Results 2013 Wix 5 mile race

The rain cleared, but the wind persisted, not the fastest year for the Wix 5 but 24 of you still managed a PB! Final results below

Click on the header to change the sort order

PositionNameClubTimeCategory
1Chris BurgoyneSpringfield Striders00:27:14MO
2Rob ReasonHarwich Runners00:27:44MO
3Steve HewesHarwich Runners00:28:16M40
4Paul MingayTiptree Road Runners00:28:24M50
5Brian HerringtonHarwich Runners00:28:32M40
6Kurtis SwanBillericay Striders00:28:36MO
7Elliot BennettColchester Harriers00:28:43M15
8Kevin NewellIlford Ac00:28:46MO
9Rob GibbyColchester Harriers00:28:51M40
10James FarrenWitham Rc00:29:11M40
11James WrightSpringfield Striders00:29:14MO
12Sam Gooding MatthewsHarwich Runners00:29:26MO
13Chris WarrenGreat Bentley00:29:33M40
14Leo ColeWitham Rc00:30:02M40
15Dave WrightGreat Bentley00:30:04MO
16Mark LloydHarwich Runners00:30:08M40
17Simon HarrisonHarwich Runners00:30:17MO
18Tony HydeIlford Ac00:30:26M40
19Clive ThomasGreat Bentley00:30:42M50
20Chris MartinWitham Rc00:30:46MO
21Adam RichardsonTiptree Road Runners00:30:49MO
22Jo CoatesSaint Edmund Pacers00:30:56F35
23Kate HodgkissHarwich Runners00:31:16FO
24Alan ClarkBenfleet Rc00:31:21M40
25Charlie KeitchGreat Bentley00:31:28MO
26Jack WillisSpringfield Striders00:31:35MO
27Dave GoldsmithGreat Bentley00:31:50M40
28Neil GillinghamIpswich Harriers00:32:03MO
29Jasper ZeeuwHarwich Runners00:32:16MO
30Craig DawsonTiptree Road Runners00:32:19MO
31Andre Besant Harwich Runners00:32:23M40
32Arthur WhistonColchester Harriers00:32:54M60
33Simon MorganTiptree Road Runners00:32:55M40
34Kev StevensGreat Bentley00:32:59MO
35Gail DawsonBenfleet Rc00:33:02F45
36John FrancisHarwich Runners00:33:05M40
37Simon PhillipsSaint Edmund Pacers00:33:13M40
38Tom FowlerGreat Bentley00:33:15M40
39Ian CannonsHarwich Runners00:33:20M40
40Jamie AshGreat Bentley00:33:28MO
41Tony WallenWitham Rc00:33:38M40
42Ray BaggsGreat Bentley00:33:42MO
43Malcolm JarvisGreat Bentley00:33:46M50
44Rodger AlexanderGreat Bentley00:34:00M50
45Derek HoodIpswich Jaffa00:34:01MO
46David WatkinsHarwich Runners00:34:05M40
47Claudine TisburyHarwich Runners00:34:08F45
48Robb ThorpeGreat Bentley00:34:12MO
49Ron McculloughIpswich Jaffa00:34:23M60
50Ed BrennanGreat Bentley00:34:25M40
51Nick BealesHarwich Runners00:34:31M50
52Toni Saunders 00:34:35F35
53Rob WarnerHarwich Runners00:34:45M40
54Jamie NeillGreat Bentley00:34:55MO
55Lee PembrokeWitham Rc00:34:56M40
56Emma FitnessGreat Bentley00:35:05FO
57John WheatleyColchester Harriers00:35:06M70
58Colin LockeHarwich Runners00:35:07M50
59Patrick ReynoldsGreat Bentley00:35:08MO
60Mark AustinWitham Rc00:35:11M50
61Mark RossGreat Bentley00:35:12M50
62Brigid WallenWitham Rc00:35:24F45
63Jonathon BurlsHarwich Runners00:35:37M50
64John BootyGreat Bentley00:35:38M40
65Mark ShillakerTiptree Road Runners00:35:43M40
66Phill ClarkeTiptree Road Runners00:35:44M40
67Russ Smith 00:35:48MO
68James MontgomeryWitham Rc00:35:50M40
69Paul KerrisonHarwich Runners00:35:56M40
70Liam ForbesGreat Bentley00:35:58MO
71Stuart Bennett 00:36:01M40
72Geraint ThomasSpringfield Striders00:36:08M40
