Results 2010 Wix 5 mile race

A perfect day for running, cool & still, some fast times today... 83 PB's & a course record!

Click on the header to change the sort order

PositionNameClubTimeCategory
1Crispian BloomfieldBillericay Striders00:25:39MO
2Wesley BentonColchester Harriers00:26:13MO
3Thomas GardnerIlford Ac00:26:17MO
4Malcolm MuirIlford Ac00:26:18MO
5Iain CampbellIlford Ac00:26:24M50
6David ButlerBillericay Striders00:26:39M50
7Allen SmallsColchester Harriers00:26:49M40
8Robert ReasonHarwich Runners00:26:50MO
9Phillip MunroColchester Harriers00:27:02MO
10Grant WebbBasildon Ac00:27:05MO
11Micheal BridgelandChelmsford Ac00:27:09M50
12Lee MartinSpringfield Striders00:27:19MO
13Jez MancerBenfleet Rc00:27:25M40
14Gavin AllenBraintree Ac00:27:30MO
15Iain MacdonaldIlford Ac00:27:40MO
16Graeme KnottHarwich Runners00:27:47MO
17Craig WarrinerHpu00:27:58MO
18John OakesCambridge And Coleri00:28:01M50
19Michael GardnerIlford Ac00:28:05MO
20Jonathan NearsColchester Harriers00:28:10MO
21Chris SellensColchester Harriers00:28:11MO
22Michael BriggsBenfleet Rc00:28:12MO
23Terry KnightleyIlford Ac00:28:17M50
24Paul AndersonSpringfield Striders00:28:27MO
25Brian HerringtonHarwich Runners00:28:33M40
26Sam MatthewsHarwich Runners00:28:52MO
27Jason MeachenHarwich Runners00:29:05MO
28Paul MingayTiptree Road Runners00:29:08M50
29Simon DaleGreat Bentley00:29:08MO
30Keith WilkinsonChelmsford Ac00:29:12M50
31Rob GibbyColchester Harriers00:29:14MO
32Mark WaineSpringfield Striders00:29:21M40
33Jon LockwoodSt Edmund Pacers00:29:27M40
34Peter PearceGreat Bentley00:29:36M40
35David WrightColchester Harriers00:29:39M50
36Kevin GrealisRavens00:29:42M40
37Kevn JacobBillericay Striders00:29:44M40
38Alan ReadeWitham Running Club00:29:48M40
39Paul HelliwellColchester Harriers00:29:53M40
40Peter WestColchester Harriers00:29:58M40
41Tom CresswellSudbury Joggers00:30:11MO
42Neil CrispIlford Ac00:30:12M40
43Jon ByfordSpringfield Striders00:30:16MO
44Nick RankinBenfleet Rc00:30:22M50
45Mark RutterHarwich Runners00:30:26M40
46Stewart EllisBraintree Ac00:30:27MO
47Ian CardySpringfield Striders00:30:31M40
48Annette OakmanColchester Harriers00:30:32F35
49Steve MooreSpringfield Striders00:30:33M40
50James Haskey JonesTiptree Road Runners00:30:36M40
51Paul McclellandHarwich Runners00:30:46M40
52Simon DayRoyal Navy Triathlon00:30:51MO
53Clive ThomasGreat Bentley00:30:56M40
54Jason Ridgeon 00:30:59M40
55Arthur WhistColchester Harriers00:31:01M50
56Scott TatumHpu00:31:15MO
57Simon MorganTiptree Road Runners00:31:18M40
58Laura ShewbridgeTiptree Road Runners00:31:18FO
59Paul PrestonSudbury Joggers00:31:22MO
60Kevin NewellIlford Ac00:31:31MO
61Matthew KnowlesHarwich Runners00:31:38MO
62Dan FosterGreat Bentley00:31:48M40
63Mark BrewerTiptree Road Runners00:31:51M40
64Lucy MancerBenfleet Rc00:31:51F35
65Simon BowringSpringfield Striders00:31:53MO
66Gary FloateIlford Ac00:32:04M40
67Nikki BrockbankSpringfield Striders00:32:05FO
