Results 2022 Wix 5 mile race

Click on the header to change the sort order

PositionNameClubTimeCategory
1Scott RamseyIpswich Harriers0:25:54.91MO
2Cooper Berry 0:26:05.89MO
3Andrew JoblingColchester Harriers0:27:55.15MO
4Doug McgilivrayGreat Bentley Running Club0:28:01.83M45
5Mark Allen 0:28:14.59M55
6Stanley HobbsCats0:28:42.92U18M
7Colin RidleyColchester Harriers0:29:08.62M60
8Jay WaiteColchester Harriers0:29:12.61M50
9Luke OrrinColchester Harriers0:29:12.71MO
10Claire Jacobs Hadleigh Hares 0:29:19.96FO
11Nick Lawrie 0:29:37.14M40
12Charlie KeitchGreat Bentley Running Club0:30:26.8M40
13Craig Slocombe 0:30:54.78MO
14Craig MitchellGreat Bentley Running Club0:30:59.22M45
15Richard HeathGreat Bentley Running Club0:31:01.11M45
16Austen MitchellColchester Harriers0:31:10M40
17Tom HancockHarwich Runners 0:31:27.15M50
18Nicholas RankinBenfleet Rc0:31:56.27M60
19Johnny Sage 0:32:21.38MO
20Jon Battram Colchester Harriers0:32:27.96M45
21Danielle HarringtonTiptree Road Runners0:32:29.26F40
22Stephen Bullen 0:32:47.34M45
23Herb MunroHarwich Runners 0:33:01.51MO
24Christopher James PayneHarwich Runners 0:33:15.72M40
25Tom Jones 0:33:26.1M50
26Karl FeaganIpswich Harriers0:33:34.3M45
27Michael KnowlesHarwich Runners 0:33:44.39MO
28Gerry GladdenGreat Bentley Running Club0:34:05.91M40
29Alastair DavidsonHarwich Runners 0:34:28.22MO
30Glenn HobbsCats0:34:54.46M40
31Emily SmithSpringfield Striders0:35:13.9F40
32Malcolm StathamGreat Bentley Running Club0:35:21.53M50
33Graham ClarkBoxted Runners0:35:25.86M40
34Laetitia Corbett 0:35:29.36FO
35Nigel SmithClacton Seafront Runners0:35:30.06M45
36Simon Tarrant 0:35:43.4MO
37Francis Mills 0:35:44.21M40
38Kim PrettyHarwich Runners 0:35:45.2M65
39Sam TaylorHarwich Runners 0:35:54.58MO
40John Galvin 0:36:16.66MO
41Stacy Curry Clacton Triathlon Club0:36:26.75M45
42Morven HurdingTiptree Road Runners 0:36:30.19F45
43Neil DennisStowmarket Striders0:36:34.6MO
44Andrew Caldwell 0:36:38.84M55
45Ryan Naidoo 0:36:43.36MO
46Phil SandersonHarwich Runners 0:36:45.93M60
47Ian CannonsHarwich Runners 0:37:02.33M50
48Sam YellTiptree Road Runners0:37:04.88MO
49Serena JonesPhoenix Striders0:37:11.1F45
50Justin CooperkeebleHarwich Runners 0:37:12.89M50
51Victoria Moore 0:37:19.67F50
52Dean Vokes 0:37:45.76M55
53Kerri Anne Smith 0:38:07.16FO
54Alastair Strutt 0:38:18.8M55
55Nicola ChallisHarwich Runners 0:38:19.48F40
56Simon GarnerHarwich Runners 0:38:24.24M50
57Graham SempleGreat Bentley Running Club0:38:26.02M60
58Peter BentonGreat Bentley Running Club0:38:33.18M55
59Rachel JarvisHarwich Runners 0:38:37.93F55
60Graham HipkinClacton Seafront Runners0:38:42.93M60
61Alan HurdingTiptree Road Runners 0:39:25.4M55
62Lauren Race Harwich Runners 0:39:47.12FO
63Simon CannClacton Seafront Runners0:40:02.93M40
64Terri GreenIpswich Jaffa 0:40:22.03F40
65David BalfourGreat Bentley Running Club0:40:29.1M55
66Tara CorbettGfdr 0:40:45.22F50
67Andrew ReadWitham Running Club0:41:00.41M55
68Valentina BurleyHarwich Runners0:41:03.44F50
69Muriel LoveringHarwich Runners 0:41:15.31F45
70Gary DonoghueHarwich Runners0:41:15.61M55
71Katie Siggery Clacton Seafront Runners0:41:18.21FO