73Justin Tye 00:36:09M40
74Gary KendallSpringwell00:36:11M50
75Daniel HardyWitham Rc00:36:12M50
76Darren Deex 00:36:13MO
77Liz StuckeyWitham Rc00:36:13F35
78Scott CrawleyGreat Bentley00:36:18MO
79Madeline LewisHarwich Runners00:36:23FO
80Alex StuckeyWitham Rc00:36:23MO
81Zoe Ashe 00:36:26F35
82Phil SandersonHarwich Runners00:36:44M50
83Shawn LeekGreat Bentley00:36:48MO
84Richard Griggs 00:36:48M40
85Andy FullerGreat Bentley00:36:49M50
86Michael PoulterWitham Rc00:36:51M60
87Eileen ShadforthGreat Bentley00:36:53F45
88Phil PreslandGreat Bentley00:37:04M40
89Martin ClarkeIlford Ac00:37:32M60
90Maison Urwin Great Bentley00:37:34M40
91Kevin JamesGreat Bentley00:37:47M50
92Scott YoungGreat Bentley00:37:53M40
93Christopher King 00:38:10MO
94Jeff HiggonHarwich Runners00:38:18M60
95Paul CrowsonHarwich Runners00:38:18M40
96Anna ReichwaldRanelagh Harriers00:38:19F45
97Steve Pepperell 00:38:22M50
98David SmithWitham Rc00:38:23M50
99Donna MorrisWitham Rc00:38:25F45
100Ann PiercyHarwich Runners00:38:28F55
101Sam Davis 00:38:36MO
102David Young 00:38:39M40
103Janine SimpsonGreat Bentley00:38:41F35
104Philip Hack 00:38:41M40
105Darran Houchin 00:38:44M40
106Lara TownsendGreat Bentley00:38:46F35
107Jack BarringtonHarwich Runners00:38:56M15
108Frank GardinerGreat Bentley00:39:03M50
109Peter Fraser HopewelHarwich Runners00:39:04M50
110Simon Barnett 00:39:06MO
111Glenn Hastings 00:39:08M15
112Ashley Carden 00:39:10M40
113Kieran CallaghanHarwich00:39:20MO
114William RoxbyclarkeHarwich Runners00:39:24MO
115Rob HadgraftTiptree Road Runners00:39:26M50
116Andy HorlockBarking Road Runners00:39:28M50
117David MoxonSpringfield Striders00:39:30M60
118Ian Stobirski Witham Rc00:39:36M40
119Simon Goldsmith 00:39:39M40
120Karen SkeneGreat Bentley00:39:42F45
121Tina ClarkeTiptree Road Runners00:39:48F45
122Jim SlaterTiptree Road Runners00:39:48M60
123Sally KingWitham Rc00:40:07F45
124Amos SeddonHarwich Runners00:40:13M70
125Anna MillsGreat Bentley00:40:28FO
126Bob WattGreat Bentley00:40:32M60
127Graham Goode 00:40:42MO
128Roger Wiseman 00:40:44M60
129Francis MillsHarwich Runners00:40:49MO
130Richard Edwards 00:40:55M40
131Abigail MorganTiptree Road Runners00:40:56F15
132Brian TelfordGreat Bentley00:40:57M40
133Penny BarringtonHarwich Runners00:41:13F35
134Claire BransbyHarwich Runners00:41:20F45
135Robert Brown 00:41:25M50
136Davina SwindellGreat Bentley00:41:30FO
137Miriam MarkGreat Bentley00:41:36F35
138Vicky LawGreat Bentley00:41:38F35
139Jo MckayGreat Bentley00:41:53FO
140Jason BennettGreat Bentley 00:41:55M40
141Jennie HipkinGreat Bentley00:42:05F35
142Lyn FosterGreat Bentley00:42:16F55
143Kay HackSpringwell00:42:27F45
144Thomas Docherty 00:42:37MO
145Kate EllisGreat Bentley00:42:37F35
146Liz CudmoreColchester Harriers00:42:39F65
147Paula RotheroTiptree Road Runners00:42:39F45
148Iain Miles 00:42:46MO
149Charlie StannettIpswich Triathlon00:42:47M50
150Clayton Fosker 00:42:55MO
151Claire Marsh 00:42:57F35
152Stewart WallerWitham Rc00:42:58M60
153Becky BarnesWitham Rc00:43:03FO
154Eva GoesHarwich Runners00:43:07F45
155Barry MartinGreat Bentley00:43:32M40
