Results 2015 Wix 5 mile race

Click on the header to change the sort order

PositionNameClubTimeCategory
1Adrian MussettColchester Harriers00:25:26.49M40
2Tom GardnerIlford Ac00:26:13.05MO
3Ramadan OsmanCats 00:26:41.23U18M
4Chris SellensColchester Harriers00:27:03.41MO
5Carwyn JonesColchester Harriers00:27:11.33MO
6Robert ReasonHarwich Runners00:27:23.31MO
7Will Hunt 00:27:28.76MO
8James SmithSpringfield Striders00:27:30.45MO
9Joseph PattersonCats 00:27:37.02U18M
10Colin RidleyColchester Harriers00:27:44.4M50
11Mark DillonOrion Harriers00:27:45.43M40
12Paul MingayTiptree Road Runners00:27:51.87M50
13Jonathan NearsColchester Harriers00:27:53.73M40
14Lee MartinSpringfield Striders00:27:58.06M40
15Allen SmallsColchester Harriers00:28:12.75M40
16Paul GrangeDagenham 00:28:14.65MO
17Sam RahmanIlford Ac00:28:21.28MO
18Stephen PhilcoxIlford Ac00:28:23.78M50
19Michael BridgelandChelmsford Ac00:28:28.73M50
20Ged McmillanColchester Harriers00:28:50.29MO
21Mark LloydHarwich Runners00:29:02.81M40
22Paul RodgersColchester Harriers 00:29:15.59M40
23Sarah StradlingColchester Harriers00:29:17.78F35
24Simon HartHavering Ac00:29:25.8M50
25Dave CoxWoodford Green Wel00:29:27.18M60
26Russ SharpGreat Bentley Running Club00:29:30.55MO
27Jo CoatesSaint Edmunds Pacers00:29:31.46F35
28Paul RuffyBenfleet Rc00:29:41.64MO
29Peter WestColchester Harriers 00:29:52.36M50
30Nigel SwinburneDagenham Runners00:30:03.48MO
31Pete RileyWitham Rc00:30:08.89M40
32Wayne LyleSouthend Ac00:30:09.01M40
33Robin BrookesHarwich Runners00:30:12.55M40
34Neil CrispIlford Ac00:30:12.93M50
35Kevin WottonIlford Ac00:30:19.08M40
36Alan ClarkBenfleet Rc00:30:20.53M40
37Mark RutterHarwich Runners00:30:20.82M50
38Simon HarrisonHarwich Runners00:30:23.18M40
39Andrew HartHart And Soul Fitnes00:30:32.99MO
40Jamie JephcottHarlow Running Club00:30:36.67M40
41David WrightGreat Bentley R C00:30:44.42MO
42Christopher PurseSpringfield Striders00:30:45.22M50
43Nicholas RankinBenfleet Rc00:30:48.77M50
44Craig DawsonTiptree Road Runners00:30:55.2MO
45Andrew RaynorColchester Harriers00:31:11.58M50
46Eliot Lyne 00:31:16.31M40
47Michael Undrill 00:31:19.46M40
48Chris ManbyColchester Harriers00:31:22.6MO
49John FrancisHarwich Runners00:31:26.33M50
50Mark JasperGreat Bentley Running Club00:31:29.08M40
51Wendy KingChelmsford Ac00:31:29.92F35
52Leo ColeWitham Rc00:31:37.86M40
53David MillerBenfleet Rc00:31:42.82M40
54Keith ThorntonThrift Green Trotter00:31:52.48M50
55Gavin Race 00:31:59.66MO
56Andy GlassSudbury Joggers00:32:02.5M40
57Dan Foster 00:32:03.91M40
58Terry KnightleyIlford Ac00:32:05.1M50
59Kieran HaylesSudbury Joggers00:32:15.76MO
60Aaron Rudkin 00:32:18.36MO
61Louise BrassThurrock Harriers00:32:19.66F35
62Marc UnderdownWitham Rc00:32:22.46MO
63Paul DellarTiptree Road Runners00:32:23.69M40
64Fiona HallsSaffron Striders00:32:25.83F35
65Michael SimmonsGreat Bentley Running Club00:32:27.27M40
66Arthur WhistonColchester Harriers00:32:36.84M60
67Clive ThomasGreat Bentley Running Club00:32:41.44M50