72Jeremy Hennell James Ipswich Harriers 0:41:39.14M55
73Michael DeedGreat Bentley Running Club0:41:43.3M60
74Debbie SiggeryClacton Seafront Runners0:41:49.22F40
75Jacquie KingBoxted Runners0:41:54.44F60
76Mark GrindrodClacton Seafront Runners 0:42:10.77M50
77Tony BryantClacton Seafront Runners 0:42:31.84M60
78Tony GilliesHarwich Runners 0:42:36.3M50
79David Giles 0:42:48.29M55
80Polly Stacey 0:43:01.63U18F
81Andy Rutson EdwardsClacton Seafront Runners0:43:02.31M55
82Ruth BenhamHarwich Runners 0:43:08.45FO
83Sally GillamHarwich Runners 0:43:14.88F60
84Claire MathiesonHarwich Runners 0:43:23.82F50
85Mark Brand 0:43:34.13M45
86Adrian RoseClacton Seafront Runners 0:43:50.34M45
87Mr Tony StewartLonely Goat0:44:01M65
88Shaun TyeHarwich Runners 0:44:08.94M40
89Paul Moore 0:44:13.85M50
90Lil O Dea Harwich Runners 0:44:20.92FO
91Anne HerbertHarwich Runners 0:44:21.35F65
92Anita GraingerWitham Running Club0:44:22.83F50
93Karen Samuel Bromley Vets Ac0:44:26.46F60
94Liam RobinsonFetch Everyone0:44:28.57M55
95Dave JonesGreat Bentley Running Club0:44:34.34M60
96Mark Johnson 0:44:40.88M45
97Carl Temme 0:44:41.6M45
98Gemma CannClacton Seafront Runners0:44:41.7F40
99Mark Frost 0:44:42.01M45
100Angela Walton 0:44:44.42F50
101Emma Wright Clacton Seafront Runners 0:44:58.88F45
102Louise ToveyHarwich Runners 0:45:15.62FO
103Matthew MallettClacton Striders0:45:28.75M50
104Mrs Lisa RawlingsHarwich Runners 0:45:38.97F45
105Roger Wiseman 0:46:08.05M75
106Phil Charles 0:46:23.99MO
107Kevin QuilterClacton Seafront Runners0:46:28.51M40
108David RoutHarwich Runners 0:46:29.81M65
109Martin Nicholls 0:46:31.33M65
110Louise BalfourGreat Bentley Running Club0:46:39.86F50
111Stacey Emmett 0:46:54.76F50
112Morgan ReddishFlyers Southend0:46:58.04M50
113Shelley SmithClacton Seafront Runners0:47:25.39F45
114Michael Poulter Witham Running Club0:47:41.24M65
115Bethany GodfreyHarwich Runners 0:47:46.56FO
116Tracy Bradfield 0:47:51.11F50
117Claire Steele Trisudbury 0:47:56.03F45
118Helen Rich 0:48:13.38F50
119Debbie Smith Great Bentley Running Club0:48:29.05F55
120Andy HazelwoodClacton Seafront Runners0:48:30.65M50
121Dale WardClacton Seafront Runners0:48:37.38M40
122Nicola GoodingHarwich Runners 0:48:47.35F45
123Charlotte Hastings 0:49:16.58F40
124Melanie Anstie 0:49:44.61F45
125Brian Anstie 0:49:45.31M45
126Ben ToveyHarwich Runners 0:49:57.4MO
127Zoe MallettClacton Striders0:50:37.53F45
128Alison ClarkeGreat Bentley Running Club0:50:41.35F65
129Steven WhitfieldClacton Seafront Runners0:50:49.29M50
130Jason Bradfield 0:50:54.01M50
131Karen HazelwoodClacton Seafront Runners0:53:25.06F45
132Sarah NewtonClacton Seafront Runners0:53:25.2F40
133Joanne TyrrelClacton Seafront Runners 0:53:33.45F40
134Angela ReadWitham Running Club0:54:34.53F55
135Chris Wakeling 0:54:38.19F70
136Frances WebsterBenfleet Rc0:55:26.14F55
137Darren Emmett 0:55:26.43M55
138Hayley Rook 0:56:32.25F40
139Adrian Crooks 0:57:36.77M60
140Gina PatrickHarwich Runners 0:58:33.7F50
141Tina Starling 0:58:54.58F55
142Barbara LawGreat Bentley Running Club1:03:35.35F75
143Andrew Mills 1:06:04.9M65