Results Harwich Half Marathon 2022 race

Stunning day for a reurn of the Harwich Half, cool, sunshine and very light wind.

Click on the header to change the sort order

PositionNameClubTimeChip to ChipCategory
1Jordan Middlemist Colchester Harriers1:12:39.581:12:39.58MO
2Tony Gavin Felixstowe Road Runners1:14:35.911:14:35.91MO
3Tom CresswellColchester Harriers1:16:15.241:16:15.24MO
4Chris SellensColchester Harriers1:16:47.21:16:47.2MO
5John ScaifeChac1:16:48.421:16:48.42M40
6Guillermo Guijarro Rodriguez 1:17:30.791:17:25.57MO
7Stuart BuchanStowmarket Striders1:18:05.451:18:05.31MO
8Heydon MizonWitham Running Club1:18:15.391:18:11.9M40
9Colin RidleyColchester Harriers1:19:27.991:19:27.99M60
10Sean SmithHarwich Runners1:19:32.991:19:31.94M40
11Matthew FriendHarwich Runners1:19:37.51:19:37.5MO
12Gavin RaceHarwich Runners1:19:38.761:19:37.32M40
13Paul Miles 1:19:39.171:19:37.38M40
14Wesley Benton 1:19:43.561:19:43.56M40
15Jason GunnColchester Harriers1:20:24.481:20:24.48M40
16Jon Pople 1:21:22.571:21:20.89M40
17Kevin HigginsColchester Harriers1:21:36.871:21:36.61M50
18Louis DaveyColchester Harriers1:21:37.071:21:36.4MO
19Tim BallardGreat Bentley Running Club1:21:54.71:21:50.49MO
20Carl Baker Run For Your Life1:22:00.081:21:58.4M50
21Tom HancockHarwich Runners1:23:07.851:23:07.85M50
22Heidi SteeleColchester Harriers1:23:26.131:23:26.11FO
23Thomas Mcginley 1:23:30.91:23:24.51MO
24Harry SwinbourneClacton Seafront Runners1:23:47.41:23:45.5MO
25Tim LarkeStowmarket Striders1:23:48.931:23:48.02M40
26Jessie GooderhamSaint Edmunds Pacers1:24:30.961:24:24.84FO
27James WinterWtc1:24:35.921:24:32.09M40
28Chris Barker 1:24:36.831:24:31.31MO
29Wayne CookColchester Harriers1:25:07.711:25:04.23M40
30Nick Hammond Framlingham Flyers1:25:11.81:25:10.38M50
31Paul Connell Great Bentley Running Club1:25:26.61:25:21.61M50
32Scott DrydenSpringfield Striders1:25:38.161:25:34.91M50
33Samantha BilbieSpringfield Striders1:25:41.421:25:41.42F45
34Carolyn HayRedhill Road Runners1:25:48.491:25:45.48F45
35Simon DayHarwich Runners1:25:53.671:25:52.09M40
36Neal HardwickKesgrave Kruisers1:25:55.31:25:45.14M40
37Matt PlummerColchester And Tendring Ac1:26:30.831:26:25.73M40
38Peter SalmonDagenham Runners1:26:49.171:26:46.03M50
39Keith MarleyColchester Harriers1:26:52.031:26:49.02M50
40Chris SeymourStowmarket Striders1:27:26.511:27:24.5M50
41Daniel Summersgill Ipswich Jaffa1:27:29.641:27:27.63MO
42Marcus Poston 1:27:43.021:27:36.38MO
43Leo ColeWitham Running Club1:27:47.11:27:43.85M50
44Tom AlexanderWoodbridge Shufflers1:27:52.771:27:51.34M40
45Paul Davison 1:27:54.31:27:49.82M40
46David WrightGreat Bentley Running Club1:27:56.011:27:51.36M40
47Robin BrookesHarwich Runners1:28:06.851:28:04.38M50
48Neil Wildin Springfield Striders1:28:23.121:28:19.17M40
49Victoria PrimmerColchester Harriers1:28:23.841:28:23.29FO
50Adam HowlettFramlingham Flyers1:28:26.691:28:25.46M50
51Simon Cresswell Witham Running Club1:28:47.151:28:42.65M50
52Sebastian EatonColchester Harriers1:28:48.961:28:45.36MO
53Phil KitneyWest Norfolk Athletics Club1:29:04.631:28:56.07M40
54Clive Thomas Boxted Runners1:29:17.991:29:06.31M60
55Darren Pascoe 1:29:26.531:29:19.1MO
56Paul DellarColchester Harriers1:29:31.81:29:28.32M50
57Jonathan MannGreat Bentley Running Club1:29:46.761:29:42.51M40
58Ashleigh RansonLonely Goat Rc1:29:58.231:29:48.29M40
59Simon HarrisonHarwich Runners1:30:00.461:29:53.17M40
60Simon GillTiptree Road Runners1:30:21.491:30:13.53MO
61Ian FlookHarwich Runners1:30:29.051:30:23.19MO
62Jon DuffneyIpswich Jaffa1:31:13.191:31:01.63M40
63Thomas Jame Coe 1:31:45.661:31:30.06MO
64Ian DugganFelixstowe Road Runners1:31:52.411:31:37.57M50
65Robert SmithColchester Harriers1:31:57.61:31:53.13MO
66Sam HajderWitham Running Club1:32:00.421:31:52.54M40
67Paul Telford 1:32:27.061:32:17.01M40
68John JousiffeHadleigh Hares Ac1:32:35.911:32:26.83MO
69Adrian Frost Saint Edmunds Pacers1:32:40.111:32:33.87M50
70Wendy SmithSaint Edmunds Pacers1:32:40.411:32:33.98F45
71Lee AllenHarwich Runners1:32:54.541:32:39.27M40
72Charlie MccarthyHarwich Runners1:32:59.311:32:47.87M40
73Stephen MeadStowmarket Striders1:33:01.751:32:55.07M70
74Sam Wakeford 1:33:12.571:33:01.15MO