68Darren HornerGreat Bentley Running Club00:32:41.7MO
69Giles Sowerby 00:32:42.61MO
70Louise HampshireSudbury Joggers00:32:46.94FO
71Eleanor MayneColchester Harriers00:32:52.25FO
72Anthony NixonIlford Ac00:32:54.47M60
73Matt KnowlesGreat Bentley Running Club00:32:55.38M40
74Darren BarfieldSudbury Joggers00:33:04.74MO
75Thomas StaffordHarwich Runners00:33:06.24U18M
76Matthew FairweatherGallery Run And Tri00:33:06.99MO
77Charlie KeitchGreat Bentley Running Club00:33:08.1MO
78Mark AustinWitham Rc00:33:08.78M50
79Vicky PreslandGreat Bentley Running Club00:33:12.34F35
80Andrea JamesColchester Harriers 00:33:20.53FO
81Simon SmithColchester Harriers 00:33:21.18M50
82Gary RaynerSpringfield Striders00:33:28.78M60
83Ray BaggsGreat Bentley Running Club00:33:31.23MO
84Jamie BeadleGreat Bentley Running Club00:33:42.73MO
85Rebecca CookeColchester Harriers 00:33:44.99FO
86David Marsh 00:33:47.31MO
87Michael CernyBenfleet Rc00:33:52.43MO
88Madeline LewisHarwich Runners00:33:54.55F35
89Sarah PenningtonSouthend A C 00:33:54.55MO
90Tony WallenWitham Rc00:33:59.38M40
91Chris McdonnellDengie Hundred Runners00:34:02.39M70
92Debbie CattermoleColchester Harriers00:34:03.12F45
93Ian CannonsHarwich Runners00:34:05.28M40
94Amanda HenryColchester Harriers00:34:11.83F35
95Jasper Zeeuw 00:34:13.16MO
96Jenni SheehanIlford Ac00:34:14.15FO
97Phil SandersonHarwich Runners00:34:15.54M50
98Malcolm JarvisGreat Bentley Running Club00:34:16.31M50
99Toni NobleThurrock Harriers00:34:17.52F35
100Phil Jarvis 00:34:19.16M50
101Scott CrawleyGreat Bentley Running Club00:34:25.18M40
102Lee ClarkesonGreat Bentley Running Club00:34:27.76M50
103Simon MorganColchester Harriers00:34:30.59M40
104Lee PembrokeWitham Rc00:34:36.16M40
105Jodie FarrellThurrock Harriers00:34:42.65F45
106Bill SmytheWitham Rc00:34:45.61M40
107Alan JacksonIpswich Jaffa00:34:47.44M50
108Daniel WilkinsonColchester Harriers00:34:49.08MO
109Breege NordinIlford Ac00:34:50.04F55
110Michael BeltonGreat Bentley R C00:34:53.94M40
111Nick BealesHarwich Runners00:34:55.34M50
112Mark ShillakerTiptree Road Runners00:34:57.62M50
113Ross Belcher 00:34:59.88MO
114John TennantHarlow Running Club00:35:00.62M60
115Duane Randall 00:35:09.6M40
116Ashley Carden 00:35:11.16M40
117Robert ThorpeGreat Bentley Running Club00:35:12.19MO
118Paul HollidgeGreat Bentley Running Club00:35:14.14M40
119Paul CarlisleGreat Bentley Running Club00:35:19.55M50
120Anna MillsGreat Bentley Running Club00:35:22.21FO
121Sue SpongHavering Joggers00:35:22.74F55
122Liz StuckeyWitham Rc00:35:27.19F35
123Alex JacobsFelixstowe Road Runners00:35:35.01MO
124Paul MitchellThurrock Harriers00:35:37.92M40
125Eileen ShadfordGreat Bentley Running Club00:35:40.27F45
126Barry ShawColchester Harriers 00:35:42.37M40
127Rob WarnerHarwich Runners00:35:46.22M40
128Brigid WallenWitham Rc00:35:49.08F45
129Ashley MooneyGreat Bentley Running Club00:35:49.4M50
130Declan CullenIlford Ac00:35:50.9M60
131Claudine TisburyHarwich Runners00:35:53.07F55
132Shawn BeckerlegWitham Rc00:35:57.73M40
133Melinda JonesIlford Ac00:35:59.06F45