68Anthony NixonIlford Ac00:32:06M60
69Scott CrawleyGreat Bentley00:32:15MO
70David FentonStowmarket Striders00:32:16M40
71Andrew BuckSudbury Joggers00:32:21M40
72Gavin Sandercock 00:32:34MO
73Sam Bettany 00:32:35MO
74Justin BurlsHarwich Runners00:32:37M40
75Jason BiltonColchester Harriers00:32:38M40
76Richard TaylorSpringfield Striders00:32:39M50
77Terry SmithHarwich Runners00:32:46M40
78Tony WallenWitham Running Club00:32:47M40
79Nick BealesHarwich Runners00:32:54M50
80Stephen LineBenfleet Rc00:32:59M40
81Kate SandercockColchester Harriers00:33:00F35
82Andy Burlinson 00:33:01MO
83Jon BurlsHarwich Runners00:33:05M50
84Raymond HillIpswich Jaffa00:33:09M60
85Marc UnderdownWitham Running Club00:33:10MO
86Jake Ivory 00:33:13MO
87Kate HodgkissHarwich Runners00:33:16FO
88Richard FlutterHarwich Runners00:33:24M40
89Julia PalmerBenfleet Rc00:33:26F45
90Amanda HenrySudbury Joggers00:33:28F35
91Martin Twist 00:33:29M40
92Michael SimmonsGreat Bentley00:33:31M40
93Chris GreenGreat Bentley00:33:36M40
94Graham SempleGreat Bentley00:33:42M40
95Mark BakerColchester Harriers00:33:46M40
96Jason PraillSpringfield Striders00:33:55MO
97Malcolm SavageSpringfield Striders00:34:01M60
98Paul BryanColchester Harriers00:34:05M60
99Russ SharpGreat Bentley00:34:09MO
100Steven KentHarwich Runners00:34:17M40
101Jamie FairfullTiptree Road Runners00:34:21MO
102Darran Houchin 00:34:31MO
103Steven Langridge 00:34:35MO
104Paul CarlisleGreat Bentley00:34:35M50
105Geraint Thomas 00:34:37M40
106Ian Cannons 00:34:38MO
107Jordan LaceySouthend Ac00:34:43F15
108Breege NordinIlford Ac00:34:48F45
109Richard Griggs 00:34:55M40
110Graeme MoonTiptree Road Runners00:34:56M50
111Bradley DoeHalstead Road Runner00:35:00MO
112Vicky PreslandGreat Bentley00:35:01F35
113Fran Norris 00:35:11F45
114Matthew Doe 00:35:15MO
115Brigid WallenWitham Running Club00:35:26F45
116Malcolm BaileyTiptree Road Runners00:35:34M50
117Patrick DobbsThurrock Harriers00:35:35M70
118David NewmanGarden City Runners00:35:51M50
119Brian TelfordGreat Bentley00:35:52M40
120Stephen BurbidgeHarwich Runners00:35:52MO
121Peter ColemanIpswich Jaffa00:35:55M50
122David JoblingWitham Running Club00:36:01M50
123Ryan Appleton 00:36:04MO
124Martin AventTiptree Road Runners00:36:05M50
125Graham Bonney 00:36:06M40
126Rebecca Ivory Colchester Harriers00:36:07FO
127Clare AdamsColchester Harriers00:36:09F35
128Eric ShawGreat Bentley00:36:12M60
129Claudine TisburyHarwich Runners00:36:16F45
130Gary EldredGreat Bentley00:36:19M50
131Dennis WarnerHarwich Runners00:36:21M50
132Elspeth KnottHarwich Runners00:36:25F55
133John CookeColchester Harriers00:36:27M40
134Dave PayneTiptree Road Runners00:36:40M50
135Tim TurnerHarwich Runners00:36:45M40
136Stuart PhillipsBraintree Ac00:36:47M40
137Lynn TannerSpringfield Striders00:36:49F55
138Louise Manly 00:36:52F35
139Mario Zampi 00:36:52M40
140Lindsay RolerkiteBraintree Ac00:36:53F35
141Dianne Crisp Ilford Ac00:36:55F45