75Tim HoldenColchester Harriers1:33:16.851:33:05M40
76Danielle HarringtonTiptree Road Runners1:33:45.291:33:37.32F35
77Sadie Bradfield 1:33:48.151:33:42.29F35
78Warren ByrdAlma Runners1:33:59.611:33:59.61M40
79Marcin Wolny 1:34:14.161:34:08.66MO
80Christopher James PayneHarwich Runners1:34:23.761:34:16.95M40
81Matthew JulierMj Triathlon Coaching Ltd1:34:29.861:34:21.35M40
82Kelvin Law 1:34:36.071:34:18.64MO
83Alberto Guijarro Rodriguez 1:34:48.171:34:41.23MO
84Connor Baird 1:35:05.61:34:44.43MO
85Kerry BuckleyFelixstowe Road Runners1:35:21.431:35:08.29M50
86Scott Measor 1:35:31.131:35:19.95MO
87Martin HowlettCastle Point Joggers1:35:40.471:35:31.15M40
88Andrew BuddCapel Cheetahs1:35:59.651:35:46.67M60
89James Goff 1:36:05.681:35:53.99MO
90Robin MackenzieFramlingham Flyers1:36:18.31:36:17.14M60
91Tim MooreRock Estate1:36:25.321:35:30.99M40
92Adam Homatopoulos 1:36:37.41:36:22.73MO
93Steve BugdenSpringfield Striders1:36:50.131:36:37.39M60
94Claudine BensteadHarwich Runners1:36:59.291:36:51.71F55
95Mark LawesTiptree Road Runners1:36:59.911:36:52.97M50
96Simon Parsons 1:37:10.421:36:59.76M40
97Gerry GladdenClacton Seafront Runners1:37:11.661:37:02.21M40
98Derek HoodIpswich Jaffa1:37:13.731:37:01M40
99Keith Bretton Harwich Runners1:37:14.981:37:03.95M40
100Kelvin Cuffy 1:37:21.441:37:07.4MO
101Rosie OneillWoodbridge Shufflers1:37:38.041:37:24.57F35
102Lee BrundleHarwich Runners1:37:51.151:37:36.27M50
103William TusonHalstead Road Runners1:37:55.031:37:38.9M40
104Ben SmithHarwich Runners1:38:04.181:37:49.36M40
105Simon Scott Witham Running Club1:38:15.291:38:07.58M50
106Mark Bulstrode 1:38:57.711:38:40.9M40
107Richard NewmanHarwich Runners1:39:02.031:38:54.32M50
108Pawel Buczek 1:39:07.061:38:58.17M40
109Rob Newlyn 1:39:09.031:38:47.29M40
110Andrew Silverton 1:39:19.671:39:06.52M40
111David Ashmore 1:39:31.621:39:07.3M40
112Rema EagleHarwich Runners1:39:33.271:39:12.78MO
113Harry Brundle 1:39:33.381:39:18.24MO
114Kevin BirdSaint Edmunds Pacers1:39:39.831:39:21.14M50
115Gary Riches 1:39:47.311:39:37.49M50
116Gregory McdowellColchester Harriers1:39:53.371:39:39.85M40
117Jamie Lynch 1:39:59.191:39:59.19M40
118Phil SanddersonHarwich Runners1:40:05.361:39:54.82M50
119Marcus BrownRushmere Community Runners1:40:08.581:39:53.15M40
120Rob Everson 1:40:11.761:39:57.35MO
121Steve HughesSpringfield Striders1:40:22.771:40:22.37M40
122Tanya StraightHarwich Runners1:40:251:40:25F35
123Karl HolbrookKesgrave Kruisers1:40:48.861:40:20.74M50
124Sean DuffettColchester Harriers1:40:56.571:40:44.64M40
125Dane Bird 1:41:00.081:40:51.3MO
126Neil RobinsGreat Bentley Running Club1:41:03.51:40:44.51M60
127Kim PrettyHarwich Runners1:41:05.661:40:50.06M60
128Rachael RoughanHalstead Road Runners1:41:22.181:41:05.29F35
129Karen StapletonHarwich Runners1:41:37.111:41:23.21F45
130Gareth Richardson 1:41:38.041:41:23.37MO
131Elodie King 1:41:47.551:41:33.64F35
132Dan Mead 1:41:56.031:41:36.87M40
133Sam Wolton Halstead Road Runners1:41:58.851:41:41.69M40
134Jonathan Skargon 1:41:59.061:41:35.43M40
135Paola PeroniColchester Rovers Cycling Club1:42:05.861:41:49.72F45
136Paul Meddings 1:42:05.971:41:53.79M50
137John Vinecombe 1:42:08.051:41:58MO
138Graham ClarkBoxted Runners1:42:35.731:42:17.03M40
139Martin Cooper 1:43:06.451:42:50.09MO
140Calum Green 1:43:12.831:42:47.11MO
141Dean Booker 1:43:18.481:42:56.3MO
142Dan Hardy 1:43:20.351:42:57.96M40
143Aaron Rudkin 1:43:25.781:43:11.87MO
144Graham WigleyFramlingham Flyers1:43:30.11:43:30.1M60
145Lewis Olley 1:43:35.551:43:18.92MO
146Nicola ChallisHarwich Runners1:43:36.91:43:22.72F35
147Justin Orr 1:43:56.631:43:34.31M40
148Tina SouthgateColchester Harriers1:44:07.311:43:47.88F35
149Kyle Harris 1:44:13.851:44:01.7MO
150Rob White 1:44:14.471:44:14.47MO
151Lawrence Hughes 1:44:17.451:43:54.18M40
152Joanna Ringrose 1:44:22.271:43:42.1F45
153Kelly SambridgeClacton Seafront Runners1:44:26.171:44:03.58F45
154Paul Brazier 1:44:46.711:44:46.71M40
155Angela LesslieSudbury Cycle Club1:44:47.031:44:31.2F45
156Paul SchwerFelixstowe Road Runners1:44:50.681:44:30.34M60
157David ChurchFelixstowe Road Runners1:44:52.521:44:31.57M50
158Sam TisburyLondon City Athletics Club1:44:56.841:44:08.79MO
