road Runners
189Danielle HarringtonTiptree Road Runners
190Mark HarrisGBRC
191Pam HarrisJogging Made Easy
192Simon HarrisonHarwich Runners
193Leoni HarveyGBRC
194Vanessa Harvey
195Bryan Harwood
196Kieron HayesGBRC
197Val HaynesRunning Colchester
198Andy HazelwoodClacton Seafront Runners
199Karen HazelwoodClacton Seafront Runners
200Lauren HeathThis Girl Can Essex
201Stacy HemberTiptree Road Runners
202Aiko HeningtonColchester Harriers
203Anne HerbertHarwich Runners
204Jeff HiggonHarwich Runners
205Jo HiggonHarwich Runners
206Keira HinshelwoodHighgate Harriers
207Neil HitchcockGrange Farm And Dunmow
208Hien HoangGBRC
209Julian HolderTiptree Road Runners
210Andrew HorlockBarking Road Runners
211Alison HoskingHadleigh Hares Running Club
212Dave HoweRunning Colchester
213Adam HowlettFramlingham Flyers
214Mark HoyJogging Made Easy
215Morven HurdingTiptree Road Runners
216Tony HydePitsea RC
217Nikki Hyland
218Gina JaballahHarwich Runners
219Alan JacksonIpswich Jaffa
220Diana Jackson
221Kevin JamesGBRC
222Sandra JamesGBRC
223Malcolm JarvisGBRC
224Patrick JarvisHighgate Harriers
225Rachel Jarvis Harwich Runners
226Rebecca Jarvis
227Trish JarvisJogging Made Easy
228Georgie JemmesonRunning Colchester
229Andrew JoblingColchester Harriers
230David JoblingWitham Running Club
231Chris JohnsWoodbridge Shufflers
232David JonesGBRC
233Sandra Jones
234Serena Jones
235Teresa JonesGBRC
236Tom Jones
237Matt JordanWitham Running Club
238Tamara JordanStowmarket Striders
239Tamara JordanStowmarket Striders
240Victoria KempSeawall Striders
241David Kennedy
242Lee KerrisonTiptree Road Runners
243KerryHarwich Runners
244Christine KingTiptree Road Runners
245Jacqueline KingBoxted Runners
246Lynda Kitching
247Michael Kitching
248Anthony KnightTiptree Road Runners
249Vicky KnightTiptree Road Runners
250Terry KnightleyILFORD ATHLETIC CLUB
251Graeme KnottHarwich Runners
252Michael KnowlesHarwich Runners
255Richard Labdon
256George Lankester
257Mark LankesterKesgrave Kruisers
258Ed Lasagna
259Matt LaverackGBRC
260Nicola LaverackGBRC
261Barbara LawGBRC
262Mark LawesTiptree Road Runners
263Claire LawrenceHarwich Runners
264Colin Lawrence
265Karl LeachHarwich Runners
266Melanie LearHarwich Runners
267Anita LeaverTiptree Road Runners
268Shawn LeekGBRC
269Neil LeminRunning Colchester
270Madeline LewisHarwich Runners
271Jason LilleyWitham Running Club
272Natalie LilleyWitham Running Club
273Ian LintonTiptree Road Runners
274Andy Lonergan
275Sue LongTiptree Road Runners
276Muriel LoveringHarwich Runners
277Kirsty Lucas
278Cheryl MacdonaldPitsea RC
279Emma MackillopHarwich Runners
280Beth MalinowskaLonely Goat Running Club
281Steve ManleyHarwich Runners
282Keith MarleyColchester Harriers
283Christine MarshStowmarket Striders
284Larina MarshTiptree Road Runners
285Len MartenTiptree Road Runners
286Chris MartinWitham Running Club
287Natalie MartinRunning Colchester
288Hannah Massie
289Paul MaycockCapel Cheetahs
290Rebecca McCreaHarwich Runners
291James McCullaghGBRC
292Ron McCulloughIpswich Jaffa
293Claire McGlade
294Elizabeth McGoldrick
295Mark McKeownColchester Harriers
296John McveliaTiptree Road Runners
297Rebecca McVeliaTiptree Road Runners
298Jason MeachenHarwich Runners
299Lian MeachenHarwich Runners
300Ian MerchatRunning Colchester
301Andrew Mills
302Francis MillsHarwich Runners
303Mark Mills
304Paul Mills
305Debbie MitchellBraintree District Athletics Club
306Heydon MizonWitham Running Club
307David MolesCapel Cheetahs
308Joseph MolyneuxRunning Colchester
309Graeme MoonTiptree Road Runners
310Melanie MooreGBRC
311Vaughan MorrisStowmarket Striders
312Teresa MorseLou S Running Group
313Russell MowleHarwich Runners
314Robert NealeBoxted Runners
315Jonathan NearsColchester Harriers
316David NewmanGarden City Runners
317Paul Nicol
318Holly Noakes
319Michal Nowak
320Dave NugentGBRC
321Robin OakleyGBRC
322Sunny Oduyemi
323Karen OGRADYRC
324James OlleyHarwich Runners
325Ricky ONeillIpswich Jaffa
326Kathryn PleaseHarwich Runners
327Richard OsborneGBRC
328Phil PageMid Essex Casuals
329Will Page
330Kimberley PalmerChafing The Dream
331Stacey Palmer Braintree District Athletics Club