134Matt DoranHarwich Runners00:36:01.21M40
135Justin CooperkeebleHarwich Runners00:36:04.64M40
136Jayne StaceyBenfleet Rc 00:36:07.67FO
137Philip PreslandGreat Bentley Running Club00:36:12.34M40
138Colin MoodyHarlow Running Club00:36:12.71M60
139Lee DugganDagenham Eighty Eight00:36:29.5M40
140Russell Parker 00:36:46.88MO
141Tom FowlerGreat Bentley Running Club00:36:50.82M40
142Dennis WarnerHarwich Runners00:36:54.61M50
143Stephanie HornerGreat Bentley Running Club00:36:57.09F35
144Jules Keogan 00:37:01.2F45
145James MontgomeryWitham Rc00:37:02.94M40
146Myles DoranHarwich Runners00:37:03.6U18M
147Andrew Ross 00:37:05.15M40
148Lara TownsendGreat Bentley Running Club00:37:08.37F35
149Gary CardnellDagenham Eighty Eight00:37:09.13M50
150Robin LozeauHarlow Running Club00:37:10.99M60
151Steve BlackGreat Bentley Running Club00:37:16.29M40
152Errol Holloway 00:37:19.06MO
153Richard GriggsHarwich Runners00:37:30.33M50
154Karen AllworthyOrion Harriers00:37:33.29F55
155Alan WellbeloveHarlow Running Club00:37:43.15M50
156Paul HedgerWitham Rc00:37:44.29M40
157Derek GreenhamGreat Bentley Running Club00:38:00.54M50
158Maria (chusa) Bautista-fructuosoGreat Bentley Running Club00:38:06.48F35
159Anita MussettColchester Harriers00:38:07.41F45
160Kevin JamesGreat Bentley Running Club00:38:08.89M60
161Carrie HookHarwich Runners00:38:12.42F35
162Rachel GilesGreat Bentley Running Club00:38:13.54F35
163Tony AdolphusIpswich Jaffa00:38:17.5M50
164Joe Francis 00:38:18.75MO
165Nicola HopkinsonIlford Ac00:38:25.84F45
166John CookeColchester Harriers 00:38:31.65M40
167Tricia StaceyGreat Bentley Running Club00:38:39.87F45
168Thomas NewmanSpringfield Striders00:38:40.58MO
169Andrew FullerGreat Bentley Running Club00:38:42.42M50
170Amos SeddonHarwich Runners00:38:43.81M70
171Jeff HiggonHarwich Runners00:38:48.05M60
172Matthew Rankin 00:38:50.84M40
173Anna ReichwaldRanelagh Harriers00:38:57.63F45
174Sophie Apps 00:39:02.93FO
175Jonathan TitherGreat Bentley Running Club00:39:05.98M40
176Thomas DochertyHound And Hen Runner00:39:08.81MO
177Vicki ParkerGreat Bentley R C00:39:14.89FO
178Martyn Joyce 00:39:19.49M60
179Claire GrovesGreat Bentley Running Club00:39:22.31FO
180Kieran CallaghanHarwich Runners00:39:23.08MO
181Mon LeeIpswich Jaffa00:39:30.45M50
182Colin ShortWitham Rc00:39:32.07M60
183Claire GoodingmattheHarwich Runners00:39:33.69F35
184Adrian Pitham 00:39:42.87M40
185Anita GraingerWitham Rc00:39:55.8F35
186Francis MillsHarwich Runners00:40:04.26MO
187Caroline SearleGreat Bentley Running Club00:40:11.37FO
188Alan Hillyard 00:40:18.64M50
189Shawn LeekGreat Bentley Running Club00:40:20.54M40
190Janine SimpsonGreat Bentley Running Club00:40:20.82F35
191Scott YoungGreat Bentley Running Club00:40:24.73M40
192Natalie StewartGreat Bentley Running Club00:40:25.56FO
193Debbie BarryHarlow Running Club00:40:27.39F45
194Ian CumminsDagenham Eighty Eight00:40:29.17M40
195Michael PegnallDagr00:40:34.8MO
196Marcus AllstonHound And Hen Runner00:40:47.12M40