159Dean Vokes 1:44:57.261:44:35.08M50
160Sean Avenell 1:45:11.091:44:41.54MO
161Jason Walne 1:45:14.381:44:35.31M50
162Matt Brand 1:45:27.31:45:12.02M40
163Ian CotteeHarwich Runners1:45:41.191:45:35.42M40
164Chris Ogles 1:45:46.821:45:46.82MO
165Iain Crewe 1:45:51.61:45:32.77M50
166Ian Gooderham Saint Edmunds Pacers1:45:53.451:45:33.61M50
167Lee Friend 1:45:56.361:45:14.16M40
168Christopher Durrant 1:45:57.321:45:32.52M50
169Phil Gilsenan 1:46:06.891:45:50.51MO
170Harry PithamHarwich Runners1:46:11.181:45:50.54MO
171Danny Benford 1:46:12.621:45:41.15MO
172Conor Sparkes 1:46:22.361:46:13.7MO
173Nigel Harris 1:46:22.471:46:11.17M40
174Debbie CatlingFelixstowe Road Runners1:46:30.381:46:12.96F45
175Francis MillsHarwich Runners1:46:36.11:46:21.93M40
176Lorraine GrindrodClacton Seafront Runners1:46:39.121:46:39.12F45
177Joe Francis 1:46:43.241:46:21.45M40
178Sam Flint 1:46:48.11:46:34.59MO
179Sophie Cronin 1:47:04.271:46:53.24FO
180Christopher McgladeBoxted Runners1:47:17.41:46:49.83M40
181Mark AveryIpswich Jaffa1:47:23.51:46:57.9M50
182Steven LaneIpswich Jaffa1:47:36.381:47:09.57M40
183Andy Farrow 1:47:38.391:47:14.19M40
184Graham Benjamin HipkinClacton Seafront Runners1:47:46.621:47:24.03M60
185Peter ClarkeHarwich Runners1:47:48.621:47:39.67M50
186Paul Goulsbra 1:47:49.161:47:28.23M50
187Paul De Bree 1:48:06.271:47:45.92M50
188Matthew Phelan 1:48:10.551:48:00.72MO
189Andrew CarterHalstead Road Runners1:48:21.771:48:01.95M60
190Steve HuntHadleigh Hares Ac1:48:34.561:48:17.15M60
191Lauren Race 1:48:46.871:48:28.13F35
192Mitchel Knight 1:48:50.051:48:25.86MO
193Richard Fern 1:48:57.391:48:36.48M40
194Wojciech Walczuk Vegan Runners1:48:57.51:48:16.82M50
195Ivan Cranfield 1:49:08.651:47:46.72M50
196Peter BirdSaint Edmunds Pacers1:49:17.481:48:57.8M40
197Geoffrey Reddin Witham Running Club1:49:24.581:48:53.35M60
198Ian CannonsHarwich Runners1:49:34.681:49:31.81M40
199Emily Rose Hodges Jazz1:49:37.051:49:22.37FO
200Kiri Alford 1:49:41.61:49:31.44F35
201Rob DyerGreat Bentley Running Club1:49:41.651:49:26.38M40
202Millie Robson 1:49:46.11:49:26.53FO
203Ian Harding 1:50:04.951:49:49.12M40
204Anna Everett 1:50:09.971:49:38.65F35
205Anna Plummer 1:50:11.021:49:49.11F35
206Brad Knight 1:50:23.281:49:59.23MO
207Anna Kocinska 1:50:25.641:50:15.91F35
208Darren Law 1:50:29.861:49:58.42MO
209Kerry WatsonIpswich Jaffa1:50:32.311:50:04.71F35
210Claire BrownSaint Edmunds Pacers1:50:37.111:50:17.44F55
211Kenneth TovellFramlingham Flyers1:50:42.411:50:41.09M50
212Nicola Ranson Springfield Striders1:50:50.111:50:22.1F55
213Garry John Macdonald 1:50:59.631:50:34.59M50
214Michaela Ames 1:51:00.921:50:47.25F35
215Cherri Farren 1:51:02.551:50:46.18F35
216Dave HoweRunning Colchester1:51:05.721:50:56.41M60
217Vicky Moore 1:51:09.891:50:36.7F45
218David Young 1:51:11.031:50:37.84M40
219Ben Dowsey 1:51:15.721:50:48.09M40
220Thomas Wilson 1:51:17.311:50:53.65MO
221Elaine TurnerHadleigh Hares Ac1:51:17.61:51:00.81F35
222Jordan Knight 1:51:27.471:51:03.43MO
223Ruth Bean 1:51:30.871:51:05.85F45
224Terry Spurgeon Ipswich Jaffa1:51:31.391:51:13.8M50
225Natalie Prior 1:51:35.231:51:05.01F45
226Matthew Brown 1:51:36.561:50:55.89MO
227Grainne HallahanGreat Bentley Running Club1:51:50.241:51:22.44F35
228Rachel SouthgateRfyl1:51:56.611:51:24.07F35
229Mark Banham 1:52:34.211:52:34.21M40
230Shaun Lloyd 1:52:37.571:52:19.52M50
231Richard PhillipsKesgrave Kruisers1:52:41.31:52:11.51M40
232Lee Crowdell 1:52:45.191:52:17.19M50
233Andrew ReadWitham Running Club1:52:48.821:52:17.92M50
234Will MaycockCleobury Mortimer Running Club1:52:54.391:52:52.44M40
235Simon Garner Harwich Runners1:53:13.221:53:00.62M50
236Ron Van KampenStena Line Running Team1:53:22.311:52:57.5M60
237Matthew Dawe 1:53:39.341:53:31.11MO
238Emma Duffy Harwich Runners1:53:45.11:53:19.89FO
239James Tye 1:53:45.211:53:15.13MO
240Richard Rendell 1:53:54.11:53:21.65MO
241Chris Garey Springfield Striders1:53:57.141:53:34.96MO
242Chris Lazenby 1:54:16.11:53:46.17M40
243Paul Newman 1:54:17.741:54:17.74M40
244Amanda KempFelixstowe Road Runners1:54:17.751:54:17.75F35
245Patrick ReynoldsGreat Bentley Running Club1:54:24.521:53:59.42M40