142Nicola HopkinsonIlford Ac00:36:59F45
143Russell ParkerHarwich Runners00:37:04MO
144Paul CrawfordGallery Fitness Club00:37:09M50
145Mark AveryIpswich Jaffa00:37:11M40
146Wayne HazellWitham Running Club00:37:15M40
147Lara TownsendGreat Bentley00:37:17F35
148Peter Fraser HopewelHarwich Runners00:37:22M50
149Theresa BishopGreat Bentley00:37:26F45
150Anthony AndersonHarwich Runners00:37:29M60
151Rob HadgraftTiptree Road Runners00:37:30M50
152Paula CardySpringfield Striders00:37:37F35
153Ian LintonTiptree Road Runners00:37:42M60
154Rachel OconnorWitham Running Club00:37:44F35
155David MiltonSpringfield Striders00:37:46M50
156Sally GillamIlford Ac00:37:52F45
157Sarah WenmanSpringfield Striders00:38:01F35
158Colin ShortWitham Running Club00:38:01M60
159Barry Mitchell 00:38:04M40
160Craig TaylorHpu00:38:16MO
161Andrew CableGreat Bentley00:38:26M50
162Jeff HiggonHarwich Runners00:38:36M50
163Joe Delaney 00:38:37M40
164Joanne MckayGreat Bentley00:38:41FO
165Sharon BannisterSpringfield Striders00:38:48F35
166Michelle PhillipsBraintree Ac00:38:50F35
167Helen IvoryTiptree00:38:57F55
168Neil Acford 00:38:59M40
169Martin Claydon 00:39:10M40
170Frank GardinerGreat Bentley00:39:12M50
171Carla HolroydHarwich Runners00:39:14F45
172Lee Neale 00:39:15M40
173Tina ClarkeTiptree Road Runners00:39:17F35
174Phillip ClarkeTiptree Road Runners00:39:17M40
175Ann PiercyHarwich Runners00:39:19F55
176Robert ShawSudbury Joggers00:39:23M50
177Anthony Edwards 00:39:26M40
178Matt KettTiptree Road Runners00:39:28MO
179James MannHarwich Runners00:39:37MO
180Ashley Carden 00:39:38MO
181Claire BransbyHarwich Runners00:39:45F35
182Paul CrowsonHarwich Runners00:39:49M40
183Carol ShawSudbury Joggers00:39:54F55
184Geoff Pearson 00:39:57MO
185Anthony AdolphusIpswich Jaffa00:39:59M50
186Barry HempsteadEastern Vets A C00:40:12M60
187Adam RamseyIpswich Jaffa00:40:21MO
188Lorna SharpGreat Bentley00:40:23F35
189Angela PaxonHarwich Runners00:40:25F35
190Roger DuffieldTiptree Road Runners00:40:26M70
191Mon LeeIpswich Jaffa00:40:27M50
192Joe McewanBraintree Ac00:40:32M50
193Darren PaxonHarwich Runners00:40:34M40
194Claire WincombIpswich Jaffa00:40:35F45
195Frances WebsterBenfleet Rc00:40:40F45
196Rachel StockHarwich Runners00:40:42F45
197David SawyerGreat Bentley00:40:47M40
198Dave RathboneGallery Fitness Club00:40:52M50
199Victoria LawGreat Bentley00:41:07F35
200Barry Curtis 00:41:19M15
201Don WelshGreat Bentley00:41:32M50
202Lee Bettis 00:41:43M50
203Katarina Simpson 00:41:44FO
204Lisa Hammond 00:41:45F35
205Angela Taylor 00:41:46F45
206Dave BosleyGallery Fitness Club00:41:47M40
207Colin HarveyHarwich Runners00:41:51M40
208Richard Chisnall 00:41:55MO
209Bob NewmanGallery Fitness Club00:41:57M60
210Lex CarlisleGreat Bentley00:42:14F45
211Lyn FosterGreat Bentley00:42:18F55
212W Bilsby 00:42:19F35
213Russell MowleHarwich Runners00:42:22M40
214John MckayGreat Bentley00:42:27M60
215Steve Docherty 00:42:30M40