332Belinda Palmer-BarnesGBRC
333Anna Papadopoulou
334Carolyn Pardey
335Marie PaveleyCapel Cheetahs
336Alice Pemberton
337Clive Pemberton
338Lorraine PembertonSeawall Striders
339Leanne Pfrang
340Michelle PhillipsBraintree District Athletics Club
341Stuart PhillipsClacton Seafront Runners
342Anna Plummer
343Hilary Powell
344Christina PrettyHarwich Runners
345Kim PrettyHarwich Runners
346Amanda PriorCapel Cheetahs
347Ryan ProutBrentwood Running Club
348Daniel QuartlyTri London
349Kevin QuilterClacton Seafront Runners
350Lauren RaceChafing The Dream
351Stuart RaffleHarwich Runners
352Matthew Rankin
353Nicholas RankinBenfleet Runnning Club
354Miranda RaynerHarwich Runners
355Robert ReasonHarwich Runners
356Geoffrey ReddinWitham Running Club
357Peter ReeveGBRC
358Anna ReichwaldRanelagh Harriers
359Patrick ReynoldGBRC
360Iain RhodesTiptree Road Runners
361Pat RhodesTiptree Road Runners
362Wayne Rice
363Helen Rich
364Jamie Richmond
365Neil RobinsGBRC
366Jackie RobinsonTiptree Road Runners
367Liam RobinsonFetch Everyone
368Joanne RoblinTiptree Road Runners
369Hayley ROOK
370Amanda RoseClacton Seafront Runners
371Stuart Ruddick
372Kevin Rutledge
373Elizabeth SalmonGBRC
374Kelly Sambridge
375Kate SANDERCOCKColchester Harriers
376Phil SandersonHarwich Runners
377JAMES A SCOTTRushmere Community Runners
379Meryl ScrivenerGBRC
380Jimmy SeckerSudbury Joggers
381Amos SeddonHarwich Runners
382Heidi SeddonHarwich Runners
383Lynne Shaw
384Justine Elizabeth SheekeyGBRC
385Darren Sheppard Framlingham Flyers
386Colin ShortWitham Running Club
387Beverly ShortleyGBRC
388Edward Shortridge
389Debbie Siggery
390Katie Siggery
391Andrew Silverton
392Ross SilvertonWitham Running Club
393Marion Simmons GBRC
394Michael SimmonsGBRC
395Robert Singh
396Graham Singleton
397Karen SkeneCapel Cheetahs
398Andrew SmithWitham Running Club
399Deborah SmithHarwich Runners
400Hayley Ashford Smith
401Nicola Martell SmithColchester Harriers
402Richard Smith
403Samantha Smith
404Sophie Smith
405Suzy SmithRunning Colchester
406Dean SplarnHarwich Runners
407Mick Staines
408Karen Stapleton Harwich Runners
409Malcolm Statham
410Mark StevensonGBRC
411Alastair StruttCCRC
412Sonja StruttCCRC
413Liz StuckeyWitham Running Club
414Daniel Summersgill Chrc
415Davina Swindell GBRC
416Caroline TalbotIpswich Jaffa
417Brian TelfordGBRC
418Colin TesterSevenoaks Athletics Club
419Jill ThatcherJogging Made Easy
420Royston TheobaldHadleigh Hares Running Club
421Jodi ThomasHarwich Runners
422Sue ThomasGBRC
423Andy ThompsonRunning Colchester
424Simon ThompsonTiptree Road Runners
425Kerry TownsendWitham Running Club
426Lara TownsendGBRC
427Colin Tranter Forest Of Dean AC
428Teresa TranterForest Of Dean AC
429Nick TrencherThurrock Harriers
430Marcus TurnerHarwich Runners
431Michael TurnerHarwich Runners
432William TusonHalstead RRC
433Ben Tyler
434Helene TylerGBRC
435Joanne Tyrrel Clacton Seafront Runners
436Michael Undrill
437Lorna Unite
438Brian VentonBenfleet Runnning Club
439Samantha VentonBenfleet Runnning Club
440Dean Vokes
441Emma WakelingGBRC
442Damien WalshWitham Running Club
443Stephen WalshGBRC
444Angela WaltonHarwich Runners
445Dennis WarnerHarwich Runners
446Sophie WarnesHarwich Runners
447JAMES WATERSONColchester Harriers
448Andrew WatsonBenfleet Runnning Club
449Steven WatsonWitham Running Club
450Emma WelhamGBRC
451Don WelshGBRC
452Martin WestGBRC
453Mr John WheatleyColchester Harriers
454Arthur WhistonColchester Harriers
455Steve WhitfieldSeawall Striders
456David WignallRunning Colchester
457Steve WilkinsJogging Made Easy
458Charlotte WilliamsColchester Bootcamp
459Keith WilliamsIpswich Jaffa
460Rob Williams
461Andrew WilliamsonHarwich Runners
462Lucy WillisTiptree Road Runners
463Mel WillsmoreRunning Colchester
464Antoinette WilsonGBRC
465Lynsey Wilson
466Roger Wiseman
467Lucinda Witney Braintree District Athletics Club
468Emilie WixWoodbridge Shufflers
469Philip Wood Braintree District Athletics Club
470David WrightGBRC
471Anna YoungGBRC
472Colin Young
473Harry YoungHarwich Runners
474Scott YoungGBRC
475Rosie YoungsJogging Made Easy
598Magdalena KomorowskaGBRC
599Tomasz KomorowskiGBRC
600Keith ScrivenerGBRC