197Carla HolroydHarwich Runners00:41:01.57F55
198David NewmanGarden City Runners00:41:09.61M50
199Steve DochertyHound And Hen Runner00:41:13.42M40
200Rob Sambrook 00:41:13.66M40
201Sam Davis 00:41:14.56MO
202Matthew SewardGreat Bentley Running Club00:41:19.88M40
203Rachel Southgate 00:41:27.2FO
204Jason Bennett 00:41:27.52M40
205Denis MoleHavering Ninety Joggers00:41:38.6M60
206David SmithWitham Rc00:41:44.91M50
207Anthea ColsellGreat Bentley Running Club00:41:45.39F35
208Tim Davis 00:41:46.75M50
209Frank GardinerGreat Bentley Running Club00:41:46.94M60
210Sinead BurgoynGreat Bentley Running Club00:41:47.88FO
211Will CampbellHound And Hen Runner00:41:48.44MO
212Darren WilleyGreat Bentley Running Club00:41:50.37M40
213Emma Blaber 00:41:53.08FO
214Abigail MorganTiptree Road Runners00:41:58.52FO
215Victoria Anderson 00:41:59.87U18F
216Barbara McdonnellDengie Hundred Runners00:42:01.45F55
217Karen Loise SkeneGreat Bentley Running Club00:42:02.95F45
218Eric ShawGreat Bentley Running Club00:42:03.18M60
219Claire Trott 00:42:05.57F35
220Nigel Johns 00:42:10.61M50
221Luke Carlsson Browne 00:42:11.1MO
222Robert Straw 00:42:11.85M50
223Theresa BishopGreat Bentley Running Club00:42:16.14F45
224Lauren Race 00:42:17.48FO
225Peter ReillyHound And Hen Runner00:42:27.73M40
226Davina SwindellGreat Bentley Running Club00:42:28.05FO
227Shaun TyeHarwich Runners 00:42:36.35MO
228Julia GaleaIlford Ac00:42:36F55
229Gill WinsorDengie Hundred Runners00:42:40.55F55
230Becky BarnesWitham Rc00:42:45.64FO
231Michelle GreenfieldHarwich Runners00:42:51.61F35
232Michael Turner 00:42:56.77M40
233Judith AdolphusIpswich Jaffa00:43:00.06F55
234Fiona GoslingGreat Bentley R C00:43:03.04F55
235Martin OwenGreat Bentley R C00:43:03.29MO
236Lesley FullerGreat Bentley Running Club00:43:03.49F35
237Anne HerbertHarwich Runners00:43:06.41F55
238Rob HadgraftTiptree Road Runners00:43:09.43M50
239Tonie WilsonGreat Bentley Running Club00:43:12.18F55
240Doris GagaIlford Ac00:43:22.67F45
241Clair Leaver 00:43:24.11F35
242Fern HaylesCaerleon Running Club00:43:40.69FO
243Lizzie BodmerGreat Bentley Running Club00:43:43.3U18F
244Rachel DochertyHound And Hen Runner00:43:47.33F35
245Kenneth WalshColchester Harriers 00:43:49.37M70
246Emma SweeneyWitham Rc00:43:53.65F35
247Claudia KeitchGreat Bentley Running Club00:44:10.14FO
248Zoe GouldTiptree Road Runners00:44:13.24F45
249Paula RotheroTiptree Road Runners00:44:14.47F45
250Lyn FosterGreat Bentley Running Club00:44:28.74F55
251Louise KedgeHarlow Running Club00:44:45.91FO
252Sue SorrellGreat Bentley Running Club00:45:00.97F45
253Fay SmallsColchester Harriers00:45:07.18F35
254Sue ThomasGreat Bentley Running Club00:45:13.3F45
255Anthony EdwardsHound And Hen Runner00:45:27.56M40
256Simone LindseyGreat Bentley R C00:45:40.99FO
257Sue WrightGreat Bentley R C00:45:46.05F55
258Stewart BaggsGreat Bentley Running Club00:45:54.06M60
259Suzanne Howlett 00:46:02.7F35
260Timi Selon VeerasamyDagenham Eighty Eight00:46:06.68F55
261Simon High 00:46:07.45M40