156Dave AttrillHarwich Runners00:43:39M50
157Stephanie StruthGreat Bentley00:43:40FO
158Lorna SharpGreat Bentley00:43:44F35
159Dave RathboneGallery Run And Tri00:43:51M50
160Nicola Mason 00:43:56F35
161Rob Marsh 00:43:57M40
162Joanne LangWitham Rc00:44:05F45
163Fiona GoslingGreat Bentley00:44:09F55
164Julia LeonardGallery Run And Tri00:44:10F35
165Loraine BarnettGallery Run And Tri00:44:11F45
166Liz Mcgoldrick 00:44:22F55
167Rebecca McveliaTiptree Road Runners00:44:25F35
168Michelle GreenfieldHarwich Runners00:44:34F35
169Martin OwenGreat Bentley00:44:38MO
170Michelle HughesTri And Tri Again00:44:39F35
171Steve Docherty 00:44:42M40
172Anthony Edwards 00:44:42M40
173Chris HayesGreat Bentley00:44:49M50
174Jo HiggonHarwich Runners00:44:50F45
175Gareth Dobson 00:44:51M15
176Christine KingTiptree Road Runners00:44:55F45
177Sue SorrellGreat Bentley00:44:56F45
178Trevor Catling 00:45:13M50
179Rachel Docherty 00:45:13F35
180Jennifer Aylen 00:45:19FO
181Paul BlackwellGreat Bentley00:45:20M40
182John McveliaTiptree Road Runners00:45:22M40
183Alison BardellHarwich Runners00:45:25F35
184Lesley FullerGreat Bentley00:45:42F35
185James Aldis 00:45:44M60
186Debbie Jarvis 00:45:48F45
187Lee Haigherty 00:45:48M40
188Emma Rixon 00:45:57F35
189Chris Chandler 00:45:58M15
190Theresa BishopGreat Bentley00:46:02F45
191Caroline PorterGreat Bentley00:46:02F45
192Ryan BedingfieldGreat Bentley00:46:03FO
193Stuart BaggsGreat Bentley00:46:14M60
194Moira PinkneyIpswich Triathlon00:46:18F55
195Sarah RoxbyclarkeHarwich Runners00:46:23FO
196Claire ReynoldsGreat Bentley00:46:50FO
197Colin HarveyHarwich Runners00:47:01M40
198Jonathan Heyden 00:47:14MO
199Mark CrittendenGreat Bentley00:47:29M40
200Roger CausonFelixstowe Road Runn00:47:35M60
201Louise Davis 00:47:36FO
202Lynsey AppsGreat Bentley00:47:41FO
203Sue Wright 00:47:54F55
204Peter ReeveGreat Bentley00:48:00M50
205Heidi Drake 00:48:11FO
206Amanda PriorGreat Bentley00:48:21F45
207Tina StarlingGallery Run And Tri00:48:23F45
208Belinda Palmer BarnesGreat Bentley00:48:24F45
209Sally WoodTiptree Road Runners00:48:35F45
210Matt DoranHarwich Runners00:48:39M40
211Marion SimmonsGreat Bentley00:49:27F45
212John MckayGreat Bentley00:49:29M60
213Sue ThomasGreat Bentley00:49:29F45
214Tanya FergusonHarwich Runners00:49:39F45
215Ian Hack 00:49:47M40
216Lindsay HortonGreat Bentley00:50:17F45
217Tracey DenbyWitham Rc00:51:35F45
218Louise ReeveGreat Bentley00:51:57F15
219Kerry ManningWitham Rc00:52:43F45
220Sandra JamesGreat Bentley00:53:16F55
221Paul Carden 00:53:35M60
222Simon Carden 00:54:35M40
223Chloe BlackwellGreat Bentley00:54:45F15
224Dawn ShillingTiptree Road Runners00:54:58FO
225Sue MckayGreat Bentley00:55:59F65
226Vivien Mendham 00:56:29F55
227Rita PageGreat Bentley00:57:06F55
228Anita RaffertyGreat Bentley00:57:21F35
229Keith PorterGreat Bentley00:57:41M60
230Dave NugentGreat Bentley01:00:47M60
231Ruth MetcalfeGreat Bentley01:01:16F35
232Michael SommerladGreat Bentley01:02:44M70
233Chrissy Warner 01:03:15F55
234Jonathan Warner 01:03:16M50
235Chloe Wright 01:04:29FO
236Keith ScrivenerGreat Bentley01:38:02M70
237Barbara LawGreat Bentley01:38:02F65