246Dean Tatum 1:54:31.41:53:31.05M50
247Jack WildersClacton Seafront Runners1:54:34.591:53:51.5MO
248Robert Moules 1:54:41.611:54:00.55M40
249Michael Newberry 1:54:50.471:54:11.18M40
250Kevin WardKesgrave Kruisers1:54:53.041:54:23.8M40
251Mark HollandKesgrave Kruisers1:54:53.441:54:24.19M40
252Martin Owen 1:54:56.631:54:30.38MO
253Katrina Vicentijevic 1:55:01.371:54:30.26FO
254Chris Austin 1:55:02.091:54:30.76MO
255Neil ThomasRunning Colchester1:55:02.931:54:31.42M60
256Laura Taylor 1:55:04.651:54:23.37F35
257Andy Rich 1:55:08.481:55:08.48MO
258Hilary Powell 1:55:10.311:54:40.78F45
259Aaron Durrant 1:55:25.041:54:56.46MO
260Carl Jennings 1:55:28.321:54:51.57M40
261Dean Pepper 1:55:30.161:55:09.94MO
262Steve Todd 1:55:36.061:54:50.59M50
263Crystal Murray 1:55:39.21:55:20.09F35
264Kelly SpencerSpringfield Striders1:55:41.241:55:12.64F35
265Emma Edwards 1:55:46.731:55:20.21F35
266Madeline LewisHarwich Runners1:55:47.241:55:25.77F35
267Josh White 1:55:48.161:55:23.96MO
268Tracy Lawrie 1:55:54.851:55:28.85F35
269Mark Bennett 1:56:02.21:55:03.87M40
270Paul ArnoldGreat Bentley Running Club1:56:03.651:55:29.99M40
271Daniel Whymark 1:56:06.291:55:39.14M40
272Jeff Humphris 1:56:13.011:55:35.88M50
273Peter WoodsFelixstowe Road Runners1:56:16.421:55:41.55MO
274Caroline Green 1:56:17.151:55:44.24F35
275Sarah Banham Frr1:56:17.161:55:30.76F35
276Gemma Denvir 1:56:22.471:55:50.6F35
277Allan BushHarwich Runners1:56:27.321:56:06.42M40
278Inga Hayden CooperGreat Bentley Running Club1:56:331:56:14.92F45
279Sarah DavisonGreat Bentley Running Club1:56:38.941:56:02.17F45
280Andrew Walls 1:56:39.871:55:55.55MO
281Peter BentonGreat Bentley Running Club1:56:42.071:56:03.87M50
282David Mark 1:56:50.931:56:20.85M40
283Dan Goold 1:56:52.251:56:26.85MO
284Joanne Maasz 1:56:54.571:56:29.18F45
285Stephen WalshGreat Bentley Running Club1:56:59.731:56:25.3M60
286Christopher BingIpswich Jaffa1:57:01.481:56:48.23M40
287Kevin Panrucker 1:57:04.71:56:48.86M40
288Michael Smith 1:57:06.251:56:50.23M40
289Helen Thurlow 1:57:07.191:56:40.91F35
290Tim LongIpswich Jaffa1:57:14.251:56:48.98M60
291Trevor LewisHarwich Runners1:57:17.411:56:55.94MO
292Viki Smith 1:57:23.561:57:23.56F35
293Steven LynnClacton Seafront Runners1:57:28.431:56:44.38M40
294Mari Berncastel 1:57:32.751:56:58.32F35
295Karl Eastwell 1:57:35.931:57:14.47M40
296Paul FosterCcrc1:57:36.441:57:27.67M60
297Michael MckinnellTwo Rivers Running1:57:36.451:57:04.25M60
298Ruby FrancisHarwich Runners1:57:45.821:57:10.46FO
299Tom BlakeHarwich Runners1:57:50.561:57:17.52M40
300Darryn BowdlerBlc On The Run1:57:52.831:57:09.26M40
301Lisa Millar 1:57:53.961:57:37.06F35
302Valentina BurleyHarwich Runners1:57:55.911:57:20.94F45
303Lee StephensonRushmere Community Runners1:58:03.51:57:27.41M40
304Penny BarringtonHarwich Runners1:58:15.091:57:49.12F45
305Colin CampbellAlma Runners1:58:16.841:57:52.71MO
306James OlleyIpswich Triathlon Club1:58:18.391:57:57.88MO
307Rebecca Tilley 1:58:54.771:57:57.49F35
308Sally GillamHarwich Runners1:59:02.711:58:27.97F55
309Ian WiddowsonRunning Colchester1:59:07.011:58:43.21M50
310Christina ForemanGreat Bentley Running Club1:59:11.581:58:32.41F45
311Stacy HemberTiptree Road Runners1:59:26.631:58:34.91F45
312Dennis WarnerHarwich Runners1:59:31.521:58:58.48M60
313Francis Burton Choonara 1:59:32.871:58:52.71MO
314Robert Race 1:59:35.841:58:54.03MO
315Lisa Rodbourn 1:59:48.811:59:48.81F55
316Richard Cockle 1:59:52.591:59:20.13M40
317Hollie Murray 1:59:54.721:59:28.05F35
318Jamie DoveRunning Colchester1:59:55.031:59:38.55MO
319Charlotte KingHalstead Road Runners2:00:15.081:59:42.2F35
320Claire TrottRun For Your Life2:00:22.021:59:47.26F35
321Paul HarrisonBaffins Fit Club2:00:28.91:59:37.61M40
322Chris FoxWoodbridge Shufflers2:00:29.721:59:57.85M50
323Lyndsey Squirrell 2:00:33.261:59:54.56FO
324Jay Harvey 2:00:37.441:59:54.91MO
325Lynn Tanner Springfield Striders2:00:39.92:00:11.38F65
326Orlando Costa 2:00:44.392:00:30.2MO
327Daniel Mcpherson 2:00:45.762:00:07.2MO
328Lee Smith 2:00:47.661:59:55.98MO
329Neal Wolton HarraganClacton Seafront Runners2:00:50.892:00:28.08M50
330Emma Warner 2:00:53.012:00:26.45F35
331Emma Tatlow 2:00:53.012:00:02.44F45