262Leonie HarveyGreat Bentley Running Club00:46:08.71FO
263Karen MartinHarwich Runners00:46:11.35F35
264Stephen Collis 00:46:11.9M40
265Carol MuirIlford Ac00:46:36.02F35
266Alison ClarkeGreat Bentley Running Club00:46:42.66F55
267Keith OakleyGreat Bentley Running Club00:46:47.31M40
268Debbie LewisWitham Rc00:47:10.04F55
269Jennifer AylenGreat Bentley R C00:47:16.6F35
270Jennie Hipkin 00:47:17.62F35
271Barbara LawGreat Bentley Running Club00:47:19.86F65
272Caroline Widdowson 00:47:20.58F35
273Lex CarlisleGreat Bentley Running Club00:47:24.61F55
274Hayley Rook 00:47:28.42F35
275Julia Finch 00:47:28.57F35
276Kathryn Scrivener 00:47:30.01FO
277Lynsey AppsGreat Bentley Running Club00:47:38.15FO
278Liam Robinson 00:47:51.13M50
279Zoe Willis 00:47:52.03FO
280Luke GrovesGreat Bentley Running Club00:47:53.51MO
281Karen ReidGreat Bentley Running Club00:48:06.37F35
282Christina PrettyHarwich Runners00:48:15.93F55
283Jennifer AkroydDagenham Eighty Eight00:48:23.47F35
284Paulene GaloppiHarlow Running Club00:48:24.68F65
285Philippa KettlewellGreat Bentley Running Club00:48:26.42F35
286Mel Chittock 00:48:41.99M60
287Jane Swanson SprentDagenham Eighty Eight00:48:46.68F45
288Clive Platt 00:48:50.83M50
289Tracey GeorgeDagenham Eighty Eight00:48:51.46F45
290Louise ReeveGreat Bentley Running Club00:49:02.06U18F
291Kathy BarfieldHarwich Runners00:49:17.08F55
292Helene TylerGreat Bentley Running Club00:49:33.72F45
293Caroline CumminsDagenham Eighty Eight00:49:51.62F55
294John BushGreat Bentley Running Club00:50:04.56M50
295Julie GillenderIlford Ac00:50:20.49F45
296Jan Harris 00:50:24.21F45
297Peter ReeveGreat Bentley Running Club00:50:32.83M50
298Stewart WallerWitham Rc00:50:34.39M60
299Jeremy DownsHarwich Runners00:50:36.5MO
300Lindsay HortonGreat Bentley Running Club00:50:48.3F45
301Jean WierHarwich Runners00:51:03.25F55
302Roger DuffieldTiptree Road Runners00:51:03.91M70
303Nelson HowePitsea Rc00:51:25.19M50
304Ingo DierkschniederPitsea Rc00:51:29.23M40
305Sam VeerasamyDagenham Eighty Eight00:51:32.5M70
306Martine Whatling 00:51:33F35
307Nell Mccreadie 00:51:37.92F45
308Paul Carden 00:51:56.93M60
309Sarah Knight 00:52:13.54FO
310Paul Knight 00:52:14.66M50
311Diane WarnerHarwich Runners00:52:22.97F55
312Mark CrittendenGreat Bentley Running Club00:52:38.98M40
313Sandra JamesGreat Bentley Running Club00:52:45.37F55
314Samantha Carden 00:53:44.65F35
315Dawn ShillingWitham Rc00:54:25.22FO
316Andrew Mills 00:54:27.03M60
317Nadia Gibbs 00:54:36.89FO
318Chris HayesGreat Bentley Running Club00:54:38.42M50
319Belinda Palmer-barnesGreat Bentley Running Club00:57:26.97F55
320Ruth MetcalfeGreat Bentley Running Club00:57:30.29F45
321Rita PageGreat Bentley Running Club00:59:24.24F55
322Linzi IddonGreat Bentley Running Club01:00:19.3F35
323Mel Capel 01:02:30.36F35
324Claire Smith 01:02:38.88F35
325Michael SommerladGreat Bentley R C01:03:15.58M70
326David NugentGreat Bentley Running Club01:04:00.93M60
327Keith ScrivenerGreat Bentley Running Club01:31:23.04M70
328Meryl ScrivenerGreat Bentley R C01:31:23.6F65