216Pam JonesIlford Ac00:42:31F65
217Dave Attrill 00:42:31M40
218Rachel Taylor 00:42:33F35
219Loraine BarnettGallery Fitness Club00:42:42F45
220Stewart WallerWitham Running Club00:42:54M60
221Paul AustenGallery Fitness Club00:43:00M40
222Karen AustenGallery Fitness Club00:43:01F45
223Fay HelliwellColchester Harriers00:43:07F35
224Ian Brown 00:43:09M40
225Claire FathersGreat Bentley00:43:23FO
226Chris HayesGreat Bentley00:43:27M50
227Mel Chittock 00:43:56M50
228Nick WestlakeGallery Fitness Club00:43:57M50
229Jamie AshGreat Bentley00:44:01MO
230Moira PinkneyIpswich Tri Club00:44:04F55
231Paul BlackwellGreat Bentley00:44:05M40
232Nicolette BrownGreat Bentley00:44:07F45
233Marion SimmonsGreat Bentley00:44:13M40
234Barry MartinGreat Bentley00:44:16M40
235Karen Loise SkeneGreat Bentley00:44:20F35
236Caroline PorterGreat Bentley00:44:21F45
237Robert Straw 00:44:24M50
238Sue SorrellGreat Bentley00:44:25F35
239Jennifer Neil 00:44:31FO
240Rhona FirthBraintree Ac00:44:32F35
241Jo HiggonHarwich Runners00:44:35F45
242Robin DavisIlford Ac00:44:44M60
243Judith AdolphusIpswich Jaffa00:44:46F45
244Rachel Giles 00:44:46F35
245Christine Wakeling 00:44:47F55
246Louise Hall 00:44:51FO
247Keith ScrivenerGreat Bentley00:44:55M60
248Danny Overton 00:44:57MO
249Jonathan Warner 00:45:02M50
250Stephanie HallsBraintree Ac00:45:34F35
251Paul FosterGreat Bentley00:45:34M50
252Wendy Hales 00:45:35FO
253Dave Cox 00:45:35M40
254Ken Tovee 00:46:20M40
255Anne GoodwinIpswich Jaffa00:46:27FO
256Catherine BrooksIpswich Tri Club00:46:29F45
257Clair BlockHarwich Runners00:46:32FO
258Cherry Scordis 00:46:34F55
259Jan Blake 00:46:36F45
260Vicki RobertsonHarwich Runners00:46:58FO
261Katia Poulouin 00:46:59F35
262Michelle Hughes 00:47:00FO
263Nicky Mcnair 00:47:05F45
264Malcolm Waite 00:47:08M60
265Meredith FloateIlford Ac00:47:27FO
266Sue MckayGreat Bentley00:47:45F55
267Dawn ShillingTiptree Road Runners00:48:31FO
268Sue ThomasGreat Bentley00:49:23F45
269Jane NobleWitham Running Club00:49:24F35
270Nia Fortuna 00:49:32FO
271Michael Jackson 00:49:33M60
272Louise PapworthHarwich Runners00:49:46F35
273Angela SmithNone00:49:59F35
274Joanna Mccreeth 00:50:16FO
275Lee Haigherty 00:50:17MO
276Tracey DenbyWitham Running Club00:50:21F45
277Melony BurkeGreat Bentley00:50:52F45
278Ann JohnsonWitham Running Club00:51:00F45
279Nina SimmonsGreat Bentley00:51:21F15
280Rachel HickmanWitham Running Club00:51:23FO
281Keith PorterGreat Bentley00:51:28M50
282Joanne BosleyGallery Fitness Club00:51:34F45
283Jill Bezzant 00:51:57F45
284Diane WarnerHarwich Runners00:51:59F45
285Sally CableGreat Bentley00:52:14F45
286Marion HannenGreat Bentley00:52:21F45
287Mario Beneventi 00:52:33M40
288Rita PageGreat Bentley00:53:04F55
289Craig Deeley 00:53:22M40
290Carol MuirIlford Ac00:53:55F35
291Carl Stoner 00:54:16MO
292Karen Pearse 00:54:20F45
293Samantha Carden 00:54:59FO
294Suzanne Paine 00:55:08F35
295David NugentGreat Bentley00:59:45M60