332Craig Bennett 2:00:53.552:00:27.14MO
333Andy CarterHarwich Runners2:00:55.442:00:15.78M50
334Oliver Sergison 2:01:00.482:00:36.81MO
335Suzanne WinterTeam Dunerunner2:01:10.992:00:44.22F35
336Leoni HarveyGreat Bentley Running Club2:01:22.692:00:45.79F35
337Caroline Burgess 2:01:24.932:01:07.52F45
338Tom Scott 2:01:30.852:00:41.46M60
339Jez Hair 2:01:30.962:00:41.71M50
340Sam Weaver 2:01:33.982:00:57.37MO
341Mikaela BensonBoxted Runners2:01:38.332:01:11.65FO
342Helen Johnson Speak 2:01:45.892:00:53.62F45
343Ann Piercy Harwich Runners2:01:48.172:01:12.17F65
344Richard CarronRcr2:02:09.312:01:50.7M50
345Lee MorphewRushmere Community Runners2:02:24.82:01:49.92M40
346Jeremy Sokhi 2:02:36.762:01:42.59M50
347Katie DoveBlc On The Run2:02:36.892:02:20.27FO
348Rosina SalmonDagenham Runners2:02:37.582:02:10.29F45
349Amanda RoseClacton Seafront Runners2:02:44.372:02:02.14F35
350Caroline WiddowsonRunning Colchester2:02:47.272:02:23.76F45
351William Cansick 2:02:49.022:01:51.3M60
352Mark Darby 2:02:53.742:01:34.28M50
353James Gosbell 2:02:58.442:02:28.35M40
354Gillian Plant 2:03:00.72:01:57.14F35
355Emily GooderhamSaint Edmunds Pacers2:03:06.242:02:18.19FO
356Hayden Forder 2:03:06.452:02:18.09MO
357Claire PooleGreat Bentley Running Club2:03:11.352:02:32.31F45
358Ian SillettFelixstowe Road Runners2:03:24.012:02:47.61M60
359Amanda Perrins 2:03:24.112:02:35.33F45
360Karen ChamberlainIpswich Jaffa2:03:27.992:02:41.61F45
361Joanne Higgon 2:03:30.992:02:45.07F35
362Jeff HiggonHarwich Runners2:03:31.12:02:45.41M60
363Vicki Neve 2:03:33.842:02:43.14F35
364Luke GrovesGreat Bentley Running Club2:04:03.062:03:23.84MO
365Arthur WhistonColchester Harriers2:04:18.42:03:58.04M70
366Fiona GoslingGreat Bentley Running Club2:04:25.282:03:36.64F65
367Christina Pretty Harwich Runners2:04:36.532:04:00.69F55
368Richard Neal 2:04:42.222:03:55.09MO
369Elspeth KnottHarwich Runners2:04:46.852:04:11.5F65
370Gary Henderson 2:04:48.692:04:14.05M40
371Deborah HollidgeGreat Bentley Running Club2:04:57.632:04:19.53F45
372Paul HollidgeGreat Bentley Running Club2:04:58.542:04:20.33M50
373Julia Finch 2:05:00.072:04:05.86F35
374Hannah Dersiley 2:05:02.92:04:24.56FO
375David Pearson 2:05:12.572:04:24.8M50
376Andrew Bloom 2:05:31.162:04:35.11M40
377Ian BoltonHarwich Runners2:05:35.452:05:05.45M50
378Claire BransbyHarwich Runners2:06:00.512:05:24.82F45
379Louise Tovey 2:06:01.762:05:06.26F35
380Craig Whitnall 2:06:04.082:05:14.78M40
381Carol MillerRushmere Community Runners2:06:05.772:05:29.67F45
382Anika BalfeRushmere Community Runners2:06:06.072:05:30.22F35
383Victoria HammondRushmere Community Runners2:06:06.282:06:06.28F35
384Nick Lawrie 2:06:16.392:06:09.7M40
385Stuart HuntHadleigh Hares Ac2:06:20.382:06:20.38MO
386Louise BalfourGreat Bentley Running Club2:06:23.332:05:30.09F45
387Jennifer BirdSaint Edmunds Pacers2:06:27.892:06:00.38F45
388Donna Nightingale 2:06:33.312:06:00.85F45
389Julia BawdenTiptree Road Runners2:07:02.552:06:11.13F55
390Richard Revett 2:07:18.172:06:28.02M50
391Ian Bown 2:07:23.722:06:58M50
392Caroline TalbotGreat Bentley Running Club2:07:30.632:07:10.9F35
393Clair Block Harwich Runners2:07:37.092:06:46.79F35
394Katie ThorpeClacton Seafront Runners2:07:47.932:07:47.93FO
395Tim Clifton 2:07:48.432:07:05.18M40
396Jan WilcoxBoxted Runners2:07:59.152:07:01.87F55
397Karen Jeffreys 2:08:00.712:07:28.11F45
398Ben ToveyHarwich Runners2:08:12.382:07:16.76MO
399Rachel Snow 2:08:16.872:07:46.27F45
400Sarah Webb 2:08:33.732:07:50.3F35
401Jane RoachHalstead Road Runners2:08:40.172:07:54.94F45
402Matt Reed 2:08:46.222:07:48.06M40
403Gillian WoonVegan Runners2:08:49.672:07:58.11F35
404Jeffrey Peartree 2:08:58.112:08:17.2MO
405Jon Bramall 2:09:04.722:08:30.8MO
406Helen Bramall 2:09:04.722:08:30.8F35
407Kerrie Mills 2:09:12.842:08:26.67F45
408Cath Breckell Harwich Runners2:09:15.692:08:57.12F45
409Simon Tavner 2:09:152:08:57.43M40
410Martin Nicholls 2:09:20.932:08:11.74M60
411Jonathan Allinson 2:09:28.032:08:34.77M40
412Clare Howard 2:09:29.582:08:36.61F35
413Liz Allinson 2:09:29.682:08:36.43F45
414Amos Seddon Harwich Runners2:09:32.12:08:53.62M70
415Yolande ArnoldGreat Bentley Running Club2:09:37.242:08:46.38F45
416Dawn MarshallSaint Edmunds Pacers2:09:42.942:08:55.46F55
417Jomeil Bobo 2:09:50.592:09:11.76MO
418Laura BowdlerBlc2:09:53.132:09:02.46F35
419Aaron Pettitt 2:09:57.672:09:15.22MO
420Stephen Oliver 2:10:06.42:09:20.87M50
421Sarah Warrick 2:10:07.12:09:54.64F35
422Peter Lane 2:10:27.492:09:28.25MO
423Ross SilvertonWitham Running Club2:10:34.22:10:11.74M70
424Tony GilliesHarwich Runners2:10:35.132:09:37.86M50
425Lorraine Plant 2:10:37.522:09:33.51F55
426Nicola TylerBlc2:10:47.62:09:56.73F35
427Michael Greenfield 2:10:58.682:10:11.62MO
428Christine Breeze 2:11:14.372:10:27.97F55
429David Brewster 2:11:17.822:11:17.82M40
430Samantha CooperHadleigh Hares Ac2:11:19.662:11:19.66F45
431Jack Shepherd 2:11:22.012:10:41.85MO
432Amy Cook 2:11:23.442:10:57.28F35
433Katrina RigbyHadleigh Hares Ac2:11:37.122:10:50.46F35
434Louise BrundleHarwich Runners2:11:56.392:11:01.78F45
435Raejohn Shiplee 2:11:56.822:11:05.94M40
436Mark St Claire 2:12:14.862:11:33.06MO
437Mark Beynon 2:12:26.232:12:06.89M40
438Tracy Bradfield 2:12:29.322:12:29.32F45
439Kevin Dace 2:12:30.222:11:53.87M50
440Dean Wallace 2:12:35.452:12:04.96MO
441Nichola TaylorClacton Seafront Runners2:12:47.882:12:03.04F35
442Gavin BridgesQbe2:12:51.592:12:08.54M50
443Paul Day 2:12:53.582:11:57.51M50
444Lucia Hardwick Kesgrave Kruisers2:12:56.712:11:55.52F45
445Ben Creus 2:12:59.312:12:17.78MO
446Mark GrindrodClacton Seafront Runners2:13:01.722:12:18.4M50
447Martin Standen 2:13:04.362:12:11.6M50
448Jamie Creus 2:13:06.422:12:25.44MO
449Anne HerbertHarwich Runners 2:13:13.112:12:37.52F65
450Lisa RawlingsHarwich Runners2:13:13.612:12:18.53F45
451Mark Finbow 2:13:18.82:12:27.63M50
452Alix Willmore 2:13:28.522:12:43.68FO
453Stuart Clack 2:13:34.082:12:36.18M40
454Helen TurtonVegan Runners2:13:40.392:12:48.97F35
455Steve EneferRunning Colchester2:13:42.692:13:10.36M40
456Matthew Ling 2:13:44.492:12:46.63M60
457Genella Lock 2:13:44.622:12:57.68F45
458Emma WrightClacton Seafront Runners2:13:46.352:13:01.5F45
459Larina Marsh 2:13:48.832:12:56.96F55
460Sharon HardwickeTiptree Road Runners2:13:48.932:12:56.3F55
461Antony WestgateHarwich Runners2:14:08.352:13:43.87M60
462Katie HolmesHarwich Runners2:14:14.272:13:28.4F35
463Nicola Everett 2:14:16.752:13:45.43F35
464Tony AdolphusIpswich Jaffa2:14:20.442:13:31.81M60
465Maryann Sycamore 2:14:28.632:14:10.84F35
466Melanie LearHarwich Runners2:14:37.652:13:42.38F45
467Helen Rich 2:14:50.362:13:59.7F45
468Fran Telford 2:14:50.472:13:56.69F45
469Matilde Hernandez 2:14:52.492:14:02.59FO
470Lauren Wood 2:14:57.42:14:16.1FO
471Lily Nimmons 2:14:58.22:14:01.7FO
472Martyn Firth 2:15:20.642:14:18.57MO
473Iain Hepburn 2:15:25.592:14:31.93M40
474Daniel Day 2:15:32.312:15:03.43M40
475Rory Gudgeon 2:15:37.612:14:45.64MO
476Matthew MallettClacton Seafront Runners2:15:37.922:15:37.92M50
477Judith AdolphusIpswich Jaffa2:15:38.722:14:50.31F55
478Marco FirmanBraintree & District Ac2:15:48.972:14:55.18M50
479Rodney Byrd 2:15:51.212:15:20.85M60
480Mark HarrisGreat Bentley Running Club2:15:53.652:14:46.11M40
481Katie PeakeIpswich Jaffa2:15:56.92:15:30.4FO
482Jonathan SummersIpswich Jaffa2:15:57.32:15:30.78MO
483Gary Kioussis 2:16:01.92:15:08.99M50
484Lisa Taylor 2:16:02.292:15:08.86F45
485Ana Alija Garmon 2:16:12.252:15:12.65F45
486Caroline Foster Clacton Seafront Runners2:16:19.522:15:34.68F45
487Jane Jennings 2:16:20.532:15:07.9F45
488Lil O’deaHarwich Runners2:16:28.592:15:30.16F35
489Jenny ChurchFelixstowe Road Runners2:16:32.352:16:32.35F55
490Kelly PeckHarwich Runners2:16:33.872:15:36.59F35
491Heidi Went 2:16:35.42:15:27.98F35
492Natalie Daines 2:16:37.842:15:30.7F35
493Kevin QuilterClacton Seafront Runners2:16:58.12:15:41.46M40
494Lucy Bennett 2:17:20.432:16:21.87F45
495Duncan ChamberlainIpswich Jaffa2:17:25.262:16:38.59M50
496Matt Johnson 2:17:40.742:16:52.96M40
497Carina Southgate 2:18:06.982:17:04.6F35
498Kevin PayneMid Essex Casuals2:18:11.812:17:37.05M50
499Joanne SargentHadleigh Hares Ac2:18:14.362:18:14.36F45
500Nick AllenSaint Edmunds Pacers2:18:16.082:17:29.15MO
501Nicola GoodingHarwich Runners2:18:28.912:17:40.13F45
502Rebecca MccreaHarwich Runners2:18:34.812:17:44.8FO
503Al GreenVegan Runners2:18:35.032:18:35.03M40
504Zoe KingVegan Runners2:18:35.72:18:07.81F35
505Samantha Darby 2:18:36.172:17:16.19F45
506Alison BullymentFordy Runs2:18:40.282:17:23.41F45
507Steven Etheridge 2:18:42.322:18:31.98M40
508Lissy Casswell 2:18:46.492:17:49.63FO
509Richard Harris 2:18:49.872:17:47.63M60
510Susan LockhartIpswich Jaffa2:18:50.382:17:48.92F55
511Shuna Hodges 2:18:58.622:18:05.1F45
512Sarah Goodwin Springfield Striders2:19:05.452:18:19.97F55
513Mark Crittenden Great Bentley Running Club2:19:11.962:18:34.84M50
514Jack Miller 2:19:18.762:17:54.89MO
515Adrian Jenner 3 Up Club2:19:22.182:18:37.5M40
516Sandra Kelly 2:19:23.722:18:28.56F45
517Jennie Casswell 2:19:23.722:18:28.57F55
518Karen Lee 2:19:26.952:18:34.36F55
519William Bloys 2:19:29.522:18:29.03MO
520Shaun TyeHarwich Runners 2:19:33.992:18:37.39M40
521Ian ThurstonVegan Runners2:19:34.812:18:36.97M50
522Zoe MallettClacton Seafront Runners2:19:37.542:18:16.34F45
523Simon RobinsonAlma Runners2:20:11.492:19:18.52M60
524Richie TaylorKesgrave Kruisers2:20:20.412:19:25.53M40
525Laurentiu AvramRushmere Community Runners2:20:20.622:19:25.89MO
526Shawn Moye 2:20:26.182:19:55.39M40
527Ben Whisson 2:20:36.712:19:44.14MO
528Daniel Mitchell 2:20:46.822:19:52.22MO
529Julian CordwellHarwich Runners2:20:52.982:19:55.12M60
530Leanne AndrewsWitham Running Club2:20:58.872:20:08.06F35
531Zoe Cattermole 2:21:02.12:20:49.99F45
532Amy EdgingtonBlc On The Run2:21:08.642:19:51.5FO
533Erika Duffett 2:21:13.522:20:24.89F45
534Mark Tyler 2:21:17.672:20:27.93M40
535Samantha SandsHarwich Runners2:21:47.682:20:48.09FO
536Jayne Tilley 2:21:59.262:20:59.67F35
537Jodi ThomasHarwich Runners2:22:38.922:22:03.38FO
538Holly GoodingHarwich Runners2:22:39.132:21:50.12FO
539Amanda BirdIpswich Jaffa2:22:43.472:21:47.15F45
540Adriana HouchellIpswich Jaffa2:22:43.832:21:47.5F35
541Kara EdhousethomasIpswich Jaffa2:22:44.132:21:48.27F45
542Rob ButcherBad Boy Rc2:22:44.132:21:47.51M50
543Victoria Sawtell 2:22:47.732:21:44.29F35
544Emily Cooper-readeStowmarket Striders2:23:03.682:22:51.58F55
545Teresa BarnettCapel Cheetahs2:23:04.862:22:31.69F45
546Karen SkeneCapel Cheetahs2:23:04.872:22:31.34F45
547Diane PartonCapel Cheetahs2:23:04.952:23:04.95F45
548Ashtonleigh Randall 2:23:18.172:22:13.14FO
549Bob Rowles 2:23:32.722:22:25.56M60
550April Griffiths 2:23:34.922:22:27.63F35
551Hayley Oliver 2:23:39.982:22:49.92F45
552Muriel LoveringHarwich Runners2:23:50.372:23:13.38F35
553Alfie Milne 2:24:35.172:23:11.79M40
554Steven Baines 2:24:44.462:23:46.6MO
555Hayley Coles Felixstowe Road Runners2:25:16.042:24:16.58F35
556Jackie CollinsFelixstowe Road Runners2:25:16.252:24:16.79F55
557Colin Lawrence 2:25:37.522:24:12.28M60
558Dean SplarnHarwich Runners2:25:38.632:25:00.92MO
559Pauline Pelizzari 2:25:57.192:24:48.58F45
560Mia Wrycraft 2:26:00.542:25:00.37F35
561Maureen WrightIpswich Jaffa2:26:12.032:25:09.56F65
562Mark Brand 2:26:17.952:24:57.88M40
563Christine Garrington 2:26:29.52:25:21.88F55
564Mandy ChineryKesgrave Kruisers2:26:40.742:25:39.46F45
565Tony Bryant Clacton Seafront Runners2:26:59.192:26:59.19M60
566Alan EcclestonRolls Royce Harriers2:27:11.342:26:28.02M60
567Zoila ReyesFelixstowe Road Runners2:27:41.282:26:39.27F65
568Jo WhelanFelixstowe Road Runners2:27:522:26:52.81F55
569Jane MoonFelixstowe Road Runners2:27:52.052:26:52.97F55
570Nigel Sleigh Johnson 2:27:55.072:26:52.6M60
571Aileen Dove 2:28:05.152:27:06.43FO
572Keith Borrett 2:28:07.662:27:14.68M60
573David PleaceHarwich Runners2:28:16.112:27:23.39M40
574Cliff Adams 2:28:23.122:27:38.69M50
575Fiona ChappleSuffolk Trail Runners2:28:23.242:27:33.09F45
576Hayley Miller 2:28:38.192:27:15.52F35
577James Cudd 2:28:43.842:28:13.07M40
578David RoutHarwich Runners2:29:00.382:27:49.45M60
579Andrew CockerRushmere Community Runners2:29:27.892:28:51.8M50
580Sharon HayfieldI Can Run2:29:36.692:28:35.76F45
581Hayley Day 2:29:46.12:28:30.85F35
582Jessika Turner 2:31:11.232:30:11.46FO
583Susan Stewart 2:31:51.522:30:28.13F35
584Joanne TyrrelClacton Seafront Runners2:31:52.122:30:36.45F35
585Dale WardClacton Seafront Runners2:31:52.452:30:35.41M40
586Ian Hampton 2:32:15.562:30:51.37M40
587Kevin SlatteryWitham Running Club2:32:26.552:31:08.14M50
588Zoe OrrHarwich Runners2:33:24.012:32:34.28F45
589Jo HiggonHarwich Runners2:33:25.682:32:29.15F55
590Frank GardinerGreat Bentley Running Club2:33:35.482:32:27.93M60
591Charlotte RichardsonSudbury Joggers2:33:38.92:33:09.64F35
592Helen Dunn 2:33:52.652:32:54.75F35
593Sarah Newton 2:34:09.22:32:52.08F35
594Stephen CowenRunning Colchester2:34:11.652:33:26.41M50
595Tanya Oreilly 2:34:15.012:33:15.1F35
596Marcus TurnerHarwich Runners2:34:22.332:33:44.01M50
597Matt Collins 2:34:40.162:34:40.16M40
598Paul Press 2:34:41.152:34:12.55M50
599Nicola Currant 2:35:52.452:35:52.45F35
600Nicola Cant 2:35:55.212:35:25.96F45
601Lawrence Wright 2:36:28.062:35:17.57MO
602Steve Whitfield 2:37:03.872:35:47.83M50
603Jennifer GriffithsHarwich Runners2:37:33.332:36:34.73F45
604Ian Pennells 2:37:40.792:36:27.71M50
605Sandra PriceLonely Goat Rc2:38:21.822:37:21.47F35
606Bethany GodfreyHarwich Runners2:38:27.732:37:29.31FO
607Alison EvansHarwich Runners2:38:36.652:37:16.18F55
608Anna Anderson Harwich Runners2:39:27.322:38:29.92F45
609Lee TaylorHaverhill Running Club2:39:27.632:38:23.73M40
610Deborah SmithHarwich Runners2:40:12.272:38:51.87F55
611Hollie Porter 2:41:06.992:39:52.32FO
612Teresa FarmerGreat Bentley Running Club2:41:19.052:40:28.78F45
613Matthew Stace 2:41:22.682:40:18.56MO
614Anna Stace 2:41:22.72:40:18.22F35
615Brian Terry 2:42:00.092:41:17.78M70
616Wayne PriceLonely Goat Rc2:42:19.832:42:19.83M40
617Paul Cook 2:43:09.222:42:05.66M40
618Sonya PidgeonKesgrave Kruisers2:43:30.532:42:29.22F45
619Kirsty SpurgeonKesgrave Kruisers2:43:31.792:42:30.93F35
620Helen Brand 2:44:02.222:44:02.22F35
621Hlne TylerGreat Bentley Running Club2:44:04.212:43:26.24M50
622Barbara LawGreat Bentley Running Club2:45:25.782:44:13.92F65
623Emma Rainbow 2:47:01.062:46:06.74FO
624Carolyn Kadlec 2:47:03.922:46:00.15F35
625Laura Cook 2:47:06.042:46:02.7F35
626Brennie GabbidonIlford Ac2:47:54.542:46:31.52F45
627Martyn Valentine 2:48:13.72:46:51.24M40
628Aly Limpkin ChallisFelixstowe Road Runners2:48:19.082:47:10.25F55
629William Wheeler 2:48:28.12:47:03.91M60
630Mark HoyJogging Made Easy2:48:35.22:47:33.48M40
631Melissa Nimmons 2:49:14.232:48:16.95FO
632Natalie LilleyWitham Running Club2:49:19.852:48:01.2F45
633Kerry TownsendWitham Running Club2:49:20.282:48:05.39F55
634Amanda MartinWitham Running Club2:49:20.292:48:02.66F45
635Suzie LowWitham Running Club2:49:20.392:48:02.33F35
636Joanne GreenhalghTrisudbury2:49:21.952:48:25.99F45
637Joanne Dennis 2:49:24.132:48:40.2F55
638Agnieszka Andrzejak 2:50:23.852:48:57.02F35
639Kerry Taylor 2:50:27.052:49:03.55F45
640Ray Rowley 2:50:33.062:49:05.18M60
641Donna Wood 2:50:33.162:49:04.98F35
642Wayne Rice 2:50:43.992:49:54.55M50
643Jean WierHarwich Runners2:51:17.132:50:18.11F55
644Kirsty Lucas 2:52:37.12:51:18.1F35
645Sarah Lucas 2:52:37.42:52:37.4F35
646Gillian Carron Rcr2:53:16.042:52:55.41F45
647Alex Whiddett 2:53:20.22:52:16.63MO
648Kate Mccoid 2:53:22.232:51:57.12FO
649Maggie HarveyHarwich Runners2:53:25.542:52:31.14F55
650Gina Jaballah Harwich Runners2:53:25.942:52:31.68F45
651Jacqui Mortlock Colchester Rovers Cycling Club2:54:54.812:54:31.26F45
652Lisa Ford 2:55:01.222:54:00.64F35
653Colin Young 2:55:07.492:53:54.25M60
654Chloe Shrubsole 2:56:03.422:55:20.63FO
655Dave Chambers 2:56:27.852:54:56.58M60
656David Hayhow 2:56:28.052:55:05.87M40
657Andrew Mills 2:56:43.122:55:22.02M60
658Kate O€™mahoney 2:59:39.762:58:21.75F35
659Sarah Devaux Balbirnie 2:59:40.62:58:22.45F35
660Jason Bradfield 3:00:01.762:58:49.47M50
661Leanne Pfrang 3:00:02.493:00:02.49F35
662Mary-jane Poku 3:00:39.313:00:04.27F45
663Richard Payne 3:01:35.93:00:13.13M50
664Chris Ringrose Running Colchester3:03:27.133:02:24.13M50
665Kara Pedersen 3:03:27.543:02:24.55M40
666Mark Pretty 3:03:37.793:02:55.91MO
667Lucy Morris 3:04:33.193:04:22.05FO
668Robyn Reid 3:05:13.993:04:02.58FO
669Amanda Kelly 3:05:14.823:04:03.27F45
670Jemma Gardner 3:08:55.943:07:34.49FO
671Alexa Gordon 3:14:30.763:13:16.3F35
672Zoe ReynoldsGreat Bentley Running Club3:14:31.593:13:03.91F45
673Susan Fairhall Smith 3:15:39.763:14:20.64F55
674Sandra JohnsonRunning Colchester3:30:39.493:29:11.62F45